GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/19/2019 Tue @ Round Lake - Maine East Tournament A 6:00 PM Maine East W 50 - 20
11/21/2019 Thu @ Zion-Benton - Maine East Tournament A 7:30 PM Maine East L 31 - 70
11/23/2019 Sat @ Glenbrook North - Maine East Tournament A 10:00 AM Maine East L 35 - 64
11/26/2019 Tue @ Maine East Tournament - Maine East Tournament A TBA Maine East -
12/03/2019 Tue @ Downers Grove South A 6:00 PM Downers Grove South L 58 - 72
12/07/2019* Sat @ WILLOWBROOK A 7:30 PM WILLOWBROOK L 41 - 68
12/10/2019* Tue vs. Morton - TIME CHANGE H 6:00 PM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE W 45 - 39
12/14/2019 Sat @ Deerfield A 02:30 PM Deerfield -
12/17/2019* Tue @ Proviso East A 6:00 PM Proviso East -
12/20/2019* Fri vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 6:00 PM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE -
12/26/2019 Thu @ St Viator Tourn - Tournament A 7:00 PM St Viator -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Wheeling - Tournament A 2:30 PM -
12/28/2019 Sat @ Glenbrook North - Tournament A 2:30 PM St Viator -
12/30/2019 Mon @ Tba - Tournament A TBA St Viator -
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Wheeling H 6:30 PM WEST CAMPUS W 52 - 38
01/10/2020* Fri vs. Hinsdale South H 7:30 PM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE -
01/11/2020* Sat @ Morton A 6:30 PM Morton West -
01/16/2020* Thu vs. Proviso East H 6:00 PM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE L 40 - 53
01/18/2020* Sat vs. WILLOWBROOK H 2:30 PM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE W 60 - 59
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Ridgewood H 6:00 PM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE -
01/23/2020 Thu vs. Von Steuben Metropolitan Science Center H 6:30 PM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE -
01/25/2020* Sat vs. Downers Grove South H 2:30 PM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE -
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Maine East H 06:00 PM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE W 33 - 30
01/29/2020 Wed @ Niles North A 7:30 PM Niles North W 60 - 38
02/04/2020* Tue @ Hinsdale South A 6:30 PM Hinsdale South -
02/06/2020 Thu vs. Riverside Brookfield H 6:00 PM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE -
02/07/2020* Fri @ ADDISON TRAIL A 7:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL -
02/11/2020* Tue @ Proviso West - Crossover 2-7 A 6:00 PM Proviso West W 67 - 56
02/12/2020* Wed @ Wsc Gold Division - Crossover 1st Place A TBA WSC -
02/13/2020 Thu vs. Lincoln Park H 7:00 PM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE W 47 - 42
02/17/2020* Mon @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
02/18/2020* Tue @ Loyola - Regionals A 6:00 PM New Trier -
02/19/2020* Wed @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
02/20/2020* Thu @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
02/21/2020* Fri @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
02/24/2020* Mon @ IHSA - Sectional Semifinals A TBA IHSA -
02/25/2020* Tue @ IHSA - Sectional Semifinals A TBA IHSA -
02/27/2020* Thu @ IHSA - Sectional Finals A TBA IHSA -
03/02/2020* Mon @ IHSA - Super Sectionals A TBA IHSA -
03/05/2020* Thu @ IHSA - Showdown A TBA IHSA -
03/06/2020* Fri @ IHSA - Showdown A TBA IHSA -
03/06/2020* Fri @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA IHSA -
03/07/2020* Sat @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA IHSA -
03/07/2020* Sat @ IHSA - Showdown A TBA IHSA -
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/21/2019 Thu @ West Chicago - Elgin Tournament A 5:30 PM Elgin W 49 - 5
11/25/2019 Mon @ Fenton - Elgin Tournament A 5:30 PM Elgin W 34 - 22
11/26/2019 Tue @ Elgin - Elgin Tournament A 5:30 PM Elgin W 31 - 23
12/03/2019 Tue @ Downers Grove South A 4:30 PM Downers Grove South W 31 - 28
12/07/2019* Sat @ WILLOWBROOK A 6:00 PM WILLOWBROOK L 30 - 38
12/10/2019* Tue vs. Morton H 4:30 PM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE W 39 - 21
12/14/2019 Sat @ Deerfield A 01:00 PM Deerfield W 34 - 27
12/17/2019* Tue @ Proviso East A 4:30 PM Proviso East L 27 - 38
12/20/2019* Fri vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 4:30 PM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE L 31 - 35
12/26/2019 Thu @ Batavia Invite A 08:00 AM Batavia High School L 33 - Glenbard West 40
12/26/2019 Thu @ Batavia Invite A 08:00 AM Batavia High School L 32 - Lincoln-Way East 53
12/27/2019 Fri @ Batavia Invite A 08:00 AM Batavia High School W 34 - Naperville Central 17
12/27/2019 Fri @ Batavia Invite A 08:00 AM Batavia High School L 33 - Burlington Central 37
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Wheeling H 5:00 PM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE W 34 - 32
01/10/2020* Fri vs. Hinsdale South H 6:00 PM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE L 30 - 35
