Results

  • @ El Paso Gridley H.S.

    03/14/2019

  • @ Illinois Prep Top Times

    03/22/2019

  • @ Illinois Prep Top Times

    03/23/2019

  • @ Paxton Buckley Loda

    03/28/2019

  • @ Clinton High School

    04/02/2019

  • @ Tremont High School

    04/04/2019

  • @ Tri-Valley Invite

    04/11/2019

  • @ Prairie Central High School

    04/13/2019

  • @ Livingston County Invite

    04/16/2019

  • @ El Paso Gridley H.S.

    04/19/2019

  • @ Gcms High School

    04/23/2019

  • @ St. Joe-Ogden Invite

    04/26/2019

  • @ HOIC / McLean County Meet

    04/30/2019

  • @ Clinton High School

    05/03/2019

  • vs. Ridgeview Boys Invite

    05/07/2019

  • @ News Gazette Honor Roll Meet

    05/13/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/17/2019

  • @ IHSA State

    05/23/2019

  • @ IHSA State

    05/24/2019

  • @ IHSA State

    05/25/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, May. 23
    IHSA State
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, May. 24
    IHSA State
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, May. 25
    IHSA State
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 28
    Illinois Prep Top Times
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS TRACK and FIELD | Varsity

Lexington High School

Track & Field Records

Boys Records

 

Event

Name

Record

Year

100 M Dash

Ryan Hanes

10.7

2006

200 M Dash

Casey Ketelsen

21.9

1999

400 M Dash

Casey Ketelsen

48.8

1999

800 M Run

Charlie Johansen

1:59.1

1972

1600 M Run

Alex Tanney

4:22.68

2007

3200 M Run

Alex Tanney

9:40.74

2006

110 High Hurdles

Mick Freed

15.5

1981

300 M Intermediate Hurdles

Mason Barr

41.16

2016

High Jump

Mick Freed

6’ 4 ½"

1981

Long Jump

Tate Walcott

21’ 11 3/4"

2016

Triple Jump

T.J. Stinde

40’ 3.5"

2009

Shot Put

Brian Freed

51’ 1"

1978

Discus Throw

Spencer Wiley

147’ 5"

1967

Pole Vault

Pat Busch

12’ 0"

1974

400 M Relay

Connor Garth, Nick Barkes,
Chuck Wright, Jordon Algar

44.3

2013

800 M Relay

Allen Wilson, Bruce Armstrong,

Tim Vipond, Randy Anderson

1:32.1

1973

1600 M Relay

Alex Brock, Kale Grunloh,

Tate Walcott, Mason Barr

3:30.38

2016

3200 M Relay

Dan Stokes (2:06.7), Derrick Baker (2:01.9),

Travis Duley (2:03.9), Mark Hudson (2:00.2)

8:12.69

1995

 

Boys State Medialists

 

Event

Name

Place

Year

400y bike

Roy Long

2

1901

high jump

Mick Freed

5

1981

100m dash

Casey Ketelsen

6

1999

200m dash

Casey Ketelsen

6

1999

400m dash

Casey Ketelsen

2

1999

3200m run Alex Tanney

8

2006
1600m run
4 x 200 M Relay
Alex Tanney
Connor Garth, Nick Barkes
Chuck Wright, Jordon Algar

4

9

2007

2013

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.