Results

  • @ Palatine HS

    03/17/2020

  • @ Notre Dame

    03/27/2020

  • @ Maine South

    04/02/2020

  • @ ST LAURENCE

    04/04/2020

  • vs. Lake Forest

    04/07/2020

  • vs. Hillcrest HS

    04/13/2020

  • vs. Northside

    04/14/2020

  • vs. Latin

    04/17/2020

  • @ Taft

    04/18/2020

  • @ Taft

    04/18/2020

  • vs. Mount Carmel

    04/19/2020

  • vs. Whitney Young

    04/21/2020

  • @ Nazareth

    04/25/2020

  • @ Urban Prep Chtr Bronzeville Hs

    04/28/2020

  • vs. Lincoln Park

    04/30/2020

  • vs. TBD

    05/05/2020

  • @ CPS PLAYOFFS 1ST ROUND

    05/05/2020

  • vs. TBD

    05/07/2020

  • vs. TBD

    05/08/2020

  • @ Conant High School

    05/12/2020

  • @ St. Rita

    05/16/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Hillcrest HS
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Northside
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Friday, Apr. 17
    Latin
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Saturday, Apr. 18
    Taft
    1:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Saturday, Apr. 18
    Taft
    1:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Sunday, Apr. 19
    Mount Carmel
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Tuesday, Apr. 21
    Whitney Young
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Saturday, Apr. 25
    Nazareth
    11:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Tuesday, Apr. 28
    Urban Prep Chtr Bronzeville Hs
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Thursday, Apr. 30
    Lincoln Park
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Tuesday, May. 05
    TBD
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Tuesday, May. 05
    CPS PLAYOFFS 1ST ROUND
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Thursday, May. 07
    TBD
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Friday, May. 08
    TBD
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Lacrosse

    Tuesday, May. 12
    Conant High School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Lacrosse | Varsity

Visit our Team Store and Show your Pride!!

Visit the Lane Tech Boys’ Lacrosse team store at https://teamlocker.squadlocker.com/#/lockers/lane-tech-lacrosse 

 

This online shop carries everything from hoodies to lacrosse backpacks. Items can even be personalized with his name and jersey number. The team store has gear for every member of your family and a small percent of every sale benefits the program! 

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Aidan Yerkes DM 2020 2 Matt Schnack M 2020
3 Jimmy Sheridan M 2020 4 Aidan Torres M 2021
5 Raymond Truong A 2021 6 Rielly Linka M 2021
7 Max Cornejo M 2021 8 Connor Clark D/LSM 2020
9 Owen Davis M 2022 10 Jonny Holstead M 2021
11 Daniel Horowitz M 0'0" 2022 12 Jack Decker D/LSM 2022
13 Amon Ellis DM 2021 14 Wyatt Skipper DM 2020
15 Eli Reese-Wirpsa A 2021 16 Peter Hanson M 2021
17 Jakub Kapusta M 2020 19 Sam Chapman A 2021
20 Elijah Feliciano A 2020 21 Jordan Lam M 2022
22 Ryan Southward M 2022 23 Michael Altman M 2020
24 Matthew Starr M 2021 25 Andrew Katz M 2022
26 Morgan Feller M 2021 27 Benjamin Kupfer M 2021
28 Brandon O'Keefe D/LSM 2021 29 Ryan Nygren DM 2021
30 Andrew Kirby M 2020 31 Noah Adams D 2021
32 Gustavo Del Castillo D 2022 33 Andrew Katz G 2022
34 Baraa Hussein D 2019 35 Andrew Tsai D 2020
JV
Charles Behm 2023 Leandro Berzeri 2021
Ryan Bock 2022 Henry Brady 2022
Carson Bryant 2021 Aryslan Castaneda 2022
Sebastian Cordero 2022 Matthew Cuevas 2022
Dylan Drotts 2022 Salvatore Fortino 2022
Salvatore Fortino 2022 Miles Gansho 2021
Jack Kaplan 2022 Zachary Kasim 2023
Collin Kenyon 2022 Alex Kraynyk 2021
Eamonn Lally 2022 Marcos Lucio 2023
Benjamin Madrigal 2022 Josh Magdaraog 2022
Max Merkel 2022 Phineas Merrill 2023
Dylan Miller 2023 Zachary Murphy 2023
Jessy Perez 2022 Jacob Robins 2022
Azriel Rosiles 2023 Jonathan Sides 2022
Prahlad Sinha 2023 Nate Sodolski 2022
Leo Strecker 2021 Calvin Suddes 2023
Owen Thompson 2021 Diedrich (dieder) Thyen 2023
Adam Tsai 2023 Emil Vulic 2022
Augie Watts 2023 Nathaniel Wells 2022
Liam White 2023 Cole Wisnefski 2023
James Wynne 2023
Varsity
1 Aidan Yerkes DM 2020 2 Matt Schnack M 2020
3 Jimmy Sheridan M 2020 4 Aidan Torres M 2021
5 Raymond Truong A 2021 6 Rielly Linka M 2021
7 Max Cornejo M 2021 8 Connor Clark D/LSM 2020
9 Owen Davis M 2022 10 Jonny Holstead M 2021
11 Daniel Horowitz M 0'0" 2022 12 Jack Decker D/LSM 2022
13 Amon Ellis DM 2021 14 Wyatt Skipper DM 2020
15 Eli Reese-Wirpsa A 2021 16 Peter Hanson M 2021
17 Jakub Kapusta M 2020 19 Sam Chapman A 2021
20 Elijah Feliciano A 2020 21 Jordan Lam M 2022
22 Ryan Southward M 2022 23 Michael Altman M 2020
24 Matthew Starr M 2021 25 Andrew Katz M 2022
26 Morgan Feller M 2021 27 Benjamin Kupfer M 2021
28 Brandon O'Keefe D/LSM 2021 29 Ryan Nygren DM 2021
30 Andrew Kirby M 2020 31 Noah Adams D 2021
32 Gustavo Del Castillo D 2022 33 Andrew Katz G 2022
34 Baraa Hussein D 2019 35 Andrew Tsai D 2020
JV
Charles Behm 2023 Leandro Berzeri 2021
Ryan Bock 2022 Henry Brady 2022
Carson Bryant 2021 Aryslan Castaneda 2022
Sebastian Cordero 2022 Matthew Cuevas 2022
Dylan Drotts 2022 Salvatore Fortino 2022
Salvatore Fortino 2022 Miles Gansho 2021
Jack Kaplan 2022 Zachary Kasim 2023
Collin Kenyon 2022 Alex Kraynyk 2021
Eamonn Lally 2022 Marcos Lucio 2023
Benjamin Madrigal 2022 Josh Magdaraog 2022
Max Merkel 2022 Phineas Merrill 2023
Dylan Miller 2023 Zachary Murphy 2023
Jessy Perez 2022 Jacob Robins 2022
Azriel Rosiles 2023 Jonathan Sides 2022
Prahlad Sinha 2023 Nate Sodolski 2022
Leo Strecker 2021 Calvin Suddes 2023
Owen Thompson 2021 Diedrich (dieder) Thyen 2023
Adam Tsai 2023 Emil Vulic 2022
Augie Watts 2023 Nathaniel Wells 2022
Liam White 2023 Cole Wisnefski 2023
James Wynne 2023