All Athletic Practices, Competitions, & Organized Team Activities Cancelled Until 4/30/20

Per Executive Decree by Governor Pritzker today, all Illinois public schools will be closed until at least April 30th.  Larkin HS will have no athletic practices, competitions, or organized team activities during this time.  Stay safe and healthy, Royals. 

For up-to-date information go to: u-46.org/covid.

 

#StayHomeSaveLives

 

Best,

Ethan Karolczak, Athletic Director

5/1/2020 9:00 AM

BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ Rockford Jefferson - Rockford Tip-Off Classic A 7:00 PM Rockford Jefferson L 76 - 80
11/27/2019 Wed @ Chicago Perspectives - Rockford Tip-Off Classic A 12:00 PM Rockford Auburn Fieldhouse L 64 - 66
11/29/2019 Fri @ Harlem High School - Rockford Tip-Off Classic A 4:00 PM Rockford Jefferson L 50 - 60
11/30/2019 Sat @ Chicago Bogan - Rockford Tip-Off Classic A 11:30 AM Rockford East - Main Gym L 39 - 75
11/30/2019 Sat @ Rockford Auburn High School - Rockford Tip-Off Classic A 7:00 PM Rockford Auburn High School L 53 - 67
12/03/2019 Tue vs. Glenbard South H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 56 - 59
12/05/2019 Thu @ South Elgin High School A 7:00 PM South Elgin High School L 50 - 56
12/10/2019 Tue @ Lake Park High School A 7:15 PM Lake Park High School,West Campus - Main Gym -
12/13/2019 Fri vs. West Chicago H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 55 - 50
12/19/2019 Thu @ Bartlett High School A 7:00 PM Bartlett High School L 64 - 69
12/26/2019 Thu @ Fenwick High School - 59th Annual Proviso West Holiday Tournament A 2:00 PM Proviso West-Main Gym L 56 - 69
12/27/2019 Fri @ TBA - 59th Annual Proviso West Holiday Tournament A TBA Proviso West-Main Gym L 61 - 73
12/28/2019 Sat @ TBA - 59th Annual Proviso West Holiday Tournament A TBA Proviso West-Main Gym -
12/29/2019 Sun @ TBA - 59th Annual Proviso West Holiday Tournament A TBA Proviso West-Main Gym L 57 - 64
01/03/2020 Fri vs. Streamwood High School H 12:00 PM Main Gym L 69 - 73
01/07/2020 Tue vs. East Aurora High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 59 - 68
01/10/2020 Fri @ Elgin High School A 7:00 PM Elgin High School W 66 - 45
01/14/2020 Tue vs. Fenton High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 46 - 52
01/17/2020 Fri vs. South Elgin High School - RESCHEDULED-1/24 H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Glenbard East High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 57 - 55
01/23/2020 Thu @ West Chicago A 7:00 PM West Chicago -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. South Elgin High School - RESCHEDULED from 1/17 H 7:30 PM Main Gym -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Bartlett High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
02/01/2020 Sat @ Schaumburg High School A 6:00 PM Schaumburg High School -
02/07/2020 Fri vs. Elgin High School - BLACKOUT FOR EASTER SEALS H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
02/11/2020 Tue @ Fenton High School A 7:00 PM Fenton High School - Main Gym -
02/14/2020 Fri @ East Aurora High School A 7:00 PM East Aurora High School -
02/18/2020 Tue @ Glenbard South A 7:00 PM Glenbard South -
02/19/2020 Wed @ Glenbard East High School A 7:00 PM Glenbard East High School -
02/20/2020 Thu vs. Ridgewood High School - SENIOR NIGHT H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
02/26/2020 Wed @ Streamwood High School A 7:00 PM Streamwood High School -
03/03/2020 Tue @ Cary Grove - IHSA Regionals vs Cary-Grove A 7:00 PM Cary Grove -
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ Kaneland High School - Kaneland Thanksgiving Tournament A 5:30 PM Kaneland High School L 42 - 52
11/26/2019 Tue @ TBA - Kaneland Thanksgiving Tournament A 7:00 PM Kaneland High School -
11/27/2019 Wed @ TBA - Kaneland Thanksgiving Tournament A TBA Kaneland High School L 58 - 60
12/03/2019 Tue vs. Glenbard South H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
12/05/2019 Thu @ South Elgin High School A 5:30 PM South Elgin High School L 43 - 55
12/10/2019 Tue @ Lake Park High School A 5:45 PM Lake Park High School,West Campus - Main Gym L 43 - 65
12/13/2019 Fri vs. West Chicago H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 70 - 43
12/19/2019 Thu @ Bartlett High School A 5:30 PM Bartlett High School W 61 - 55
12/21/2019 Sat @ TBA - Jacobs Hinkle Holiday Classic A 6:00 PM Jacobs-Old Main Gym L 48 - 50
12/23/2019 Mon @ TBA - Jacobs Hinkle Holiday Classic A 3:00 PM Jacobs-Old Main Gym L 40 - 52
