Senior Night

Senior Nights

Football Senior Night will be Friday, October 11th. 

Cheer, Dance and Band Senior night will be Friday, October 18th.

Parents will line up with there athletes and be announced between the Sophomore and Varsity game.

Please meet by the concession stand when there is 8 minutes left in the Sophomore game so that we can get everyone organized.

10/19/2019 12:01 AM

Registration

Registration now open for:

 

Boys Basketball

Girls Basketball

Boys Bowling

Girls Bowling

Wrestling

Winter Cheer 

Winter Dance

 

Must be registered and have a current physical on file to tryout or participate in practices, no exceptions.

11/3/2019 7:40 PM

2020 Hall of Fame Inductions

The 3rd Class to be inducted includes five athletes, one coach and one team.  It includes:

            Mike Dombrowski - (Class of 2011) - excelled in basketball & soccer

            Colleen Joyce - (Class of 1998) - excelled in soccer & basketball

            Sean Kegel - (Class of 1989) - excelled in wrestliing

            Kate Nobilio - (Class of 2011) - excelled in volleyball

            Laura Oeffling - (Class of 1986) - excelled in basketball, volleyball & track

            Bob Bradshaw - football coach

            1978-79 Boys Basketball Team -  (Record of 23-6) - SHARK Conference      Champions,     Northern Illinois Classic Tournament Champions, IHSA Regional         Champions     

These athletes, coach and team will be inducted into the Johnsburg High School Athletic Hall of Fame on Saturday, February 8th at the basketball game vs. Richmond-Burton High School

12/1/2019 8:06 PM

Team Stats

Johnsburg Boys Track & Field Season Bests 2016          
100m     200m     400m     800m    
Name Time Year Name  Time Year Name Time Year Name Time Year
      Rozell 23.2 R 11 Rozell 53.3 RL 11 Miraldi 2:11.73 12
      Peete 24.70 11 Buchanan 56.14 11 Betancourt 2:17.4 R 11
      Lemcke 25.0 RL 11 Bell 56.1 R 11 Bertulis 2:20.9 R 10
      Lemcke 25.40 11 Helma 56.2 R 11 Acosta 2:24.4 R 10
      Berggren 26.06 11 Bell 57.08 11 Acosta 2:30.40 10
      Berggren 26.1 R 11 Lemcke 58.0 R 11 Faller 2:46.25 9
      Acosta 26.2 RL 10 Miraldi 59.1 R 12 Wendt 2:49.84 9
      Helma 26.5 R 11 Acosta 63.7 R 10      
      Acosta 27.04 10 Conway 65.6 R 9      
      Berggren 27.2 11 Wuchter 66.0 R 11      
      Wuchter 28.3 R 11 Tobin 67.4 R 9      
      Tobin 29.3 R 9 Fuchs 1:15.3 R 10      
      Conway 29.4 R 9            
      Conway 29.52 9            
      Fuchs 32.4 R 10            
                       
                       
                       
                       
1600m     3200m     110m HH     300m IM    
Name Time Year Name  Time Year Name Time Year Name Time Year
Stelmasek 4:26.08 12 Stelmasek 9:39.05 12            
Miraldi 4:51.55 12 Betancourt 10:44.00 11            
Betancourt 4:58.14 11                  
Bertulis 5:06.17 10                  
                       
Shot Put     Discus     Long Jump     Triple Jump    
Name Distance Year Name  Distance Year Name Distance Year Name Distance Year
Conroy 47' 9.5 12             Helma 36' 11 11
Moore 45' 2.5 11                  
Prouty 30' 0 9                  
Rowe 28' 5 9                  
Fuchs 25' 9.25 10                  
                       
                       
High Jump     Pole Vault     55m indoor     55m HH indoor    
Name Height Year Name  Height Year Name Time Year Name  Time Year
Bell 6' 0 11       Rozell 6.91 11      
Helma 5' 0 11       Lemcke 6.96 11      
            Peete 6.96 11      
            Helma 7.21 11      
            Berggren 7.61 11      
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
4x 100m     4x 200m     4x 400m     4x 800m    
Name Time Year Name  Time Year Name Time Year Name Time Year
      Lemcke, Berggren, Peete, Rozell  1:39.79 var Rozell, Buchanan, Bell, Helma 3:42.44 var Miraldi, Betancourt, Bertulis, Acosta 9:16.51 var
      Acosta, Wuchter, Conway, Tobin 1:53.66 jv Rozell, Miraldi, Lemcke, Helma 3:50.27 var      
      Acosta, Conway, Tobin, Fuchs 2:04.0 f/s Rozelle, Buchanan, Helma, Lemcke 4:01.2 var      
            Buchanan, Acosta, Wuchter, Tobin 4:15.51 jv      
            Acosta, Conway, Tobin, Fuchs 4:33.0 f/s