Results

  • @ Watseka High School

    08/26/2019

  • vs. Grant Park High School

    08/28/2019

  • vs. Rich East High School

    08/29/2019

  • vs. Rich Central High School

    09/03/2019

  • vs. Bishop Mcnamara High School

    09/04/2019

  • vs. Thornton Township/ Rich East

    09/05/2019

  • @ Bloom Township High School

    09/10/2019

  • vs. Thornwood High School

    09/12/2019

  • vs. Grace Christian Academy

    09/17/2019

  • @ Crete-Monee High School

    09/19/2019

  • @ Hillcrest Invite

    09/21/2019

  • @ Thornridge HighSchool

    09/24/2019

  • @ Rich South High School

    09/26/2019

  • @ Rich East High School

    10/01/2019

  • @ Rich Central High School

    10/03/2019

  • @ Thornton Township High School

    10/08/2019

  • vs. Bloom Township High School

    10/10/2019

  • @ Thornwood High School

    10/15/2019

  • @ Washington High School

    10/19/2019

  • @ BBCHS

    10/19/2019

  • @ Hope Academy

    10/19/2019

  • vs. Crete-Monee High School

    10/22/2019

  • vs. Thornridge HighSchool

    10/24/2019

  • vs. Darien (Hinsdale South)

    10/29/2019

  • Congratulations to Aariasha, Jerika, Avery, Hailey, and Makayla

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Wednesday, Aug. 26
    Grant Park High School
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Aug. 29
    TBA
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Wednesday, Sep. 02
    Bishop Mcnamara High School
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Sep. 08
    Rich Twp High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Wednesday, Sep. 09
    Gardner (South Wilmington)
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Sep. 15
    Thornridge HighSchool
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Sep. 15
    Grace Christian Academy
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Sep. 17
    Thornton Township High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Sep. 17
    Grace Christian Academy
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Sep. 19
    Hillcrest Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Sep. 22
    Bloom Township High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Sep. 24
    Thornwood High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Sep. 29
    Crete-Monee High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Oct. 01
    Rich Twp High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Oct. 08
    Thornridge HighSchool
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS Volleyball | Varsity

Congratulations 2019 Southland Athletic Conference All Conference Team.

Aariasha Dabney, Jakia Autman, Avery Jackson, Hailey Lamie, Makayla Mondy

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
2 Avery Jackson L, OH 5'4" 2022 3 Air'Rielle Andrew OH 5'6" 2020
4 Chloe Blakey OH 5'8" 2022 5 Karina Calderon L, DS 5'0" 2020
6 Taren Russell M, R 5'9" 2021 7 Emily Glogowski L, DS 5'5" 2020
8 Hailey Lamie S 5'9" 2021 10 Jessica Gathing OH, R 5'6" 2020
11 Makayla Mondy M 5'9" 2020 13 Linda Guzman S 5'3" 2020
15 Aariasha Dabney OH 5'9" 2020 Jakia Autman 5'7" 2022
SO
Gabrielle Burns 5'3" 2022 Brittany Dansby 5'6" 2023
Madelyn Fischer 5'8" 2022 Brayia Golden 5'7" 2022
Raelin Lawrence 5'4" 2022 Nevaeh Lowe 5'2" 2023
Kaylee Mitchell 5'4" 2022 Guadalupe Murillo 5'1" 2022
Arlet Vilchis 5'4" 2022
Freshman
Brooklynn Baptist 5'9" 2023 Brittany Dansby 5'6" 2023
Hannah Geary 5'5" 2023 Aleah Graham 5'7" 2023
Jerika Harris 4'10" 2023 Nevaeh Lowe 5'2" 2023
Margaret Mulcahy 5'6" 2023 Nora Mulcahy 5'8" 2023
Elena Orr 5'6" 2023 Kalyse Speed 5'9" 2023
Varsity
2 Avery Jackson L, OH 5'4" 2022 3 Air'Rielle Andrew OH 5'6" 2020
4 Chloe Blakey OH 5'8" 2022 5 Karina Calderon L, DS 5'0" 2020
6 Taren Russell M, R 5'9" 2021 7 Emily Glogowski L, DS 5'5" 2020
8 Hailey Lamie S 5'9" 2021 10 Jessica Gathing OH, R 5'6" 2020
11 Makayla Mondy M 5'9" 2020 13 Linda Guzman S 5'3" 2020
15 Aariasha Dabney OH 5'9" 2020 Jakia Autman 5'7" 2022
SO
Gabrielle Burns 5'3" 2022 Brittany Dansby 5'6" 2023
Madelyn Fischer 5'8" 2022 Brayia Golden 5'7" 2022
Raelin Lawrence 5'4" 2022 Nevaeh Lowe 5'2" 2023
Kaylee Mitchell 5'4" 2022 Guadalupe Murillo 5'1" 2022
Arlet Vilchis 5'4" 2022
Freshman
Brooklynn Baptist 5'9" 2023 Brittany Dansby 5'6" 2023
Hannah Geary 5'5" 2023 Aleah Graham 5'7" 2023
Jerika Harris 4'10" 2023 Nevaeh Lowe 5'2" 2023
Margaret Mulcahy 5'6" 2023 Nora Mulcahy 5'8" 2023
Elena Orr 5'6" 2023 Kalyse Speed 5'9" 2023