Results

  • @ IHSA

    04/19/2021

  • vs. Morton

    05/05/2021

  • vs. Glenbard West

    05/07/2021

  • @ Oak Park-River Forest

    05/12/2021

  • @ Lyons Township

    05/14/2021

  • vs. WILLOWBROOK

    05/21/2021

  • vs. ADDISON TRAIL

    05/22/2021

  • @ Downers Grove South

    05/26/2021

  • vs. Hinsdale Central

    05/28/2021

  • @ Proviso East

    06/03/2021

  • @ York

    06/03/2021

  • @ Proviso West

    06/04/2021

  • vs. Hinsdale South

    06/08/2021

  • vs. Downers Grove North

    06/09/2021

  • Go Luck this season Eagles!!

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, May. 07
    Glenbard West
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, May. 12
    Oak Park-River Forest
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, May. 14
    Lyons Township
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, May. 21
    WILLOWBROOK
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, May. 22
    ADDISON TRAIL
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, May. 26
    Downers Grove South
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, May. 28
    Hinsdale Central
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jun. 03
    York
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jun. 03
    Proviso East
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jun. 04
    Proviso West
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Jun. 08
    Hinsdale South
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Jun. 09
    Downers Grove North
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Nov. 23
    Rolling Meadows
    6:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Nov. 27
    Conant Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 03
    Proviso East
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

Informational meeting on the upcoming Wrestling season is on 11/7 at 3:30 in the wrestling room.  The first official practice will be on November 11th in the East Leyden Wrestling Room.

If you have questions contact Coach Kading or Coach McSherry.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Phillip Carter 2023 https://leyden.8to18.com/groups/37471/roster/edit/2020-2021#extended_info Alec Chaidez 0'0" 2022
Michael J Coyne 2022 Ethan Deahl 2022
Sofia Doroshenko 2021 Kasper Drabek 2024
Patrick Gadocha 2022 Jaime Genis 2022
Christian Guerrero 2023 Tim Harris 2021
Angel Hernandez 2022 Steven Horvath 2023
Russell Klug III 2024 John Kopecky 2021
Landon Kruppa 2021 Julian Manjarrez 2023
Diego Mendoza 2023 Gino Mendoza 2023
Julian Mendoza 2021 Dylan Morataya 2024
Kenneth Morataya 2021 Colin O'Neill 2022
Isaiah Perez 2021 Jairo Reina 2023
Sebastian Rojas 2022 Gustav Tosterud 2022
Benjamin Uribe 2021 Sebastian Worwa 2023
Freshman
Kasper Drabek 2024 Russell Klug III 2024
Dylan Morataya 2024
Varsity
Phillip Carter 2023 https://leyden.8to18.com/groups/37471/roster/edit/2020-2021#extended_info Alec Chaidez 0'0" 2022
Michael J Coyne 2022 Ethan Deahl 2022
Sofia Doroshenko 2021 Kasper Drabek 2024
Patrick Gadocha 2022 Jaime Genis 2022
Christian Guerrero 2023 Tim Harris 2021
Angel Hernandez 2022 Steven Horvath 2023
Russell Klug III 2024 John Kopecky 2021
Landon Kruppa 2021 Julian Manjarrez 2023
Diego Mendoza 2023 Gino Mendoza 2023
Julian Mendoza 2021 Dylan Morataya 2024
Kenneth Morataya 2021 Colin O'Neill 2022
Isaiah Perez 2021 Jairo Reina 2023
Sebastian Rojas 2022 Gustav Tosterud 2022
Benjamin Uribe 2021 Sebastian Worwa 2023
Freshman
Kasper Drabek 2024 Russell Klug III 2024
Dylan Morataya 2024