Spring Sports Information

"Spring" sports (football, volleyball, and boys' soccer) are rapidly approaching.  Please click here for important information.
 

3/8/2021 11:00 PM

Athletics Registration

The athletics registration forms for all sports are available here.  Physicals and participation fees ($55 per child per sport with a family cap of $165) can be turned into the main office or to your child's coach.

3/13/2021 11:00 PM

Results

  • @ Kaneland

    08/19/2020 | LOSS 185-152

  • @ Streator Golf Invite

    08/24/2020 | n/a 459 - 4th Place-

  • vs. Morris

    08/27/2020 | LOSS 182-175

  • vs. Ottawa and Streator

    09/01/2020

  • @ Rochelle

    09/08/2020

  • vs. Plano

    09/10/2020

  • @ Redbird Classic

    09/12/2020

  • @ Ottawa Golf Invite

    09/14/2020 | n/a 5th Place - 354-

  • vs. Ottawa

    09/16/2020 | LOSS 173-167

  • vs. Sycamore

    09/17/2020 | LOSS 172-170

  • @ Rochelle

    09/21/2020 | WIN 174-190

  • vs. Sandwich

    09/22/2020 | WIN 167-194

  • @ Hall

    09/23/2020 | WIN 180-186

  • vs. Plano

    09/24/2020 | WIN 163-193

  • @ Mendota Invite

    09/26/2020 | n/a 247 Place: 6 out of 10 teams-

  • @ I-8 Conference Tournament

    09/28/2020 | n/a 355 - Place: 5 out of 8 teams-

  • vs. Mendota

    09/29/2020 | WIN 165-188

  • vs. Cavalier Invitational

    10/03/2020 | n/a 354-

  • @ IHSA Regional

    10/06/2020 | n/a 381-

  • 2020 Varsity Boys Golf
  • 2020 Seniors
  • 2020 JV Boys Golf

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Aug. 12
    Kewanee
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Aug. 17
    Sycamore
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Aug. 19
    Cavalier Invite
    1:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Monday, Aug. 23
    Streator Golf Invite
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Aug. 24
    Sandwich
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Aug. 26
    Kaneland
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Sep. 02
    Hall
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Sep. 07
    Ottawa and Streator
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Sep. 09
    Ottawa
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Monday, Sep. 13
    Ottawa Golf Invite
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Sep. 14
    Plano
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Wednesday, Sep. 15
    Mendota
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Sep. 23
    Rochelle
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Saturday, Sep. 25
    Mendota Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Monday, Sep. 27
    I-8 Conference Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Traeger Abens 2022 Jack Brittin 2021
Carter Fenza 2023 John Guglielmetti 2023
Lucas Hardy 2024 Thomas Hartman 2023
Tyler Hartman 2021 Drake Hawthorne 2023
Jack Jereb 2024 Michael Jereb 2022
Elias Kapetaneas 2022 Colin Krug 2024
Reese Kurtz 2021 Riley Lucas 2023
Jon Milota 2023 Grady Morscheiser 2024
Connor Noramczyk 2022 Noah Olivero 2021
Brayden Porter 2021 Noah Rietgraf 2023
Colin Rose 2024 Coleman Rundle 2023
Joseph Tomminello 2021 Caden Valenzuela 2022
Drake Weber 2021 Sam Zimbelman 2022
Varsity
Traeger Abens 2022 Jack Brittin 2021
Carter Fenza 2023 John Guglielmetti 2023
Lucas Hardy 2024 Thomas Hartman 2023
Tyler Hartman 2021 Drake Hawthorne 2023
Jack Jereb 2024 Michael Jereb 2022
Elias Kapetaneas 2022 Colin Krug 2024
Reese Kurtz 2021 Riley Lucas 2023
Jon Milota 2023 Grady Morscheiser 2024
Connor Noramczyk 2022 Noah Olivero 2021
Brayden Porter 2021 Noah Rietgraf 2023
Colin Rose 2024 Coleman Rundle 2023
Joseph Tomminello 2021 Caden Valenzuela 2022
Drake Weber 2021 Sam Zimbelman 2022