Winter Pictures

Winter Sport pictures will be on Saturday, November 23

Wrestling 8:30 AM

Boys Basketball 9:30 AM

Girls Basketball 10:15 AM

Cheer 11:00 AM

Dance 11:45

Boys and Girls Bowling will be Tuesday, Nov 26 3:30 at Raymonds

11/26/2019 6:55 PM

2020 Hall of Fame Inductions

The 3rd Class to be inducted includes five athletes, one coach and one team.  It includes:

            Mike Dombrowski - (Class of 2011) - excelled in basketball & soccer

            Colleen Joyce - (Class of 1998) - excelled in soccer & basketball

            Sean Kegel - (Class of 1989) - excelled in wrestliing

            Kate Nobilio - (Class of 2006) - excelled in volleyball

            Laura Oeffling - (Class of 1986) - excelled in basketball, volleyball & track

            Bob Bradshaw - football coach

            1978-79 Boys Basketball Team -  (Record of 23-6) - SHARK Conference      Champions,     Northern Illinois Classic Tournament Champions, IHSA Regional         Champions     

These athletes, coach and team will be inducted into the Johnsburg High School Athletic Hall of Fame on Saturday, February 8th at the basketball game vs. Richmond-Burton High School

12/1/2019 8:06 PM

Results

  • @ Dekalb Invite

    12/14/2019

  • @ Oswego Invite

    12/21/2019

  • @ Niles West Invite

    01/19/2020

  • vs. KRC Conference Meet

    01/21/2020

  • @ Fremd Cheer Invite

    01/25/2020

  • @ Huntley Invite

    01/26/2020

  • Coach Matt lending a hand!
  • Sideline Cheer
  • Sectional Champs!Placed 4th at state!
  • Congratulations Conference Champs!
  • Cheer wins 1st at Joliet West Invite!
  • Cheerleading

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    CHEERLEADING

    Saturday, Dec. 14
    Dekalb Invite
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CHEERLEADING

    Saturday, Dec. 21
    Oswego Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CHEERLEADING

    Sunday, Jan. 19
    Niles West Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CHEERLEADING

    Tuesday, Jan. 21
    KRC Conference Meet
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CHEERLEADING

    Saturday, Jan. 25
    Fremd Cheer Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CHEERLEADING

    Sunday, Jan. 26
    Huntley Invite
    7:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS CHEERLEADING | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Madelyn Ambroz 2023 Abby Balfanz 2023
Madison Buchanan 2020 Marina Habura 2022
Grace Harris 2023 Emily Hisler 2022
Ashley Johnson 2022 Ryan Michelle Krueger 2023
Kacie Lange 2023 Rebecca Morris 2022
Miranda Moulis 2023 Delaney Olsen 2022
Cambrie Pinkowski 2023 Jenna Romano 2021
Josephine Schultz 2020 Madeline Schultz 2023
Jennifer Silvestri 2022 Audrey Stoelk 2021
Eleanor Stoelk 2020 Katelyn Wirtz 2020
Varsity
Madelyn Ambroz 2023 Abby Balfanz 2023
Madison Buchanan 2020 Marina Habura 2022
Grace Harris 2023 Emily Hisler 2022
Ashley Johnson 2022 Ryan Michelle Krueger 2023
Kacie Lange 2023 Rebecca Morris 2022
Miranda Moulis 2023 Delaney Olsen 2022
Cambrie Pinkowski 2023 Jenna Romano 2021
Josephine Schultz 2020 Madeline Schultz 2023
Jennifer Silvestri 2022 Audrey Stoelk 2021
Eleanor Stoelk 2020 Katelyn Wirtz 2020