Results

  • vs. Mt. Olive (Varsity Only) (C)

    03/18/2019

  • @ Taylorville (Varsity only)

    03/19/2019

  • @ Morrisonville (C) (JV innings)

    03/23/2019

  • @ North Mac (C)

    03/25/2019

  • vs. Ramsey (Varsity only) (C)

    03/27/2019

  • @ Gillespie (C) (V-JV Innings After)

    04/02/2019

  • vs. Jerseyville (C) (V-JV Innings After)

    04/03/2019

  • @ Bunker Hill (C) (V-JV Innings After)

    04/04/2019

  • @ * Pana (C) (V-JV Innings After)

    04/09/2019

  • vs. Alton Marquette (V-JV Innings After)

    04/10/2019

  • @ * Hillsboro (C) (V-JV Innings After)

    04/12/2019

  • @ County Tournament

    04/13/2019

  • vs. * Carlinville (C) (V-JV Innings After)

    04/16/2019

  • vs. Nokomis (C) (V-JV Innings After)

    04/17/2019

  • vs. Pana (C) (V-JV Innings After)

    04/18/2019

  • vs. * Vandalia (C) (V-JV Innings After)

    04/19/2019

  • vs. * Gillespie (C) (V-JV Innings After)

    04/23/2019

  • vs. * Southwestern (C) (V-JV Innings After)

    04/26/2019

  • @ Staunton (JV - Double H)

    04/27/2019

  • vs. * Roxana (C)

    04/29/2019

  • @ * Staunton (V-JV Innings After)

    04/30/2019

  • @ Vandalia (C) (V-JV Innings After)

    05/02/2019

  • @ * Greenville (V-JV Innings After)

    05/03/2019

  • vs. Carlinville (JV-DH)

    05/04/2019

  • vs. RAIN DATE

    05/06/2019

  • vs. Hillsboro (C) (V-JV Innings After)

    05/07/2019

  • vs. East Alton Wood River (C) (V-JV Innings After)

    05/08/2019

  • vs. Staunton (C) (V-JV Innings After) (Sr Night)

    05/10/2019

  • @ Regional Tournament

    05/13/2019

  • @ Regional

    05/14/2019

  • @ Regional

    05/15/2019

  • @ Regional

    05/16/2019

  • @ Regional

    05/18/2019

  • @ Sectional

    05/22/2019

  • @ Sectional

    05/23/2019

  • @ Sectional

    05/25/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    * Gillespie (C) (V-JV Innings After)
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Friday, Apr. 26
    * Southwestern (C) (V-JV Innings After)
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Staunton (JV - Double H)
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Monday, Apr. 29
    * Roxana (C)
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Apr. 30
    * Staunton (V-JV Innings After)
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Thursday, May. 02
    Vandalia (C) (V-JV Innings After)
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Friday, May. 03
    * Greenville (V-JV Innings After)
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Saturday, May. 04
    Carlinville (JV-DH)
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Monday, May. 06
    RAIN DATE
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, May. 07
    Hillsboro (C) (V-JV Innings After)
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Wednesday, May. 08
    East Alton Wood River (C) (V-JV Innings After)
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Friday, May. 10
    Staunton (C) (V-JV Innings After) (Sr Night)
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Monday, May. 13
    Regional Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, May. 14
    Regional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Wednesday, May. 15
    Regional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Billy Beckham 2019 Brady Bishop 2020
Anthony Boston 2020 Nicholas Braasch 2020
Jeremy Frazier 2019 Jacob Frerichs 2021
Andrew Hartzell 2022 Chase Hires 2021
Caleb Jurgena 2021 Jake Jurgena 2019
Blake Rentz 2020 Blaine Stewart 2022
Clayton Walch 2020
JV
Ryan Baugher 2022 Brock Bishop 2023
Anthony Boston 2020 Haydan Brown 2021
Kelvin Dooley 2022 Andrew Hartzell 2022
Chase Hires 2021 Blake Rentz 2020
Tanner Saathoff 2022 Colby Wygal 2022
Josh Zumwalt 2021
Varsity
Billy Beckham 2019 Brady Bishop 2020
Anthony Boston 2020 Nicholas Braasch 2020
Jeremy Frazier 2019 Jacob Frerichs 2021
Andrew Hartzell 2022 Chase Hires 2021
Caleb Jurgena 2021 Jake Jurgena 2019
Blake Rentz 2020 Blaine Stewart 2022
Clayton Walch 2020
JV
Ryan Baugher 2022 Brock Bishop 2023
Anthony Boston 2020 Haydan Brown 2021
Kelvin Dooley 2022 Andrew Hartzell 2022
Chase Hires 2021 Blake Rentz 2020
Tanner Saathoff 2022 Colby Wygal 2022
Josh Zumwalt 2021