01/11/2020* Sat @ Morton A 5:00 PM Morton West W 35 - 18
01/16/2020* Thu vs. Proviso East H 4:30 PM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE L 22 - 43
01/18/2020* Sat vs. WILLOWBROOK H 1:00 PM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE W 39 - 37
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Ridgewood H 4:30 PM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE W 30 - 23
01/23/2020 Thu vs. Von Steuben Metropolitan Science Center H 5:00 PM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE W 45 - 22
01/25/2020* Sat vs. Downers Grove South H 1:00 PM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE L 21 - 23
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Maine East H 04:30 PM W 38 - 15
01/29/2020 Wed @ Niles North A 6:00 PM Niles North W 36 - 29
02/04/2020* Tue @ Hinsdale South A 5:00 PM Hinsdale South W 33 - 19
02/06/2020 Thu vs. Riverside Brookfield H 4:30 PM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE -
02/07/2020* Fri @ ADDISON TRAIL A 6:00 PM ADDISON TRAIL -
02/11/2020* Tue @ Proviso West - Crossover 2-7 A 4:30 PM Proviso West L 30 - 35
02/13/2020 Thu vs. Lincoln Park H 5:30 PM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE W 27 - 21
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/11/2019* Wed @ WILLOWBROOK A 6:00 PM WILLOWBROOK -
12/21/2019* Sat vs. ADDISON TRAIL - Canceled H 9:30 AM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE -
01/15/2020* Wed @ Morton - Canceled A 6:00 PM Morton -
01/22/2020* Wed vs. WILLOWBROOK - CANCELLED H 6:00 PM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE -
01/29/2020* Wed vs. Downers Grove South - Canceled H 6:00 PM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE -
02/08/2020* Sat @ ADDISON TRAIL A 9:30 AM ADDISON TRAIL -
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/03/2019* Tue @ Downers Grove South A 6:00 PM Downers Grove South L 23 - 41
12/07/2019* Sat @ WILLOWBROOK - Canceled A 6:00 PM Willowbrook -
12/10/2019* Tue vs. MORTON H 6:00 PM WEST CAMPUS-AUX. GYM L 18 - 37
12/17/2019* Tue @ Proviso East - Canceled A 6:00 PM Proviso East -
12/20/2019* Fri vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 6:00 PM WEST CAMPUS-AUX. GYM -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Batavia Invite A 08:00 AM Batavia High School -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Batavia Invite A 08:00 AM Batavia High School -
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Wheeling H 6:30 PM WEST CAMPUS-AUX. GYM -
01/10/2020* Fri vs. HINSDALE SOUTH H 6:00 PM WEST CAMPUS-AUX. GYM -
01/11/2020* Sat @ Morton A 6:30 PM Morton West -
01/16/2020* Thu vs. Proviso East - CANCEL H 6:00 PM WEST CAMPUS-AUX. GYM -
01/18/2020* Sat vs. WILLOWBROOK - Canceled H 2:30 PM WEST CAMPUS-AUX. GYM -
01/23/2020 Thu vs. Maine West H 6:30 PM WEST CAMPUS-AUX. GYM -
01/25/2020* Sat vs. Downers Grove South H 2:30 PM WEST CAMPUS-AUX. GYM -
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Maine East H 06:00 PM W 31 - 10
01/29/2020 Wed @ Elmwood Park A 6:00 PM Elmwood Park W 18 - 14
02/04/2020* Tue @ Hinsdale South A 6:30 PM Hinsdale South -
02/06/2020 Thu vs. Riverside Brookfield H 6:00 PM WEST CAMPUS-AUX. GYM -
02/07/2020* Fri @ ADDISON TRAIL A 6:00 PM ADDISON TRAIL -
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/26/2019* Tue vs. Eagle Invite H 5:00 PM WEST CAMPUS -
11/30/2019* Sat vs. Eagle Invite - 2 games H 9:00 AM WEST CAMPUS-AUX. GYM -
12/03/2019 Tue @ Downers Grove South A 4:30 PM Downers Grove South L 37 - 50
12/07/2019* Sat @ WILLOWBROOK A 6:00 PM Willowbrook W 33 - 22
12/10/2019* Tue vs. MORTON H 4:30 PM WEST CAMPUS-AUX. GYM W 31 - 27
12/14/2019 Sat @ Deerfield A 01:00 PM Deerfield -
12/17/2019* Tue @ PROVISO EAST A 4:30 PM PROVISO EAST -
12/20/2019* Fri vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 4:30 PM WEST CAMPUS-AUX. GYM -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Batavia Invite A 08:00 AM Batavia High School -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Batavia Invite A 08:00 AM Batavia High School -
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Wheeling H 5:00 PM WEST CAMPUS-AUX. GYM W 41 - 26
01/10/2020* Fri vs. HINSDALE SOUTH H 4:30 PM WEST CAMPUS-AUX. GYM -
01/11/2020* Sat @ Morton A 5:00 PM Morton West -
01/16/2020* Thu vs. Proviso East H 4:30 PM WEST CAMPUS-AUX. GYM W 37 - 20
01/18/2020* Sat vs. WILLOWBROOK H 1:00 PM WEST CAMPUS-AUX. GYM W 43 - 25
01/23/2020 Thu vs. Maine West H 5:00 PM WEST CAMPUS-AUX. GYM -
01/25/2020* Sat vs. Downers Grove South H 1:00 PM WEST CAMPUS-AUX. GYM -
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Maine East H 04:30 PM WEST CAMPUS L 30 - 33
01/29/2020 Wed @ Niles North A 4:30 PM Niles North W 52 - 11
02/04/2020* Tue @ Hinsdale South A 5:00 PM Hinsdale South -
02/06/2020 Thu vs. Riverside Brookfield H 4:30 PM WEST CAMPUS-AUX. GYM -
02/07/2020* Fri @ ADDISON TRAIL A 4:30 PM Addison Trail -
02/11/2020* Tue @ Proviso West - Crossover 2-7 A 4:30 PM Proviso West W 47 - 43