Results

  • vs. NEW TRIER

    03/18/2020

  • vs. Lake Forest

    03/20/2020

  • vs. Warren

    03/21/2020

  • vs. Mt Carmel

    03/22/2020

  • @ Evanston

    03/23/2020

  • @ St. Rita

    03/25/2020

  • @ Brooks

    03/26/2020

  • @ Nazareth

    03/28/2020

  • @ Lincoln Park

    03/30/2020

  • @ Loyola

    03/31/2020

  • vs. Lincoln Park

    04/01/2020

  • @ Northside

    04/03/2020

  • vs. Maine South

    04/04/2020

  • @ Wellington HS

    04/06/2020

  • @ University HS

    04/07/2020

  • @ Pace HS

    04/08/2020

  • @ Stoneman Douglas

    04/08/2020

  • @ Good Counsel

    04/09/2020

  • @ Goleman HS

    04/09/2020

  • vs. Northside

    04/13/2020

  • @ Whitney Young

    04/15/2020

  • vs. Glenbard West

    04/17/2020

  • vs. elk grove

    04/18/2020

  • vs. Whitney Young

    04/20/2020

  • vs. Lakeview

    04/22/2020

  • vs. Lakeview

    04/24/2020

  • @ Niles north

    04/25/2020

  • vs. Taft

    04/27/2020

  • @ Taft

    04/29/2020

  • vs. Payton

    05/01/2020

  • @ Mundelein

    05/02/2020

  • vs. Holy Trinity

    05/03/2020

  • @ Payton

    05/04/2020

  • @ Von Steuben

    05/06/2020

  • vs. St. Pats

    05/07/2020

  • vs. Von Steuben

    05/08/2020

  • vs. Schaumburg

    05/09/2020

  • @ All CPS

    05/12/2020

  • @ All CPS

    05/14/2020

  • @ All CPS

    05/16/2020

  • @ All CPS

    05/18/2020

  • vs. Montini

    05/19/2020

  • @ Notre Dame

    05/20/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    Pace HS
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    Stoneman Douglas
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Good Counsel
    9:30 AM

