Results

  • vs. Addison Trail

    02/13/2021

  • @ Proviso West

    02/17/2021

  • @ Lyons Township

    02/19/2021

  • vs. Downers Grove South

    02/23/2021

  • @ WILLOWBROOK

    02/26/2021

  • vs. Oak Park-River Forest

    02/27/2021

  • vs. Proviso East

    03/02/2021

  • @ ADDISON TRAIL

    03/05/2021

  • vs. Leyden High School

    03/06/2021

  • vs. Leyden High School

    03/06/2021

  • vs. Leyden High School

    03/06/2021

  • vs. Leyden High School

    03/06/2021

  • vs. Hinsdale South

    03/09/2021

  • vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP

    03/12/2021

  • @ Downers Grove South

    03/13/2021

  • @ WILLOWBROOK

    03/13/2021

  • 20-21 Leyden Varsity Basketball Team

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Nov. 22
    Ridgewood/Leyden Invite
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 23
    RIDGEWOOD INVITE
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Nov. 24
    RIDGEWOOD INVITE
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Nov. 27
    RIDGEWOOD INVITE
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 30
    Elmwood Park
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 03
    Proviso East
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 07
    Fenton
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 11
    ADDISON TRAIL
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Dec. 13
    Elk Grove High School
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 17
    Hinsdale South
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Dec. 27
    Maine East
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 28
    Maine East
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Dec. 29
    Maine East
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 30
    Maine East
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 04
    Taft
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS BASKETBALL | Varsity

Coming Soon...

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Jose Betancourt 2022 Adrian Bolivar 2022
Jonathan Chavez 2021 Brandon DaSilva 2022
Ali El-Hindi 2022 Matthew Roy Espinoza 2021
Jiovanny Garcia 2022 Isaiah Gibson 2021
Adrian Kaczmarek 2021 Christian Lopez 2023
Andrew Mann 2023 Kizito Nwauwa 2021
Alberto Rivas-Jimenez Jr 2022 Julius Sanchez 2022
Jose Villagomez 2021
Sophomore
Derian Crespo 2023 Emmanuel Diaz 2023
Joel Diaz 2023 Marco Diaz 2023
Jimmy Dundovich 2023 Daniel Garcia 2023
John Kaplangil 2023 Ammar Nijem 2023
Julian Perez 2023 Luis Quinones 2023
Jake Sarnecke 2023 Javier Solis 2023
Jayden Sulek 2023 Enea Zani 2023
Fresh (FB)
Ronald Amoin F 0'0" 2024 Daniel De La O G 0'0" 2024
Mordie Diaz G 0'0" 2024 James Falco G 0'0" 2024
Alexander Korkis F 0'0" 2024 Anderson Korkis F 0'0" 2024
Julian Munoz G 0'0" 2024 Luis Pizarro F 0'0" 2024
Israel Rodriguez G 0'0" 2024 Christopher Trejo F 0'0" 2024
Isaiah Villanueva G 0'0" 2024
Fresh (FA)
Jakub Blonski G 0'0" 2024 Nikko Bradle G 0'0" 2024
Angel Herrera F 0'0" 2024 Drelyn Jones G 0'0" 2024
Addison Lopez G 0'0" 2024 Michael Medious F 0'0" 2024
Julian Miranda G 0'0" 2024 Santiago Ruiz F 0'0" 2024
Noah Schmitt F 0'0" 2024 Szymon Wojtasik F 0'0" 2024
Varsity
Jose Betancourt 2022 Adrian Bolivar 2022
Jonathan Chavez 2021 Brandon DaSilva 2022
Ali El-Hindi 2022 Matthew Roy Espinoza 2021
Jiovanny Garcia 2022 Isaiah Gibson 2021
Adrian Kaczmarek 2021 Christian Lopez 2023
Andrew Mann 2023 Kizito Nwauwa 2021
Alberto Rivas-Jimenez Jr 2022 Julius Sanchez 2022
Jose Villagomez 2021
Sophomore
Derian Crespo 2023 Emmanuel Diaz 2023
Joel Diaz 2023 Marco Diaz 2023
Jimmy Dundovich 2023 Daniel Garcia 2023
John Kaplangil 2023 Ammar Nijem 2023
Julian Perez 2023 Luis Quinones 2023
Jake Sarnecke 2023 Javier Solis 2023
Jayden Sulek 2023 Enea Zani 2023
Fresh (FB)
Ronald Amoin F 0'0" 2024 Daniel De La O G 0'0" 2024
Mordie Diaz G 0'0" 2024 James Falco G 0'0" 2024
Alexander Korkis F 0'0" 2024 Anderson Korkis F 0'0" 2024
Julian Munoz G 0'0" 2024 Luis Pizarro F 0'0" 2024
Israel Rodriguez G 0'0" 2024 Christopher Trejo F 0'0" 2024
Isaiah Villanueva G 0'0" 2024
Fresh (FA)
Jakub Blonski G 0'0" 2024 Nikko Bradle G 0'0" 2024
Angel Herrera F 0'0" 2024 Drelyn Jones G 0'0" 2024
Addison Lopez G 0'0" 2024 Michael Medious F 0'0" 2024
Julian Miranda G 0'0" 2024 Santiago Ruiz F 0'0" 2024
Noah Schmitt F 0'0" 2024 Szymon Wojtasik F 0'0" 2024