Spring Sports Information

"Spring" sports (football, volleyball, and boys' soccer) are rapidly approaching.  Please click here for important information.
 

3/8/2021 11:00 PM

Athletics Registration

The athletics registration forms for all sports are available here.  Physicals and participation fees ($55 per child per sport with a family cap of $165) can be turned into the main office or to your child's coach.

3/13/2021 11:00 PM

Results

  • @ Kaneland

    09/01/2020

  • @ Kaneland

    09/02/2020 | LOSS 50-15

  • vs. Sandwich

    09/03/2020

  • vs. Rochelle

    09/08/2020

  • vs. Rochelle

    09/11/2020 | WIN 27-30

  • vs. Morris

    09/15/2020 | LOSS 33-23

  • vs. Streator & Fieldcrest

    09/17/2020 | WIN 1st Place - 26-Streator - 37, Fieldcrest - 69

  • @ Plano

    09/22/2020 | WIN 25-32

  • vs. Sycamore

    09/29/2020 | LOSS 50-15

  • @ La Salle County Meet

    10/03/2020 | n/a 3rd place-

  • vs. Ottawa

    10/06/2020 | LOSS 34-22

  • vs. St. Bede & Seneca

    10/15/2020 | n/a 2nd - 50-Seneca - 19; St. Bede - 68

  • @ I-8 Conference Meet

    10/17/2020 | n/a 7th Place-

  • @ IHSA Regional

    10/24/2020 | n/a 8th Place-

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    10/31/2020 | n/a

  • 2020 Girls Cross Country

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Wednesday, Aug. 25
    Early Bird Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Tuesday, Sep. 07
    Conference Quad
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Sep. 11
    Gary Coates Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Tuesday, Sep. 14
    6-Team Meet
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Sep. 18
    Bureau Valley Invite
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Tuesday, Sep. 21
    Conference Quad
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Sep. 25
    Rock River Run
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Tuesday, Sep. 28
    El Paso-Gridley Invitational
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 02
    La Salle County Meet
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Thursday, Oct. 14
    St. Bede & Yorkville Christian
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 16
    I-8 Conference Meet
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Tuesday, Oct. 19
    Sterling JV Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 23
    IHSA Regional
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Jaelynn Adams 2024 Elisheva Bruins 2024
Anya De La Luz 2024 Francesca Eggersdorfer 2022
Jillian Faning 2022 Emma Higgins 2023
Ashlee Lord 2024 Karina Moscosa 2022
Mallely Ontiveros 2022 Brianna Pijanowski 2022
Natalia Rios 2024
Varsity
Jaelynn Adams 2024 Elisheva Bruins 2024
Anya De La Luz 2024 Francesca Eggersdorfer 2022
Jillian Faning 2022 Emma Higgins 2023
Ashlee Lord 2024 Karina Moscosa 2022
Mallely Ontiveros 2022 Brianna Pijanowski 2022
Natalia Rios 2024