Results

  • @ Elmwood Park

    08/28/2019 | n/a var placed 4 of 8 soph placed 5 of 6-

  • vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH

    09/04/2019

  • @ Fenton

    09/07/2019 | n/a placed 11 of 22-

  • @ Immaculate Conception Invite

    09/14/2019 | n/a 6th of 8-

  • @ ADDISON TRAIL

    09/16/2019

  • @ Morton

    09/16/2019

  • @ Willowbrook

    09/23/2019

  • @ Hinsdale South

    09/23/2019

  • vs. PROVISO EAST

    09/30/2019

  • @ Niles West Invite

    10/05/2019

  • @ Elmwood Park

    10/12/2019

  • @ O'Brien Park

    10/19/2019

  • @ IHSA

    10/26/2019

  • @ IHSA

    11/02/2019

  • @ IHSA

    11/09/2019

  • Head Coach Brad Henning
  • Top 10 in the soph and varsity races at EP Trial of the Trail.
  • Congrats Brian Sarad who placed 11th at the ICCP Invite.
  • 2019 Cross Country Team.  Good Luck Eagles!!!

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Sep. 23
    Willowbrook
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Sep. 23
    Hinsdale South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Monday, Sep. 30
    PROVISO EAST
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 05
    Niles West Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 12
    Elmwood Park
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 19
    O'Brien Park
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 26
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 02
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSSCOUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 09
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS CROSSCOUNTRY | Varsity

 

Welcome to the BOYS V CROSS COUNTRY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

                                         2017-2018

Congrats to the Boys Varsity Cross Country team on their second place conference finish.

First Place: DGS = 17 points
2nd place: Leyden = 65 points
3rd place: Morton = 69 points
4th place: Hinsdale South = 123
5th place: Willowbrook = 134 points
6th place: Addison Traill = 170 points
7th place: Proviso East = 196 points

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Kareem Araj 2021 Daniel Casarez 2020
Alberto Diaz 2021 Elmer Diaz 2021
Keith Esbjornson 2021 Alexis Garcia 2021
Jonathan Garcia 2021 Jose Garcia 2020
Anthony Gonzalez 2021 Jesus Gonzalez 2021
Bryan Luna 2021 Ralph Marroquin 2021
Dariel Nunez 2021 Hugo Ramones 2021
Angel Salgado 2021 Brian Sarad 2021
Sophomore
Kacper Bakun 2022 Hamza Elayan 2022
James Gonzal 2022 Joshua Julian 2022
Anthony Landowski 2022 Kevin Mariano 2022
Juan Mendoza 2022 Arviel Robles 2022
Mateusz Sobieralski 2022 Patrick Truchan 2022
Elijah Valle 2022
Freshman
Leonardo Dragotta 2023 Nathan Larsen 2023
Christian Lopez 2023 Agustin Matias 2023
Nicholas Radomski 2023 Antonio Solano 2023
Varsity
Kareem Araj 2021 Daniel Casarez 2020
Alberto Diaz 2021 Elmer Diaz 2021
Keith Esbjornson 2021 Alexis Garcia 2021
Jonathan Garcia 2021 Jose Garcia 2020
Anthony Gonzalez 2021 Jesus Gonzalez 2021
Bryan Luna 2021 Ralph Marroquin 2021
Dariel Nunez 2021 Hugo Ramones 2021
Angel Salgado 2021 Brian Sarad 2021
Sophomore
Kacper Bakun 2022 Hamza Elayan 2022
James Gonzal 2022 Joshua Julian 2022
Anthony Landowski 2022 Kevin Mariano 2022
Juan Mendoza 2022 Arviel Robles 2022
Mateusz Sobieralski 2022 Patrick Truchan 2022
Elijah Valle 2022
Freshman
Leonardo Dragotta 2023 Nathan Larsen 2023
Christian Lopez 2023 Agustin Matias 2023
Nicholas Radomski 2023 Antonio Solano 2023