Results

  • vs. Rantoul Eater Junior High

    09/26/2019 | WIN

  • @ Mahomet-seymour

    09/30/2019 | LOSS

  • @ Chiddix

    10/01/2019 | LOSS

  • vs. Chatham Glenwood

    10/03/2019 | WIN

  • vs. El Paso-gridley

    10/07/2019 | WIN

  • @ Corpus Christi

    10/08/2019 | WIN

  • vs. Morton

    10/10/2019 | WIN

  • @ Rochester

    10/15/2019 | WIN

  • @ Metcalf

    10/17/2019 | WIN

  • @ Pontiac

    10/21/2019 | WIN

  • vs. Bloomington

    10/22/2019 | WIN

  • @ Pekin Broadmoor

    10/24/2019

  • vs. Parkside

    10/28/2019

  • @ Evans

    10/30/2019 | WIN

  • vs. Mt. Zion

    11/04/2019 | WIN

  • @ Parkside

    11/07/2019

  • vs. Evans

    11/09/2019

  • vs. Bloomington

    11/09/2019

  • vs. Chiddix

    11/11/2019

  • vs. Prairie Central

    11/18/2019 | WIN

  • @ Washington Middle School

    11/19/2019

  • 2017-2018 8th grade Girls Basketball
  • 2015-2016 Girls Basketball 8th grade
  • 2014-2015 Girls Basketball 8th grade
  • 2013-2014 8th GBB

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (8th)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Sep. 24
    Rantoul Eater Junior High
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Sep. 28
    Mahomet-seymour
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Sep. 29
    Chiddix
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Oct. 01
    Chatham Glenwood
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Oct. 05
    El Paso-gridley
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Oct. 06
    Corpus Christi
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Oct. 08
    Morton
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Oct. 13
    Rochester
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Oct. 15
    Metcalf
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Oct. 19
    Pontiac
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Oct. 20
    Bloomington
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Oct. 22
    Pekin Broadmoor
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Oct. 26
    Parkside
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Oct. 28
    Evans
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Nov. 02
    Mt. Zion
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS BASKETBALL | 8th

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
8TH
Ryann Bossard 2024 Meadow Bronke 2024
Adie Bushue 2024 Anijah Coppage 2024
Reniya Grant 2024 Larissa Hobbs 2024
Allison Ince 2024 Gabriella Killian 2024
Karianna Merriweather 2024 Natalie Nenne 2024
Mia Postlewaite 2024 Jordyn Roop 2024
Adeline Snoeyink 2024 Erica Walker 2024
7TH
Addyson Blanchette 2025 Armoni Conner 2025
Anna Davitt 2026 Sofia Douiyssi 2025
Avery Feltes 2026 Carly Gorman 2026
Alaina Killian 2026 Chloe Koestner 2025
Annabelle Kuchler 2025 AMeah Lester 2025
Brooke Niekamp 2026 Rayna Powers 2025
Savannah Steers 2026 Melody Trask 2025
Makayla Wieduwilt 2025 Abrianna Williams 2025
Angel Yin 2025
8TH
Ryann Bossard 2024 Meadow Bronke 2024
Adie Bushue 2024 Anijah Coppage 2024
Reniya Grant 2024 Larissa Hobbs 2024
Allison Ince 2024 Gabriella Killian 2024
Karianna Merriweather 2024 Natalie Nenne 2024
Mia Postlewaite 2024 Jordyn Roop 2024
Adeline Snoeyink 2024 Erica Walker 2024
7TH
Addyson Blanchette 2025 Armoni Conner 2025
Anna Davitt 2026 Sofia Douiyssi 2025
Avery Feltes 2026 Carly Gorman 2026
Alaina Killian 2026 Chloe Koestner 2025
Annabelle Kuchler 2025 AMeah Lester 2025
Brooke Niekamp 2026 Rayna Powers 2025
Savannah Steers 2026 Melody Trask 2025
Makayla Wieduwilt 2025 Abrianna Williams 2025
Angel Yin 2025