Results

  • @ Hinsdale South

    09/03/2020

  • @ Downers Grove South

    09/12/2020

  • @ ADDISON TRAIL

    09/17/2020 | WIN 35-20

  • vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP

    09/26/2020

  • vs. WILLOWBROOK

    10/03/2020

  • vs. Proviso East

    10/08/2020

  • vs. Morton

    10/13/2020

  • @ WSC Gold

    10/17/2020

  • @ IHSA

    10/24/2020

  • Congrats Seniors on a great season!

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Aug. 30
    Downers Grove South
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 04
    Fenton
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 11
    DePaul Prep
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Sep. 13
    Morton
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Sep. 20
    Hinsdale South
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Sep. 27
    Addison Trail
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 02
    Niles West Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 16
    Wsc Gold Division
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 23
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 30
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 06
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS CROSSCOUNTRY | Varsity

 

Welcome to the BOYS V CROSS COUNTRY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Congrats to the Top 8 from the 2020 IHSA Boys Cross Country regionals: Christian Lopez, Brandon Pounders, Bryan Luna, Jon Garcia, Christian Salgado, Alexis Garcia, Jamie Favela and Anthony Falco.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Patrick Gadocha 2022 Alexis Garcia 2021
Jonathan Garcia 2021 Kajetan Kopera 2022
Christian Lopez 2023 Bryan Luna 2021
Ralph Marroquin 2021 Juan Mendoza 2022
Brandon Pounders 2022 Hugo Ramones 2021
Christian Salgado 2023 Brian Sarad 2021
Sophomore
Leonardo Dragotta 2023 Cody Edwards 2023
Samuel Malke 2023 Christian Salgado 2023
Freshman
Gabriel Balvaneda 2024 Daniel Castelan 2024
Kasper Drabek 2024 James Falco 2024
Jaime Favela 2024 Angel Herrera 2024
Korneliusz Kopera 2024 Jeshua Ochoa 2024
Jacob Porras 2024 Israel Rodriguez 2024
Isaiah Villanueva 2024
Varsity
Patrick Gadocha 2022 Alexis Garcia 2021
Jonathan Garcia 2021 Kajetan Kopera 2022
Christian Lopez 2023 Bryan Luna 2021
Ralph Marroquin 2021 Juan Mendoza 2022
Brandon Pounders 2022 Hugo Ramones 2021
Christian Salgado 2023 Brian Sarad 2021
Sophomore
Leonardo Dragotta 2023 Cody Edwards 2023
Samuel Malke 2023 Christian Salgado 2023
Freshman
Gabriel Balvaneda 2024 Daniel Castelan 2024
Kasper Drabek 2024 James Falco 2024
Jaime Favela 2024 Angel Herrera 2024
Korneliusz Kopera 2024 Jeshua Ochoa 2024
Jacob Porras 2024 Israel Rodriguez 2024
Isaiah Villanueva 2024