2020 Contact Days

FOR 2020 CONTACT DAY PRACTICES click link: https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=c_mp9pq3tt8m69hfu73moi4ejm7o%40group.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FChicago

 

10/31/2020 9:25 PM

Results

  • vs. South Elgin High School

    09/01/2020

  • vs. Elgin Academy

    09/03/2020 | WIN 4-3

  • @ West Chicago

    09/08/2020

  • vs. Streamwood High School

    09/10/2020

  • vs. South Elgin High School

    09/11/2020

  • @ West Chicago

    09/14/2020 | LOSS 0-7

  • @ Glenbard South

    09/15/2020 | LOSS 0-7

  • vs. Bartlett High School

    09/17/2020 | LOSS 1-6

  • @ Fenton High School

    09/22/2020 | WIN 6-1

  • @ Elgin Academy

    09/23/2020

  • vs. Glenbard East High School

    09/24/2020

  • vs. Lake Park High School

    09/28/2020

  • vs. East Aurora High School

    09/29/2020

  • vs. South Elgin High School

    09/30/2020

  • @ Elgin High School

    10/01/2020

  • @ St. Charles East

    10/02/2020

  • vs. South Elgin High School

    10/02/2020

  • vs. Streamwood High School

    10/05/2020

  • @ UEC Schools

    10/09/2020

  • @ UEC Schools

    10/10/2020

  • Seniors Girls Tennis 2020
  • Varsity Girls Tennis 2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 24
    Glenbard East High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Sep. 28
    Lake Park High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 29
    East Aurora High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 30
    South Elgin High School
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Oct. 01
    Elgin High School
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Oct. 02
    St. Charles East
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Oct. 02
    South Elgin High School
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Oct. 05
    Streamwood High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Oct. 09
    UEC Schools
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Oct. 10
    UEC Schools
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 15
    Glenbard North High School
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS TENNIS | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS Var TENNIS page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

 

Practice Schedule

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Jazmine Andrade 2022 Elmer Jerome Ave MANAGER 0'0" 2021
Melany Fernandez 2022 Ayla Gray 2021
Conny Guadarrama 2022 Julee Guadarrama 2022
Alexandra Saray Hernandez 2024 Emialy Zaira Sophia Legaspi 2024
Axel Magana MANAGER 0'0" 2022 Jocelyn Montes 2023
Nicole Nosbisch 2023 Carla Soto 2022
Lizbeth Valencia 2021 Jennifer Villagran 2022
Kate Warkel 2022
JV
Imani Blanchard 2023 Graci Colegrove 2024
Sara Cunningham 2024 Melanya George 2023
Olga Herrera 2024 America Magana 2023
Francisco Maldonado MANAGER 0'0" 2022 Katherine Munoz 2024
Samantha Rattanavong 2023 Dania Uribe 2024
Varsity
Jazmine Andrade 2022 Elmer Jerome Ave MANAGER 0'0" 2021
Melany Fernandez 2022 Ayla Gray 2021
Conny Guadarrama 2022 Julee Guadarrama 2022
Alexandra Saray Hernandez 2024 Emialy Zaira Sophia Legaspi 2024
Axel Magana MANAGER 0'0" 2022 Jocelyn Montes 2023
Nicole Nosbisch 2023 Carla Soto 2022
Lizbeth Valencia 2021 Jennifer Villagran 2022
Kate Warkel 2022
JV
Imani Blanchard 2023 Graci Colegrove 2024
Sara Cunningham 2024 Melanya George 2023
Olga Herrera 2024 America Magana 2023
Francisco Maldonado MANAGER 0'0" 2022 Katherine Munoz 2024
Samantha Rattanavong 2023 Dania Uribe 2024