Results

  • @ Hinsdale South

    09/03/2020

  • @ Downers Grove South

    09/12/2020

  • @ ADDISON TRAIL

    09/17/2020 | WIN 35-20

  • vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP

    09/26/2020

  • vs. WILLOWBROOK

    10/03/2020

  • vs. Proviso East

    10/08/2020

  • vs. Morton

    10/13/2020

  • @ IHSA

    10/24/2020

  • Head Coach Brad Henning
  • Top 10 in the soph and varsity races at EP Trial of the Trail.
  • Former Eagles running 1 mile open at EP Invite
  • Congrats Brian Sarad who placed 11th at the ICCP Invite.
  • 2019 Cross Country Team.  Good Luck Eagles!!!

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 26
    LYONS TOWNSHIP
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 03
    WILLOWBROOK
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Thursday, Oct. 08
    Proviso East
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Tuesday, Oct. 13
    Morton
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 24
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 04
    Fenton
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 11
    DePaul Prep
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 02
    Niles West Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS CROSSCOUNTRY | Varsity

 

Welcome to the BOYS V CROSS COUNTRY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

                                         2017-2018

Congrats to the Boys Varsity Cross Country team on their second place conference finish.

First Place: DGS = 17 points
2nd place: Leyden = 65 points
3rd place: Morton = 69 points
4th place: Hinsdale South = 123
5th place: Willowbrook = 134 points
6th place: Addison Traill = 170 points
7th place: Proviso East = 196 points

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Patrick Gadocha 2022 Alexis Garcia 2021
Jonathan Garcia 2021 Kajetan Kopera 2022
Christian Lopez 2023 Bryan Luna 2021
Ralph Marroquin 2021 Juan Mendoza 2022
Brandon Pounders 2022 Hugo Ramones 2021
Brian Sarad 2021
Sophomore
Leonardo Dragotta 2023 Cody Edwards 2023
Samuel Malke 2023 Christian Salgado 2023
Freshman
Gabriel Balvaneda 2024 Daniel Castelan 2024
Kasper Drabek 2024 James Falco 2024
Jaime Favela 2024 Angel Herrera 2024
Korneliusz Kopera 2024 Jeshua Ochoa 2024
Jacob Porras 2024 Israel Rodriguez 2024
Isaiah Villanueva 2024
Varsity
Patrick Gadocha 2022 Alexis Garcia 2021
Jonathan Garcia 2021 Kajetan Kopera 2022
Christian Lopez 2023 Bryan Luna 2021
Ralph Marroquin 2021 Juan Mendoza 2022
Brandon Pounders 2022 Hugo Ramones 2021
Brian Sarad 2021
Sophomore
Leonardo Dragotta 2023 Cody Edwards 2023
Samuel Malke 2023 Christian Salgado 2023
Freshman
Gabriel Balvaneda 2024 Daniel Castelan 2024
Kasper Drabek 2024 James Falco 2024
Jaime Favela 2024 Angel Herrera 2024
Korneliusz Kopera 2024 Jeshua Ochoa 2024
Jacob Porras 2024 Israel Rodriguez 2024
Isaiah Villanueva 2024