FALL SPORTS REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN!

On-Line Registration for Fall Sports
For School Year 2019-20
Is Now Open!
 
When registering your student for a sport, start by clicking on the registration tab above. If your student was registered for a sport last year you will need to use the same log-in email and password as before.   If this is your first time registering on 8to18, you will need to use an email and create a password. This email is used by coaches and the athletic office for sending out messages and other sports related information to you.  You must have a sports physical on file with the Athletic Office BEFORE the first day of try-outs/practice. 
All practices begin on Monday August 12  
Picture date is Saturday August 17
Parent/Athlete Night is Monday August 19 at 6pm in the LHS Auditorium 
 
GO ROYALS!

9/3/2019 8:41 PM

Results

  • @ Rockford Jefferson

    08/26/2019

  • @ TBA

    08/31/2019

  • vs. Dundee Crown High School

    09/04/2019

  • vs. Fenton High School

    09/05/2019

  • vs. Elgin Academy

    09/06/2019

  • vs. Rockford East High School

    09/09/2019

  • @ Streamwood High School

    09/10/2019

  • @ Glenbard South

    09/12/2019

  • @ TBA

    09/14/2019

  • vs. Bartlett High School

    09/17/2019

  • @ Glenbard North High School

    09/18/2019

  • vs. East Aurora High School

    09/19/2019

  • vs. Hampshire High School

    09/23/2019

  • vs. Elgin High School

    09/24/2019

  • @ Glenbard East High School

    09/26/2019

  • vs. TBA

    09/28/2019

  • vs. South Elgin High School

    10/01/2019

  • @ West Chicago

    10/03/2019

  • @ TBA

    10/05/2019

  • vs. Marengo High School

    10/08/2019

  • vs. UEC Schools

    10/11/2019

  • vs. UEC Schools

    10/12/2019

  • @ TBA

    10/18/2019

  • Girls Varsity 2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Aug. 26
    Rockford Jefferson
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Aug. 31
    TBA
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 04
    Dundee Crown High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 05
    Fenton High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Sep. 06
    Elgin Academy
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Sep. 09
    Rockford East High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 10
    Streamwood High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 12
    Glenbard South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 14
    TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 17
    Bartlett High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 18
    Glenbard North High School
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 19
    East Aurora High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Sep. 23
    Hampshire High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 24
    Elgin High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 26
    Glenbard East High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS TENNIS | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS Var TENNIS page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Melany Fernandez 2022 Trinyece Holloway 2020
Naomi Martinez 2021 Alitza Munoz 2020
Nicole Nosbisch 2023 Genesis Rivera 2021
Carla Soto 2022 Lizbeth Valencia 2021
Jennifer Villagran 2022 Kate Warkel 2022
JV
Yolanda Aguirre Cazares 2022 Jazmine Andrade 2022
Imani Blanchard 2023 Yarieliz Caban 2021
Kaelyn Genetski 2023 Conny Guadarrama 2022
Julee Guadarrama 2022 Jocelyn Montes 2023
Guadalupe Moreno 2020 Samantha Rattanavong 2023
Varsity
Melany Fernandez 2022 Trinyece Holloway 2020
Naomi Martinez 2021 Alitza Munoz 2020
Nicole Nosbisch 2023 Genesis Rivera 2021
Carla Soto 2022 Lizbeth Valencia 2021
Jennifer Villagran 2022 Kate Warkel 2022
JV
Yolanda Aguirre Cazares 2022 Jazmine Andrade 2022
Imani Blanchard 2023 Yarieliz Caban 2021
Kaelyn Genetski 2023 Conny Guadarrama 2022
Julee Guadarrama 2022 Jocelyn Montes 2023
Guadalupe Moreno 2020 Samantha Rattanavong 2023