BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/22/2021* Mon @ Taft - RIDGEWOOD INVITE A 7:00 PM Ridgewood -
11/23/2021 Tue @ Naperville Central - RIDGEWOOD INVITE A 7:00 PM Ridgewood -
11/24/2021* Wed @ Maine East - RIDGEWOOD INVITE A 7:00 PM Ridgewood -
11/27/2021* Sat @ RIDGEWOOD INVITE A TBA Ridgewood -
11/30/2021 Tue @ Elmwood Park A 7:00 PM Elmwood Park -
12/03/2021* Fri @ Proviso East A 6:00 PM Proviso East -
12/07/2021 Tue @ Kennedy High School A 6:30 PM Kennedy High School -
12/11/2021* Sat vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 5:30 PM East Campus-Goodman Court -
12/13/2021 Mon vs. Elk Grove High School H 6:00 PM East Campus-Goodman Court -
12/17/2021* Fri @ Hinsdale South A 7:30 PM Hinsdale South -
12/27/2021 Mon @ Maine East - Maine East Holiday Tournament A TBA Maine East -
12/28/2021 Tue @ Maine East - Maine East Holiday Tournament A TBA Maine East -
12/29/2021 Wed @ Maine East - Maine East Holiday Tournament A TBA Maine East -
12/30/2021 Thu @ Maine East - Maine East Holiday Tournament A TBA Maine East -
01/04/2022 Tue @ Lake Park High School A 7:15 PM Lake Park-- West Campus -
01/07/2022* Fri vs. Morton H 7:30 PM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE -
01/11/2022* Tue @ ADDISON TRAIL A 7:30 PM Addison Trail -
01/14/2022* Fri @ WILLOWBROOK A 7:30 PM Willowbrook -
01/15/2022* Sat vs. Maine West H 2:30 PM East Campus-Goodman Court -
01/18/2022 Tue @ Wheeling A 7:30 PM Wheeling -
01/21/2022* Fri vs. Downers Grove South H 7:30 PM East Campus-goodman Court -
01/28/2022* Fri vs. Proviso East H 7:30 PM East Campus-goodman Court -
02/01/2022* Tue @ Morton A 7:30 PM Morton -
02/04/2022* Fri vs. Hinsdale South H 7:30 PM East Campus-goodman Court -
02/05/2022* Sat vs. Fenton H 2:30 PM East Campus-Goodman Court -
02/08/2022* Tue vs. Argo H 6:00 PM East Campus-Goodman Court -
02/11/2022* Fri vs. WILLOWBROOK H 7:30 PM East Campus-goodman Court -
02/12/2022* Sat @ Downers Grove South A 6:00 PM Downers Grove South -
02/15/2022* Tue vs. Foreman H 6:00 PM East Campus-Goodman Court -
02/19/2022* Sat @ IHSA - REG. QUARTERFINALS A TBA East Campus-goodman Court -
02/23/2022* Wed @ IHSA - REG. SEMI FINALS A TBA East Campus-goodman Court -
02/25/2022* Fri @ IHSA - REGIONAL FINALS A TBA East Campus-goodman Court -
03/01/2022* Tue @ IHSA - SEC. SEMI FINALS A TBA East Campus-goodman Court -
03/02/2022* Wed @ IHSA - SEC. SEMI FINALS A TBA East Campus-goodman Court -
03/04/2022* Fri @ IHSA - SECTIONAL FINALS A TBA East Campus-goodman Court -
03/07/2022* Mon @ IHSA - SUPERSECTIONALS A TBA East Campus-goodman Court -
03/10/2022* Thu @ IHSA - STATE FINALS A TBA East Campus-goodman Court -
03/10/2022* Thu @ IHSA - SHOWDOWN A TBA East Campus-goodman Court -
03/11/2022* Fri @ IHSA - STATE FINALS A TBA East Campus-goodman Court -
03/11/2022* Fri @ IHSA - SHOWDOWN A TBA East Campus-goodman Court -
03/12/2022* Sat @ IHSA - STATE FINALS A TBA East Campus-goodman Court -
03/12/2022* Sat @ IHSA - SHOWDOWN A TBA East Campus-goodman Court -
2021-2022 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/24/2021 Wed @ Maine East - Highland Park Thanksgiving Tournament A 3:00 PM Highland Park High School -
