Results

  • vs. Litchfield

    01/08/2020 | WIN 25,25-13,22

  • vs. Sorento

    01/15/2020 | WIN 25,25-12,21

  • vs. Madison

    01/16/2020 | WIN 25,25-6,8

  • vs. Roxana

    01/21/2020 | LOSS 12,18-25,25

  • @ Bunker Hill

    01/22/2020 | LOSS 19,25,21-25,22,25

  • @ East Alton

    01/28/2020

  • @ Bethalto

    01/29/2020

  • @ Jerseyville

    01/30/2020

  • @ Madison

    02/04/2020

  • vs. East St. Louis Clark

    02/05/2020

  • @ Roxana

    02/06/2020

  • @ Pocahontas

    02/10/2020

  • vs. Bethalto

    02/11/2020

  • vs. East Alton

    02/13/2020

  • vs. Jerseyville

    02/19/2020

  • @ Granite City Coolidge

    02/20/2020

  • @ East St. Louis Clark

    02/22/2020

  • @ Alton Gray

    02/22/2020

  • @ Bethalto

    02/22/2020

  • @ Dupo

    02/26/2020

  • @ Sorento

    02/27/2020

  • @ TBA

    03/07/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (8TH)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Jan. 28
    East Alton
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    Volleyball

    Wednesday, Jan. 29
    Bethalto
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Jan. 30
    Jerseyville
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Feb. 04
    Madison
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    Volleyball

    Wednesday, Feb. 05
    East St. Louis Clark
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Feb. 06
    Roxana
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    Volleyball

    Monday, Feb. 10
    Pocahontas
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Feb. 11
    Bethalto
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Feb. 13
    East Alton
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    Volleyball

    Wednesday, Feb. 19
    Jerseyville
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Feb. 20
    Granite City Coolidge
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Feb. 22
    East St. Louis Clark
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Feb. 22
    Alton Gray
    10:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Feb. 22
    Bethalto
    11:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    Volleyball

    Wednesday, Feb. 26
    Dupo
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS Volleyball | 8TH

Madison County Conference Champions                                         Alton Tournament

              Small School Division                                                     1st        2nd         3rd

                    8th Grade                                                                             2015       2016

1995  2000  2005 2007  2012  2015  2016 2018                                     2017       2018

East Alton Tournament  2nd 1989 and 1st (year?)                                  2019

*Undefeated Season- 2005   11-0 Record

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
8TH
Camey Adams 5'2" 2025 Jessica Brown 5'6"
Jada Dupy 5'4" 2024 Clare Gilkey 5'5"
Emmie Hall 5'0" 2024 Ellecia Harvatich 5'4" 2024
Emily Johnson 5'8" Kylen Johnson 5'3" 2024
Jayde Kassler 5'1" Samantha Kulish 5'5" 2024
Desiree Niederbrach 5'3" Lucy Oleson 5'5" 2024
Bradee Shewmake 4'10" 2023
7TH
Camey Adams 5'2" 2025 Deeanna Feyerabend 4'11"
Jayde Kassler 5'1" Sophia Knight 5'0" 2025
Kelsey Moore 4'8" 2025 Kayley Plank 5'2"
Kaidence Reef 4'9" 2025 Catherine Russell 5'5" 2025
Violet Stover 5'5" 2025 Lily Tretter 5'2"
Annaleigh White 5'2"
6TH
Somona Acheson 0'0" Emma Chenoweth 5'0"
Morgan Eberlin 5'2" Allison Gerfen 5'2"
Averi Gilliam 5'1" Amelia Hurst 4'8"
Julie Pitts 5'0"
8TH
Camey Adams 5'2" 2025 Jessica Brown 5'6"
Jada Dupy 5'4" 2024 Clare Gilkey 5'5"
Emmie Hall 5'0" 2024 Ellecia Harvatich 5'4" 2024
Emily Johnson 5'8" Kylen Johnson 5'3" 2024
Jayde Kassler 5'1" Samantha Kulish 5'5" 2024
Desiree Niederbrach 5'3" Lucy Oleson 5'5" 2024
Bradee Shewmake 4'10" 2023
7TH
Camey Adams 5'2" 2025 Deeanna Feyerabend 4'11"
Jayde Kassler 5'1" Sophia Knight 5'0" 2025
Kelsey Moore 4'8" 2025 Kayley Plank 5'2"
Kaidence Reef 4'9" 2025 Catherine Russell 5'5" 2025
Violet Stover 5'5" 2025 Lily Tretter 5'2"
Annaleigh White 5'2"
6TH
Somona Acheson 0'0" Emma Chenoweth 5'0"
Morgan Eberlin 5'2" Allison Gerfen 5'2"
Averi Gilliam 5'1" Amelia Hurst 4'8"
Julie Pitts 5'0"