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Goleman HS
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Northside
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Wednesday, Apr. 15
    Whitney Young
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Friday, Apr. 17
    Glenbard West
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Apr. 18
    elk grove
    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Monday, Apr. 20
    Whitney Young
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Wednesday, Apr. 22
    Lakeview
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Friday, Apr. 24
    Lakeview
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Apr. 25
    Niles north
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Monday, Apr. 27
    Taft
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Wednesday, Apr. 29
    Taft
    7:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Friday, May. 01
    Payton
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Joshua Aguiniga 2021 Kostas Artemakis 2020
Charlie Bernet 2020 Caleb Berry 2020
Sebastian Caid 2021 Jack Corda 2020
Isaac Cordero 2021 DeAndre Edwards 2021
Tye Hawkins 2021 William Henson 2021
Charles Hess 2020 Andrew Ingraffia 2021
Charlie Johnson 2021 Declan Keating 2020
Gabriel Montenegro 2020 Jonathan Neil 2021
Louis Perona 2020 Samuel Petersen 2021
Jace Phelan 2021 Ben Plumley 2021
Griffin Polett 2020 Samuel Rhodes 2021
Parker Schoeff 2021 Anthony Scimone 2021
Cj Wallace 2021 Ryan Wong 2021
Sophomore
Ethan Balson P, 1B, OF 2022 Jake Bleeden P. 1B, LF 2022
Carter Dow P, OF 2022 Nicholas Dunlop P, 3B, OF 2023
Chris Espinosa P, 3B, UT 2022 Chris Espinosa 3B, UT 0'0" 2022
Frank Gapinski 2B, OF, UT 2022 Ethan Huynh P, SS 2022
Alex Janovsky SS, 2B, UT 2022 Joshua Katz C, UT 2023
Joshua Katz P, 2B, UT 2023 Nick Lagges P 2022
Joseph Perona P, 2B, OF, UT 2022 Joseph Perona C, OF, DH 0'0" 2022
Edwin Quinones P, IB 2022 Kai Ramirez P 2022
Kai Ramirez P, C, IB, OF, UT 0'0" 2022 Julian Reiss IB, DH 2022
Julian Reiss LF, DH 0'0" 2022 Joey Sheridan P, OF 2022
James Tomaszkiewicz P 2022 Jack Tzur P, C, 1B 2023
Freshman
Carson Berg 2023 Dylan Cartwright 2023
Andrew Contreras 2023 Louie Derechin 2023
Ethan Eldridge 2023 Emmett Heneghan 2023
Jeffrey Kapp 2023 Jeffrey Kapp 2023
Yiannis Katsogridakis 2023 Adam Koonsvitsky 2023
Shane Leonard 2023 Roberto Maldonado 2023
Jacob Maza 2023 Nathan McGovern 2023
Demastanis Nikopoulos 2023 Jack Pellikan 2023
Diego Rodriguez 2023 Mark Seward 2023
Zachary Sharpe 2023 Lucino Sotelo 2023
Rohan Thiruvathukal 2023 Jacob Yu 2023
Leonardo Zerillo 2023
Varsity
Joshua Aguiniga 2021 Kostas Artemakis 2020
Charlie Bernet 2020 Caleb Berry 2020
Sebastian Caid 2021 Jack Corda 2020
Isaac Cordero 2021 DeAndre Edwards 2021
Tye Hawkins 2021 William Henson 2021
Charles Hess 2020 Andrew Ingraffia 2021
Charlie Johnson 2021 Declan Keating 2020
Gabriel Montenegro 2020 Jonathan Neil 2021
Louis Perona 2020 Samuel Petersen 2021
Jace Phelan 2021 Ben Plumley 2021
Griffin Polett 2020 Samuel Rhodes 2021
Parker Schoeff 2021 Anthony Scimone 2021
Cj Wallace 2021 Ryan Wong 2021
Sophomore
Ethan Balson P, 1B, OF 2022 Jake Bleeden P. 1B, LF 2022
Carter Dow P, OF 2022 Nicholas Dunlop P, 3B, OF 2023
Chris Espinosa P, 3B, UT 2022 Chris Espinosa 3B, UT 0'0" 2022
Frank Gapinski 2B, OF, UT 2022 Ethan Huynh P, SS 2022
Alex Janovsky SS, 2B, UT 2022 Joshua Katz C, UT 2023
Joshua Katz P, 2B, UT 2023 Nick Lagges P 2022
Joseph Perona P, 2B, OF, UT 2022 Joseph Perona C, OF, DH 0'0" 2022
Edwin Quinones P, IB 2022 Kai Ramirez P 2022
Kai Ramirez P, C, IB, OF, UT 0'0" 2022 Julian Reiss IB, DH 2022
Julian Reiss LF, DH 0'0" 2022 Joey Sheridan P, OF 2022
James Tomaszkiewicz P 2022 Jack Tzur P, C, 1B 2023
Freshman
Carson Berg 2023 Dylan Cartwright 2023
Andrew Contreras 2023 Louie Derechin 2023
Ethan Eldridge 2023 Emmett Heneghan 2023
Jeffrey Kapp 2023 Jeffrey Kapp 2023
Yiannis Katsogridakis 2023 Adam Koonsvitsky 2023
Shane Leonard 2023 Roberto Maldonado 2023
Jacob Maza 2023 Nathan McGovern 2023
Demastanis Nikopoulos 2023 Jack Pellikan 2023
Diego Rodriguez 2023 Mark Seward 2023
Zachary Sharpe 2023 Lucino Sotelo 2023
Rohan Thiruvathukal 2023 Jacob Yu 2023
Leonardo Zerillo 2023