12/26/2019 Thu @ TBA - Jacobs Hinkle Holiday Classic A 3:00 PM Jacobs-Old Main Gym L 21 - 55
12/27/2019 Fri @ TBA - Jacobs Hinkle Holiday Classic A TBA Jacobs-Old Main Gym L 50 - 51
12/28/2019 Sat @ TBA - Jacobs Hinkle Holiday Classic A TBA Jacobs-Old Main Gym W 42 - 39
01/03/2020 Fri vs. Streamwood High School H 10:30 AM Main Gym W 69 - 59
01/07/2020 Tue vs. East Aurora High School H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 55 - 49
01/09/2020 Thu @ Elgin High School A 7:00 PM Elgin High School -
01/14/2020 Tue vs. Fenton High School H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 33 - 43
01/17/2020 Fri vs. South Elgin High School - RESCHEDULED-1/24 H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Glenbard East High School H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
01/23/2020 Thu @ West Chicago A 5:30 PM West Chicago -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. South Elgin High School - RESCHEDULED from 1/17 H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Bartlett High School H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
02/01/2020 Sat @ Schaumburg High School A 4:30 PM Schaumburg High School -
02/06/2020 Thu vs. Elgin High School H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
02/11/2020 Tue @ Fenton High School A 5:30 PM Fenton High School - Main Gym -
02/14/2020 Fri @ East Aurora High School A 5:30 PM East Aurora High School -
02/18/2020 Tue @ Glenbard South A 5:30 PM Glenbard South -
02/19/2020 Wed @ Glenbard East High School A 5:30 PM Glenbard East High School -
02/20/2020 Thu vs. Ridgewood High School - SENIOR NIGHT H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
02/26/2020 Wed @ Streamwood High School A 5:30 PM Streamwood High School -
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ willowbrook - WEGO Freshman Thanksgiving Tournament A 6:00 PM West Chicago - Small Gym -
11/26/2019 Tue @ West Chicago - WEGO Freshman Thanksgiving Tournament A 6:00 PM West Chicago - Bishop Gym W 42 - 29
11/27/2019 Wed @ Elgin High School - WEGO Freshman Thanksgiving Tournament A 6:00 PM West Chicago - Small Gym -
01/18/2020 Sat vs. South Elgin High School - 5th Quarter H 12:00 PM Main Gym -
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019 Mon @ Hinsdale South - WEGO Freshman Thanksgiving Tournament A 4:30 PM West Chicago - Small Gym L 39 - 48
11/26/2019 Tue @ West Chicago - WEGO Freshman Thanksgiving Tournament A 4:30 PM West Chicago - Bishop Gym L 29 - 39
11/27/2019 Wed @ Elgin High School - WEGO Freshman Thanksgiving Tournament A 4:30 PM West Chicago - Small Gym L 43 - 49
12/03/2019 Tue vs. Glenbard South H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym L 24 - 48
12/05/2019 Thu @ South Elgin High School A 5:30 PM South Elgin High School L 39 - 54
12/13/2019 Fri vs. West Chicago H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym L 39 - 55
12/19/2019 Thu @ Bartlett High School A 5:30 PM Bartlett High School L 33 - 55
01/03/2020 Fri vs. Streamwood High School H 10:30 AM Auxiliary Gym W 45 - 41
01/07/2020 Tue vs. East Aurora High School H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym W 49 - 40
01/09/2020 Thu @ Elgin High School A 5:30 PM Elgin High School L 40 - 56
01/14/2020 Tue vs. Fenton High School H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym L 24 - 31
01/18/2020 Sat vs. South Elgin High School - RESCHEDULED-1/24 H 10:00 AM Main Gym -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Glenbard East High School H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
01/23/2020 Thu @ West Chicago A 5:30 PM West Chicago -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. South Elgin High School - RESCHEDULED from 1/17 H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Bartlett High School H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
02/06/2020 Thu vs. Elgin High School H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
02/11/2020 Tue @ Fenton High School A 5:30 PM Fenton High School - Front Gym -
02/14/2020 Fri @ East Aurora High School A 5:30 PM East Aurora High School -
02/18/2020 Tue @ Glenbard South A 5:30 PM Glenbard South -
02/19/2020 Wed @ Glenbard East High School A 5:30 PM Glenbard East High School -
02/20/2020 Thu vs. Ridgewood High School - SENIOR NIGHT H 5:00 PM Auxiliary Gym -
02/26/2020 Wed @ Streamwood High School A 5:30 PM Streamwood High School -
01/16/2021 Sat @ Glenbard South A 9:00 AM Glenbard South -