GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/19/2019 Tue @ Round Lake - Maine East Tournament A 6:00 PM Maine East W 50 - 20
11/21/2019 Thu @ Zion-Benton - Maine East Tournament A 7:30 PM Maine East L 31 - 70
11/23/2019 Sat @ Glenbrook North - Maine East Tournament A 10:00 AM Maine East L 35 - 64
11/26/2019 Tue @ Maine East Tournament - Maine East Tournament A TBA Maine East -
12/03/2019 Tue @ Downers Grove South A 6:00 PM Downers Grove South L 58 - 72
12/07/2019* Sat @ WILLOWBROOK A 7:30 PM WILLOWBROOK L 41 - 68
12/10/2019* Tue vs. Morton - TIME CHANGE H 6:00 PM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE W 45 - 39
12/14/2019 Sat @ Deerfield A 02:30 PM Deerfield -
12/17/2019* Tue @ Proviso East A 6:00 PM Proviso East -
12/20/2019* Fri vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 6:00 PM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE -
12/26/2019 Thu @ St Viator Tourn - Tournament A 7:00 PM St Viator -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Wheeling - Tournament A 2:30 PM -
12/28/2019 Sat @ Glenbrook North - Tournament A 2:30 PM St Viator -
12/30/2019 Mon @ Tba - Tournament A TBA St Viator -
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Wheeling H 6:30 PM WEST CAMPUS W 52 - 38
01/10/2020* Fri vs. Hinsdale South H 7:30 PM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE -
01/11/2020* Sat @ Morton A 6:30 PM Morton West -
01/16/2020* Thu vs. Proviso East H 6:00 PM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE L 40 - 53
01/18/2020* Sat vs. WILLOWBROOK H 2:30 PM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE W 60 - 59
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Ridgewood H 6:00 PM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE -
01/23/2020 Thu vs. Von Steuben Metropolitan Science Center H 6:30 PM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE -
01/25/2020* Sat vs. Downers Grove South H 2:30 PM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE -
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Maine East H 06:00 PM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE W 33 - 30
01/29/2020 Wed @ Niles North A 7:30 PM Niles North W 60 - 38
02/04/2020* Tue @ Hinsdale South A 6:30 PM Hinsdale South -
02/06/2020 Thu vs. Riverside Brookfield H 6:00 PM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE -
02/07/2020* Fri @ ADDISON TRAIL A 7:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL -
02/11/2020* Tue @ Proviso West - Crossover 2-7 A 6:00 PM Proviso West W 67 - 56
02/12/2020* Wed @ Wsc Gold Division - Crossover 1st Place A TBA WSC -
02/13/2020 Thu vs. Lincoln Park H 7:00 PM WEST CAMPUS-FIELD HOUSE W 47 - 42
02/17/2020* Mon @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
02/18/2020* Tue @ Loyola - Regionals A 6:00 PM New Trier -
02/19/2020* Wed @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
02/20/2020* Thu @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
02/21/2020* Fri @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
02/24/2020* Mon @ IHSA - Sectional Semifinals A TBA IHSA -
02/25/2020* Tue @ IHSA - Sectional Semifinals A TBA IHSA -
02/27/2020* Thu @ IHSA - Sectional Finals A TBA IHSA -
03/02/2020* Mon @ IHSA - Super Sectionals A TBA IHSA -
03/05/2020* Thu @ IHSA - Showdown A TBA IHSA -
03/06/2020* Fri @ IHSA - Showdown A TBA IHSA -
03/06/2020* Fri @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA IHSA -
03/07/2020* Sat @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA IHSA -
03/07/2020* Sat @ IHSA - Showdown A TBA IHSA -