BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019* Mon vs. Ridgewood/Leyden Invite - FEE adjustment H 5:30 PM East Campus-goodman Court -
11/25/2019* Mon vs. Maine East H 7:00 PM East Campus-goodman Court W 56 - 41
11/26/2019* Tue vs. RIDGEWOOD INVITE H 5:30 PM East Leyden- Goodman Court -
11/26/2019* Tue vs. Taft H 7:00 PM East Campus-goodman Court L 42 - 46
11/27/2019* Wed vs. RIDGEWOOD INVITE H 5:30 PM East Campus-goodman Court -
11/27/2019* Wed vs. Naperville Central - Ridgewood/Leyden Invite H 7:00 PM East Campus-goodman Court L 38 - 47
11/30/2019* Sat @ King High School A 2:30 PM Ridgewood W 61 - 56
12/03/2019 Tue vs. Elmwood Park H 6:30 PM East Campus-goodman Court W 67 - 46
12/07/2019 Sat @ Elk Grove A 4:30 PM Elk Grove W 61 - 33
12/10/2019 Tue @ Fenton A 7:00 PM Fenton L 38 - 45
12/14/2019* Sat vs. Proviso East H 6:00 PM East Campus-goodman Court W 70 - 64
12/17/2019 Tue @ Oak Lawn A 6:30 PM Oak Lawn -
12/20/2019* Fri @ ADDISON TRAIL A 6:00 PM Addison Trail W 46 - 39
12/26/2019 Thu @ Bulls Prep - Maine East Holiday Tournament A 3:00 PM Maine East W 68 - 44
12/27/2019 Fri @ Maine East Tourn - Maine East Holiday Tournament A 9:00 AM Maine East L 54 - 58
12/28/2019 Sat @ Maine East Tourn - Maine East Holiday Tournament A 9:00 AM Maine East W 45 - 44
12/30/2019 Mon @ Maine East Tourn - Maine East Holiday Tournament A 9:00 AM Maine East W 53 - 41
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Taft H 6:00 PM EAST CAMPUS-NORTH GYM W 54 - 53
01/10/2020* Fri @ HINSDALE SOUTH A 7:30 PM HINSDALE SOUTH -
01/14/2020* Tue @ Proviso East A 6:00 PM Proviso East -
01/16/2020* Thu vs. MORTON H 6:30 PM East Campus-Goodman Court L 55 - 67
01/21/2020 Tue @ Downers Grove South A 6:00 PM Downers Grove South -
01/24/2020* Fri @ WILLOWBROOK A 7:30 PM WILLOWBROOK -
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Argo H 7:00 PM East Leyden- Goodman Court -
02/01/2020 Sat @ Vernon Hills A 2:30 PM Vernon Hills -
02/07/2020* Fri vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 7:30 PM East Campus-Goodman Court -
02/11/2020* Tue @ Morton A 6:30 PM Morton East -
02/14/2020* Fri vs. Hinsdale South H 7:30 PM East Campus-goodman Court -
02/18/2020* Tue vs. Downers Grove South H 6:30 PM East Campus-goodman Court -
02/21/2020* Fri vs. WILLOWBROOK H 7:30 PM East Campus-goodman Court -
02/22/2020 Sat vs. Kennedy High School H 5:00 PM East Campus-goodman Court -
02/25/2020* Tue vs. Glenbard West - WSC CROSSOVER H 6:30 PM East Campus-goodman Court -
02/27/2020* Thu @ Foreman A 07:00 PM Foreman -
03/02/2020* Mon @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
03/03/2020* Tue @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
03/04/2020* Wed @ St Rita - Sectional A 7:00 PM Proviso West -
03/05/2020* Thu @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
03/06/2020* Fri @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
03/10/2020* Tue @ IHSA - Sectional Semifinals A TBA IHSA -
03/11/2020* Wed @ IHSA - Sectional Semifinals A TBA IHSA -
03/13/2020* Fri @ IHSA - Sectional Finals A TBA IHSA -
03/17/2020* Tue @ IHSA - Super Sectionals A TBA IHSA -
03/19/2020* Thu @ IHSA - Boys Showdown A TBA IHSA -
03/20/2020* Fri @ IHSA - Boys Showdown A TBA IHSA -
03/20/2020* Fri @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA IHSA -
03/21/2020* Sat @ IHSA - Boys Showdown A TBA IHSA -
03/21/2020* Sat @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA IHSA -