Results

  • @ Round Lake

    11/19/2019 | WIN 50-20

  • @ Zion-Benton

    11/21/2019 | LOSS 31-70

  • @ Glenbrook North

    11/23/2019 | LOSS 35-64

  • @ Maine East Tournament

    11/26/2019

  • @ Downers Grove South

    12/03/2019 | LOSS 58-72

  • @ WILLOWBROOK

    12/07/2019 | LOSS 41-68

  • vs. Morton

    12/10/2019 | WIN 45-39

  • @ Deerfield

    12/14/2019

  • @ Proviso East

    12/17/2019

  • vs. ADDISON TRAIL

    12/20/2019

  • @ St Viator Tourn

    12/26/2019

  • @ Wheeling

    12/27/2019

  • @ Glenbrook North

    12/28/2019

  • @ Tba

    12/30/2019

  • vs. Wheeling

    01/07/2020 | WIN 52-38

  • vs. Hinsdale South

    01/10/2020

  • @ Morton

    01/11/2020

  • vs. Proviso East

    01/16/2020 | LOSS 40-53

  • vs. WILLOWBROOK

    01/18/2020 | WIN 60-59

  • vs. Ridgewood

    01/21/2020

  • vs. Von Steuben Metropolitan Science Center

    01/23/2020

  • vs. Downers Grove South

    01/25/2020

  • vs. Maine East

    01/28/2020 | WIN 33-30

  • @ Niles North

    01/29/2020 | WIN 60-38

  • @ Hinsdale South

    02/04/2020

  • vs. Riverside Brookfield

    02/06/2020

  • @ ADDISON TRAIL

    02/07/2020

  • @ Proviso West

    02/11/2020 | WIN 67-56

  • @ Wsc Gold Division

    02/12/2020

  • vs. Lincoln Park

    02/13/2020 | WIN 47-42

  • @ IHSA

    02/17/2020

  • @ Loyola

    02/18/2020

  • @ IHSA

    02/19/2020

  • @ IHSA

    02/20/2020

  • @ IHSA

    02/21/2020

  • @ IHSA

    02/24/2020

  • @ IHSA

    02/25/2020

  • @ IHSA

    02/27/2020

  • @ IHSA

    03/02/2020

  • @ IHSA

    03/05/2020

  • @ IHSA

    03/06/2020

  • @ IHSA

    03/06/2020

  • @ IHSA

    03/07/2020

  • @ IHSA

    03/07/2020

  • Girls Varsity Basketball.  Go Eagles!!

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Nov. 02
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Nov. 16
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 17
    Maine East Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 05
    Downers Grove South
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 08
    WILLOWBROOK
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 11
    Proviso East
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 12
    Deerfield
    02:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 12
    Deerfield
    02:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 15
    ADDISON TRAIL
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 18
    Hinsdale South
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 26
    St Viator
    2:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Dec. 28
    St Viator
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 29
    St Viator
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Dec. 30
    St Viator
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 08
    Morton
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS BASKETBALL | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS V BASKETBALL page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Michelle Colmenares 0'0" 2021 3 Jocelyn Muenster 0'0" 2022
12 Leah Ferrici 0'0" 2020 14 Sierra Gibson 0'0" 2022
15 Evelyn Abundes 0'0" 2020 20 Anixa Cisneros 0'0" 2020
22 Genina Badillo 0'0" 2021 23 Isabella Toral 0'0" 2022
24 Yaritza Frias 0'0" 2021 25 LaNia Harris 0'0" 2020
30 Caricia Ruiz 0'0" 2021 32 Kayley Reith 0'0" 2021
34 Emily Collier 0'0" 2021
Sophomore
1 Maria Parungao G 0'0" 2022 3 Camila Montelongo G 0'0" 2022
4 Martyna Dziekan F 0'0" 2022 10 Alexandra Cano F 0'0" 2022
11 Giselle Vargas G 0'0" 2022 12 Rebecca Reith G 0'0" 2023
14 Destiny Leder F 0'0" 2022 15 Isabel Escamilla F 0'0" 2022
20 Kristen Reinhofer G 0'0" 2022 21 Jasmin Gutierrez F 0'0" 2022
22 Meghan Skadow F 0'0" 2022 23 Megan Martinez G 0'0" 2023
25 Samantha Corte G 0'0" 2022 32 Jisselle Munoz G/F 0'0" 2022
Fresh (FA)
Desteny Anthony 2023 Lizeth Avitia 2023
Kayla Badillo 2023 Serenity Buck 2023
Gabriela Bukowski 2023 Dominique Cohen 2023
Kenzey Cooke 2023 Jennifer Herrera 2023
Ivette Leon 2023 Rianna Ligeralde 2023
Lea Martinez 2023 Adriana Olaguez 2023
Alejandra Ortega 2023 Alondra Rodriguez 2022
Samantha Romero 2023 Yamilet Romero 2023
Maritza Salinas 2023 Aliyah Smith 2023
Rubi Torres 2023 Yaliza Torres 2023
Varsity
1 Michelle Colmenares 0'0" 2021 3 Jocelyn Muenster 0'0" 2022
12 Leah Ferrici 0'0" 2020 14 Sierra Gibson 0'0" 2022
15 Evelyn Abundes 0'0" 2020 20 Anixa Cisneros 0'0" 2020
22 Genina Badillo 0'0" 2021 23 Isabella Toral 0'0" 2022
24 Yaritza Frias 0'0" 2021 25 LaNia Harris 0'0" 2020
30 Caricia Ruiz 0'0" 2021 32 Kayley Reith 0'0" 2021
34 Emily Collier 0'0" 2021
Sophomore
1 Maria Parungao G 0'0" 2022 3 Camila Montelongo G 0'0" 2022
4 Martyna Dziekan F 0'0" 2022 10 Alexandra Cano F 0'0" 2022
11 Giselle Vargas G 0'0" 2022 12 Rebecca Reith G 0'0" 2023
14 Destiny Leder F 0'0" 2022 15 Isabel Escamilla F 0'0" 2022
20 Kristen Reinhofer G 0'0" 2022 21 Jasmin Gutierrez F 0'0" 2022
22 Meghan Skadow F 0'0" 2022 23 Megan Martinez G 0'0" 2023
25 Samantha Corte G 0'0" 2022 32 Jisselle Munoz G/F 0'0" 2022
Fresh (FA)
Desteny Anthony 2023 Lizeth Avitia 2023
Kayla Badillo 2023 Serenity Buck 2023
Gabriela Bukowski 2023 Dominique Cohen 2023
Kenzey Cooke 2023 Jennifer Herrera 2023
Ivette Leon 2023 Rianna Ligeralde 2023
Lea Martinez 2023 Adriana Olaguez 2023
Alejandra Ortega 2023 Alondra Rodriguez 2022
Samantha Romero 2023 Yamilet Romero 2023
Maritza Salinas 2023 Aliyah Smith 2023
Rubi Torres 2023 Yaliza Torres 2023