Spring Sports Information

"Spring" sports (football, volleyball, and boys' soccer) are rapidly approaching.  Please click here for important information.
 

3/8/2021 11:00 PM

Athletics Registration

The athletics registration forms for all sports are available here.  Physicals and participation fees ($55 per child per sport with a family cap of $165) can be turned into the main office or to your child's coach.

3/13/2021 11:00 PM

Results

  • @ Hall

    02/05/2021 | WIN 98 -88

  • vs. Peoria Notre Dame

    02/06/2021 | LOSS 32-69

  • @ Streator

    02/10/2021 | LOSS 51-59

  • @ Rochelle

    02/12/2021 | WIN 83-64

  • vs. Sycamore

    02/13/2021 | WIN 64-50

  • vs. Ottawa

    02/17/2021 | LOSS 54-76

  • vs. Kaneland

    02/19/2021 | WIN 68-61

  • @ Sandwich

    02/22/2021 | WIN 72-61

  • @ Plano

    02/24/2021 | WIN 54-48

  • vs. Putnam County

    02/25/2021 | WIN 68-54

  • @ Morris

    02/26/2021

  • vs. Rochelle

    03/01/2021 | WIN 73-63

  • @ Sycamore

    03/03/2021

  • @ Ottawa

    03/05/2021

  • @ Kaneland

    03/08/2021

  • vs. Sandwich

    03/10/2021

  • vs. Morris

    03/11/2021

  • vs. Plano

    03/13/2021

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Monday, Mar. 08
    Kaneland
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Wednesday, Mar. 10
    Sandwich
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Mar. 11
    Morris
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Mar. 13
    Plano
    3:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Monday, Nov. 22
    Dean Riley Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Nov. 23
    Dean Riley Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Nov. 26
    Dean Riley Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Nov. 27
    Dean Riley Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Nov. 30
    Hall
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Dec. 03
    Plano
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Dec. 04
    Colmone Classic
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Dec. 07
    Colmone Classic
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Dec. 09
    Colmone Classic
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Dec. 11
    Colmone Classic
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Dec. 14
    Sycamore
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Latrell Coulter 2021 Tyler Hartman 2021
Osvaldo Hernandez 2022 Michael Jereb 2022
Michael Kaszynski 2021 Connor Noramczyk 2022
Kaedyn Oberholz 2022 Joseph Pohar 2022
Brayden Porter 2021 John Riva 2022
Wesley Ruppert 2022 Jack Scheri 2022
Joshua Senica 2024 Drake Weber 2021
Sean Whitfield 2022 Tyler Wrobleski 2022
Dalton Znaniecki 2022
SO
Seth Adams 2024 Caleb Burrell 2023
London Cabrera 2023 Thomas Hartman 2023
Mason Lynch 2023 Maalik Madrigal 2023
William Mini 2023 Easton Moncrief 2023
Zachary Newman 2023 Noah Rietgraf 2023
Nolan Van Duzer 2024
Freshman
Andrew Bollis 2024 Brendan Boudreau 2024
Alec Coons 2024 Michael Crawford 2024
Alejandro Galindo 2024 Jack Jereb 2024
Colin Krug 2024 Adam Lane 2024
Will Mertes 2024 Dhruv Patel 2024
Landon Roark 2024 Drew Roda 2024
Brady Romagnoli 2024 Ethan Stachowiak 2024
Gage Swiskoski 2024
Varsity
Latrell Coulter 2021 Tyler Hartman 2021
Osvaldo Hernandez 2022 Michael Jereb 2022
Michael Kaszynski 2021 Connor Noramczyk 2022
Kaedyn Oberholz 2022 Joseph Pohar 2022
Brayden Porter 2021 John Riva 2022
Wesley Ruppert 2022 Jack Scheri 2022
Joshua Senica 2024 Drake Weber 2021
Sean Whitfield 2022 Tyler Wrobleski 2022
Dalton Znaniecki 2022
SO
Seth Adams 2024 Caleb Burrell 2023
London Cabrera 2023 Thomas Hartman 2023
Mason Lynch 2023 Maalik Madrigal 2023
William Mini 2023 Easton Moncrief 2023
Zachary Newman 2023 Noah Rietgraf 2023
Nolan Van Duzer 2024
Freshman
Andrew Bollis 2024 Brendan Boudreau 2024
Alec Coons 2024 Michael Crawford 2024
Alejandro Galindo 2024 Jack Jereb 2024
Colin Krug 2024 Adam Lane 2024
Will Mertes 2024 Dhruv Patel 2024
Landon Roark 2024 Drew Roda 2024
Brady Romagnoli 2024 Ethan Stachowiak 2024
Gage Swiskoski 2024