11/24/2021 Wed @ Highland Park A 4:15 PM Highland Park -
11/26/2021 Fri @ Ridgewood - Highland Park Thanksgiving Tournament A 1:00 PM Highland Park High School -
11/30/2021 Tue @ Elmwood Park A 5:30 PM Elmwood Park -
12/03/2021* Fri @ Proviso East A 4:30 PM Proviso East -
12/11/2021* Sat vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 4:00 PM EAST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE -
12/13/2021 Mon vs. Elk Grove High School H 4:30 PM EAST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE -
12/17/2021* Fri @ Hinsdale South A 6:00 PM Hinsdale South -
01/04/2022 Tue @ Lake Park High School A 5:45 PM Lake Park-- West Campus -
01/07/2022* Fri vs. Morton H 6:00 PM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE -
01/11/2022* Tue @ ADDISON TRAIL A 6:00 PM Addison Trail -
01/14/2022* Fri @ WILLOWBROOK A 6:00 PM Willowbrook -
01/15/2022* Sat vs. Maine West H 1:00 PM EAST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE -
01/18/2022 Tue @ Wheeling A 6:00 PM Wheeling -
01/21/2022* Fri vs. Downers Grove South H 6:00 PM EAST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE -
01/28/2022* Fri vs. Proviso East H 6:00 PM EAST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE -
02/01/2022* Tue @ Morton A 6:00 PM Morton -
02/04/2022* Fri vs. Hinsdale South H 6:00 PM EAST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE -
02/05/2022* Sat vs. Fenton H 1:00PM East Campus-Goodman Court -
02/08/2022* Tue vs. Argo H 4:30 PM EAST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE -
02/11/2022* Fri vs. WILLOWBROOK H 6:00 PM EAST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE -
02/12/2022* Sat @ Downers Grove South A 4:30 PM Downers Grove South -
02/15/2022* Tue vs. Foreman H 4:30 PM EAST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE -
2021-2022 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/04/2021* Sat @ Proviso East A 9:30 AM Proviso East -
12/07/2021 Tue @ Kennedy High School A 5:00 PM Kennedy High School -
12/18/2021* Sat @ Hinsdale South A 9:30 AM EAST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE -
12/21/2021* Tue vs. Addison Trail - RESCHEDULED FROM 12/13 H 6:00 PM EAST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE -
01/09/2022* Sun vs. Morton H 6:00 PM EAST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE -
01/15/2022* Sat @ WILLOWBROOK A 9:30 AM Willowbrook -
01/22/2022* Sat vs. Downers Grove South H 9:30 AM EAST CAMPUS-SOUTH GYM -
01/29/2022* Sat vs. Proviso East H 9:30 AM EAST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE -
02/05/2022* Sat vs. Hinsdale South H 9:30 AM EAST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE -
02/19/2022* Sat @ Downers Grove South A 9:30 AM EAST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE -
2021-2022 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/26/2021* Fri @ Oak Lawn - ST. LAURENCE-LEYDEN INVITE A 3:00 PM ST. Laurence -
11/27/2021* Sat vs. ST. LAURENCE-LEYDEN INVITE H 10:00 AM SOUTH GYM -
11/27/2021* Sat vs. ST. LAURENCE-LEYDEN INVITE H 11:15 AM SOUTH GYM -
11/27/2021* Sat vs. ST. LAURENCE-LEYDEN INVITE H 12:30 PM SOUTH GYM -
12/06/2021* Mon @ Proviso East A 6:00 PM Proviso East -
