GIRLS Basketball

Print
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/13/2018 Tue @ Breese Central - Alton Tip Off Classic A 4:30 PM Alton -
11/14/2018 Wed @ Springfield Lanphier - Alton Tip Off Classic A 7:30 PM Alton -
11/17/2018 Sat @ tba - Alton Tip Off Classic A TBA Alton -
11/20/2018 Tue @ Columbia A 7:30 PM Columbia HS -
11/26/2018 Mon vs. Waterloo High School H 7:30 PM JCHS Main Gym -
11/29/2018* Thu @ Mascoutah A 7:30 PM Mascoutah -
12/03/2018 Mon vs. Highland H 7:30 PM JCHS Main Gym -
12/06/2018 Thu @ Alton Marquette A 7:30 PM Alton Marquette -
12/08/2018 Sat vs. Carrollton H 07:30 PM JCHS Main Gym -
12/13/2018* Thu @ Triad A 7:30 PM Triad -
12/15/2018 Sat @ Lutheran North - CM Shootout A 7:30 PM Civic Memorial -
12/18/2018 Tue vs. Civic Memorial High School H 7:30 PM JCHS Main Gym -
12/20/2018 Thu @ Collinsville A 7:30 PM Collinsville HS -
12/27/2018* Thu vs. JCHS Girls' Holiday Tournament H 12:00 PM JCHS Main Gym -
12/27/2018 Thu vs. Calhoun - JCHS Holiday Tournament H 1:30 PM JCHS Main Gym -
12/27/2018 Thu vs. Alton Marquette - JCHS Holiday Tournament H 7:30 PM JCHS Main Gym -
12/28/2018* Fri vs. JCHS Girls' Holiday Tournament H 12:00 PM JCHS Main Gym -
12/28/2018 Fri vs. Taylorville Sr High School - JCHS Holiday Tournament H 3:00 PM JCHS Main Gym -
12/29/2018* Sat vs. JCHS Girls Holiday Tournament H 12:00 PM JCHS Main Gym -
01/05/2019 Sat @ Monticello High School - Breese Central Shootout A 3:30 PM Breese Central -
01/07/2019 Mon vs. Gillespie H 7:30 PM JCHS Main Gym -
01/10/2019 Thu @ Waterloo High School A 7:30 PM Waterloo -
01/15/2019 Tue @ Jacksonville A 7:30 PM West gym, Jacksonville -
01/19/2019 Sat @ Carrollton HS - vs. Greenfield at Carrollton Lady Hawk Invite A 6:30 PM Carrollton High School -
01/21/2019* Mon @ Carrollton Tournament A TBA Carrollton -
01/23/2019* Wed @ Carrollton Tournament A TBA Carrollton -
01/26/2019* Sat @ Carrollton Tournament A TBA Carrollton -
01/29/2019 Tue vs. Mascoutah H 7:30 PM JCHS Main Gym -
01/31/2019 Thu @ Highland A 7:30 PM Highland -
02/04/2019 Mon vs. Triad High School - Senior Night H 7:30 PM JCHS Main Gym -
02/07/2019 Thu @ Civic Memorial High School A 7:30 PM Civic Memorial -
02/11/2019 Mon @ TBA - IHSA Girls Regional Week TBA TBA -
02/13/2019 Wed @ East Alton-Wood River High School - Regionals A 7:30 PM East Alton-Wood River High School -