Winter Pictures

Winter Sport pictures will be on Saturday, November 23

Wrestling 8:30 AM

Boys Basketball 9:30 AM

Girls Basketball 10:15 AM

Cheer 11:00 AM

Dance 11:45

Boys and Girls Bowling will be Tuesday, Nov 26 3:30 at Raymonds

11/26/2019 6:55 PM

2020 Hall of Fame Inductions

The 3rd Class to be inducted includes five athletes, one coach and one team.  It includes:

            Mike Dombrowski - (Class of 2011) - excelled in basketball & soccer

            Colleen Joyce - (Class of 1998) - excelled in soccer & basketball

            Sean Kegel - (Class of 1989) - excelled in wrestliing

            Kate Nobilio - (Class of 2011) - excelled in volleyball

            Laura Oeffling - (Class of 1986) - excelled in basketball, volleyball & track

            Bob Bradshaw - football coach

            1978-79 Boys Basketball Team -  (Record of 23-6) - SHARK Conference      Champions,     Northern Illinois Classic Tournament Champions, IHSA Regional         Champions     

These athletes, coach and team will be inducted into the Johnsburg High School Athletic Hall of Fame on Saturday, February 8th at the basketball game vs. Richmond-Burton High School

12/1/2019 8:06 PM

Results

  • @ McHenry County Inivte

    08/31/2019

  • vs. Marian Central & Woodstock North

    09/03/2019

  • @ Crystal Lake South Invite

    09/07/2019

  • @ KRC Preview

    09/10/2019

  • @ First to the Finish Invite

    09/14/2019

  • @ Warren Invite

    09/21/2019

  • vs. Marian Central

    09/25/2019

  • @ Jim Taylor Invite

    09/28/2019

  • @ Pat Hartland Invite

    10/05/2019

  • @ Amboy Invite

    10/14/2019

  • @ Ihsa State

    10/16/2019

  • @ KRC Conference Meet

    10/19/2019

  • @ Ihsa Regionals

    10/26/2019

  • @ Ihsa Sectionals

    11/02/2019

  • Cross Country
  • Coach Setzler

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Aug. 29
    Crystal Lake South Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 12
    First to the Finish Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 03
    Harland Inivte
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Andrew Ardon 2021 Jackson Batt 2023
Ethan Berthoud 2023 Noah Boon 2023
Scriys Burnell 2022 Ryan Conner 2023
Grady Germann 2021 Braeden Horne 2023
Blake Radtke 2020 Jacob Schmitt 2023
Bradley Wizceb 2021
Varsity
Andrew Ardon 2021 Jackson Batt 2023
Ethan Berthoud 2023 Noah Boon 2023
Scriys Burnell 2022 Ryan Conner 2023
Grady Germann 2021 Braeden Horne 2023
Blake Radtke 2020 Jacob Schmitt 2023
Bradley Wizceb 2021