Results

  • @ Hoffman Estates

    03/13/2019 | LOSS 3-12

  • vs. Eagle Invite

    03/15/2019 | n/a Placed 2 of 4-

  • @ Schaumburg

    03/18/2019

  • vs. Morton

    03/20/2019 | LOSS 6-9

  • vs. Fenton

    03/21/2019 | WIN 15-0

  • @ Riverside Brookfield Invite

    03/30/2019

  • @ WILLOWBROOK

    04/03/2019

  • vs. Downers Grove South

    04/04/2019 | WIN 11-4

  • @ Maine South

    04/08/2019

  • @ ADDISON TRAIL

    04/11/2019 | WIN 13-2

  • vs. Oak Park River Forest

    04/16/2019

  • @ Hinsdale South

    04/17/2019

  • @ Glenbard West

    04/23/2019

  • @ Wsc Gold Division

    04/26/2019

  • @ Wsc Gold Division

    04/26/2019

  • @

    05/02/2019

  • @

    05/03/2019

  • @

    05/04/2019

  • @

    05/09/2019

  • @

    05/10/2019

  • @

    05/11/2019

  • 2019 Girl's Varsity Badminton.

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 18
    Hoffman Estates
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, Mar. 20
    Eagle Invite
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 25
    Morton
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 25
    DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Mar. 26
    Fenton
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    Riverside Brookfield Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    WILLOWBROOK
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Maine South
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 15
    ADDISON TRAIL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 21
    Oak Park River Forest
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Apr. 22
    Hinsdale South
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 23
    Glenbard West
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, May. 01
    Wsc Gold Division
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, May. 07
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, May. 08
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS BADMINTON | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS V BADMINTON page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Evelyn Canelo 2019 Michelle Colmenares 2021
Valeria Cruz 2019 Paulina Duda 2020
Emily Klepacki 2021 Julia Kostadinova 2020
Carolina Michalek 2019 Swetha Ramkumar 2020
Michelle Robles 2020 Dominika Zak 2020
JV
Destyne Adell 2021 Yazmin Aguilar 2021
Brenda Barajas 2021 Alia Bravo 2021
Angela Chavez 2021 Taylor Clinton 2021
Justyna Czopek 2021 Anna Kozak 2021
Roaa Marei 2021 Macy Michorczyk 2020
Jannine Robles 2021 Dayanara Salinas-Garcia 2021
Erin Stanton 2021 Hannah Szaltis 2020
Freshman
Kaile Cripe 2022 Patrycja Derendal 2022
Adelina Durcau 2022 Jenna Estevez 2022
Samantha Ferdinand 2022 Jasmine Figueroa 2022
Magdalena Kozak 2022 Jhosy Lopez 2022
Aleksandra Makowiec 2022 Martyna Matysek 2022
Ola Mieszkowicz 2022 Fatima Nazif 2022
Deena Pasumarthi 2022 Ruby Recendez 2022
Madison Rivera 2022 Nikola Sokolowski 2022
Varsity
Evelyn Canelo 2019 Michelle Colmenares 2021
Valeria Cruz 2019 Paulina Duda 2020
Emily Klepacki 2021 Julia Kostadinova 2020
Carolina Michalek 2019 Swetha Ramkumar 2020
Michelle Robles 2020 Dominika Zak 2020
JV
Destyne Adell 2021 Yazmin Aguilar 2021
Brenda Barajas 2021 Alia Bravo 2021
Angela Chavez 2021 Taylor Clinton 2021
Justyna Czopek 2021 Anna Kozak 2021
Roaa Marei 2021 Macy Michorczyk 2020
Jannine Robles 2021 Dayanara Salinas-Garcia 2021
Erin Stanton 2021 Hannah Szaltis 2020
Freshman
Kaile Cripe 2022 Patrycja Derendal 2022
Adelina Durcau 2022 Jenna Estevez 2022
Samantha Ferdinand 2022 Jasmine Figueroa 2022
Magdalena Kozak 2022 Jhosy Lopez 2022
Aleksandra Makowiec 2022 Martyna Matysek 2022
Ola Mieszkowicz 2022 Fatima Nazif 2022
Deena Pasumarthi 2022 Ruby Recendez 2022
Madison Rivera 2022 Nikola Sokolowski 2022