12/11/2021* Sat vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 5:30 PM EAST CAMPUS-NORTH GYM -
12/13/2021 Mon vs. Elk Grove High School H 6:00 PM EAST CAMPUS-NORTH GYM -
12/17/2021* Fri @ Hinsdale South A 6:15 PM Hinsdale South -
12/28/2021* Tue vs. Eagle Shootout H 9:00 AM East Leyden- Goodman Court,SOUTH GYM -
01/04/2022 Tue @ Lake Park High School A 6:00 PM Lake Park-- West Campus -
01/07/2022* Fri vs. Morton H 6:00 PM WEST CAMPUS-AUX. GYM -
01/11/2022* Tue @ ADDISON TRAIL A 6:00 PM Addison Trail -
01/14/2022* Fri @ WILLOWBROOK A 7:30 PM Willowbrook -
01/15/2022* Sat vs. Maine West H 2:30 PM EAST CAMPUS-NORTH GYM -
01/19/2022 Wed @ Wheeling A 7:30 PM Wheeling -
01/21/2022* Fri vs. Downers Grove South H 6:00 PM EAST CAMPUS-NORTH GYM -
01/28/2022* Fri vs. Proviso East H 6:00 PM EAST CAMPUS-NORTH GYM -
02/01/2022* Tue @ Morton A 6:00 PM Morton -
02/04/2022* Fri vs. Hinsdale South H 6:00 PM EAST CAMPUS-NORTH GYM -
02/05/2022* Sat vs. Fenton H 2:30 PM EAST CAMPUS-NORTH GYM -
02/08/2022* Tue vs. Argo H 6:00 PM EAST CAMPUS-NORTH GYM -
02/11/2022* Fri vs. WILLOWBROOK H 6:00 PM EAST CAMPUS-NORTH GYM -
02/12/2022* Sat @ Downers Grove South A 6:00 PM Downers Grove South -
02/15/2022* Tue vs. Foreman H 6:00 PM EAST CAMPUS-NORTH GYM -
2021-2022 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/26/2021* Fri @ OAK LAWN - St. Laurence-leyden Invite A 12:30 PM St. Laurence High School -
11/27/2021* Sat vs. ST. LAURENCE-LEYDEN INVITE H 10:00 AM East Campus-Goodman Court -
11/27/2021* Sat vs. ST. LAURENCE-LEYDEN INVITE H 11:15 AM East Campus-Goodman Court -
11/27/2021* Sat vs. EAGLE INVITE H 11:30 am WEST CAMPUS-AUX. GYM -
11/27/2021* Sat vs. ST. LAURENCE-LEYDEN INVITE H 12:30 PM East Campus-Goodman Court -
11/30/2021 Tue @ Elmwood Park A 5:30 PM Elmwood Park -
12/06/2021* Mon @ Proviso East A 4:30 PM Proviso East -
12/07/2021 Tue @ Kennedy High School A 5:00 PM Kennedy High School -
12/11/2021* Sat vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 4:00 PM EAST CAMPUS-NORTH GYM -
12/13/2021 Mon vs. Elk Grove High School H 4:30 PM EAST CAMPUS-NORTH GYM -
12/17/2021* Fri @ Hinsdale South A 5:00 PM Hinsdale South -
12/28/2021* Tue vs. Eagle Shootout H 9:00 AM East Leyden- Goodman Court,SOUTH GYM -
01/04/2022 Tue @ Lake Park High School A 4:45 PM Lake Park-- West Campus -
01/07/2022* Fri vs. Morton H 4:30 PM WEST CAMPUS-AUX. GYM -
01/11/2022* Tue @ ADDISON TRAIL A 4:30 PM Addison Trail -
01/14/2022* Fri @ WILLOWBROOK A 6:00 PM Willowbrook -
01/15/2022* Sat vs. Maine West H 1:00 PM EAST CAMPUS-NORTH GYM -
01/19/2022 Wed @ Wheeling A 6:00 PM Wheeling -
01/21/2022* Fri vs. Downers Grove South H 4:30 PM EAST CAMPUS-NORTH GYM -
01/28/2022* Fri vs. Proviso East H 4:30 PM EAST CAMPUS-NORTH GYM -
02/01/2022* Tue @ Morton A 4:30 PM Morton -
02/04/2022* Fri vs. Hinsdale South H 4:30 PM EAST CAMPUS-NORTH GYM -
02/05/2022* Sat vs. Fenton H 1:00PM EAST CAMPUS-NORTH GYM -
02/08/2022* Tue vs. Argo H 4:30 PM EAST CAMPUS-NORTH GYM -
02/11/2022* Fri vs. WILLOWBROOK H 4:30 PM EAST CAMPUS-NORTH GYM -
02/12/2022* Sat @ Downers Grove South A 4:30 PM Downers Grove South -
02/15/2022* Tue vs. Foreman H 4:30 PM EAST CAMPUS-NORTH GYM -