Results

  • vs.

    11/21/2019

  • @ Oswego/Ottawa/St. Bede

    11/27/2019 | WIN 48-Yorkville Christian 42

  • @ Oswego/Ottawa/St. Bede

    11/27/2019 | LOSS 18-Oswego East 66

  • @ Oswego/Ottawa/St. Bede

    11/27/2019 | LOSS 6-Ottawa 65

  • @ Manteno High School

    12/02/2019 | LOSS 6-Manteno 66

  • @ Triangular- Crete/Bloom

    12/06/2019

  • @ Glenbard East Quad

    12/07/2019

  • @ Pontiac Township High School

    12/13/2019

  • @ Pontiac Township High School

    12/14/2019

  • vs. Rich South/ Thornwood

    12/16/2019

  • @ Metamora High School

    12/21/2019

  • @ Thornridge/ Rich Central

    01/11/2020

  • @ Thornton Township/ Rich East

    01/16/2020

  • @ Reed-custer High School

    01/17/2020

  • @ Reed-custer High School

    01/18/2020

  • @ Herscher High School

    01/22/2020

  • vs. All City Wrestling

    01/29/2020

  • @ Conference

    02/01/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 13
    Pontiac Township High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 14
    Pontiac Township High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Monday, Dec. 16
    Rich South/ Thornwood
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 21
    Metamora High School
    09:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 11
    Thornridge/ Rich Central
    10:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 16
    Thornton Township/ Rich East
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 17
    Reed-custer High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 18
    Reed-custer High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Jan. 22
    Herscher High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Jan. 29
    All City Wrestling
    05:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 01
    Conference
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Ivan Acosta 5'5" 106 2023 Ethan Blakey 6'0" 164 2021
Julianna Cooper 5'8" 213 2021 Alejandra Cornejo 5'5" 132 2023
Roberto Corona 5'9" 140 2023 Jermari Gaines 5'0" 108 2023
Jacob Gilreath 5'9" 150 2022 Angel Guzman 5'7" 190 2021
Ernesto Guzman 5'7" 169 2023 Hezakiah Hedgecock 6'1" 2023
Dawan Holdman 0'0" 2023 Ravin Illum 5'11" 165 2021
Brianna Jackson 5'7" 185 2021 Ray Jimenez 5'7" 187 2023
Estefany Mendez 5'4" 111 2023 Kevin Mercado 5'8" 195 2020
Tywon Mosley 5'11" 212 2020 Diego Alexis Pizano 5'9" 150 2023
Alejandro Rivera 5'10" 275 2020 Peter Rokowski 5'6" 126 2020
Kobe Sands 6'1" 160 2021 Emmanuel Serna 5'3" 130 2023
Joseph Shannon 6'2" 245 2022 LaDonna Townes 5'4" 113 2020
Amarion Wilkins 5'7" 146 2020
Varsity
Ivan Acosta 5'5" 106 2023 Ethan Blakey 6'0" 164 2021
Julianna Cooper 5'8" 213 2021 Alejandra Cornejo 5'5" 132 2023
Roberto Corona 5'9" 140 2023 Jermari Gaines 5'0" 108 2023
Jacob Gilreath 5'9" 150 2022 Angel Guzman 5'7" 190 2021
Ernesto Guzman 5'7" 169 2023 Hezakiah Hedgecock 6'1" 2023
Dawan Holdman 0'0" 2023 Ravin Illum 5'11" 165 2021
Brianna Jackson 5'7" 185 2021 Ray Jimenez 5'7" 187 2023
Estefany Mendez 5'4" 111 2023 Kevin Mercado 5'8" 195 2020
Tywon Mosley 5'11" 212 2020 Diego Alexis Pizano 5'9" 150 2023
Alejandro Rivera 5'10" 275 2020 Peter Rokowski 5'6" 126 2020
Kobe Sands 6'1" 160 2021 Emmanuel Serna 5'3" 130 2023
Joseph Shannon 6'2" 245 2022 LaDonna Townes 5'4" 113 2020
Amarion Wilkins 5'7" 146 2020