Results

  • @ ANDREW H.S.

    02/04/2021 | WIN LTHS-13-Andrew-2

  • vs. LINCOLN WAY CENTRAL

    02/09/2021 | WIN LTHS-12-LWC-3

  • @ LINCOLN-WAY WEST

    02/11/2021 | WIN LTHS-15-LWW-0

  • vs. ANDREW H.S.

    02/12/2021 | WIN LTHS-13-Andrew-2

  • vs. BRADLEY-BOURBONNAIS H.S.

    02/16/2021 | WIN LTHS-15-Bradley-0

  • @ STAGG H.S.

    02/18/2021 | WIN LTHS-15-Stagg-0

  • vs. CARL SANDBURG H.S.

    02/22/2021 | WIN LTHS-11-CS-4

  • @ LINCOLN WAY EAST

    02/23/2021 | WIN LTHS-11-LWE-4

  • vs. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR

    02/25/2021 | WIN LTHS-13-HF-2

  • @ GLENBARD EAST H.S.

    02/27/2021

  • @ BOLINGBROOK H.S.

    03/09/2021

  • @ CONFERENCE

    03/10/2021

  • @ CONFERENCE

    03/11/2021

  • @ IHSA SECTIONAL

    03/25/2021

  • @ IHSA SECTIONAL

    03/26/2021

  • @ IHSA SECTIONAL

    03/27/2021

  • Back Row:  Coach Hollatz, Tess Peckman, Sawyer Hollatz, Coach Sparlin, Caroline Perry, Kiera Mackin, Coach Sidorczuk, Middle Row:  Kendall Jackson, Allison Brown, Leigh Beland, Justina Piwoni, Dana Westberg, Thalia Mercado, Front Row:  Samantha Keta, Felice Espada, Samantha Rodriguez

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Mar. 09
    BOLINGBROOK H.S.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Wednesday, Mar. 10
    CONFERENCE
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Mar. 11
    CONFERENCE
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Mar. 25
    IHSA SECTIONAL
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Friday, Mar. 26
    IHSA SECTIONAL
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Mar. 27
    IHSA SECTIONAL
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Jan. 06

    3:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Jan. 17

    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Jan. 24

    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Mar. 15
    WHEATON WARRENVILLE SOUTH QUAD
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Mar. 19
    DOWNERS GROVE NORTH INVITE
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Mar. 21
    QUAD MEET
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Mar. 26
    QUAD M EET
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 02
    LOCKPORT INVITATIONAL
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 11
    QUAD MEET
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS BADMINTON | Varsity

Welcome to the BADMINTON VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Kirsten Adamski 2021 Heather Heintz 2022
Shea Maley 2021 Miracle McClendon 2021
Justina Piwoni 2021 Jennifer Sieczka 2021
Adriana Sosa 2021 Catherine Suchocki 2022
Korryn Swedko 2021 Abigail Weber 2022
JV
Madison Adcock 2023 Karli DeMarco 2022
Victoria Dinh 2023 Leah Dykstra 2022
Pennie Earnest 2022 Emily Formella 2022
Megan Janik 2022 Riley Kempa 2023
Megan Kolpacki 2022 Addie Markiewicz 2023
Emily O'Boyle 2022 Emily Pogwizd 2022
Rachel Pokorski 2022 Nadia Salcik 2022
Gabby Skiba 2023 Samantha Vargo 2023
Freshman
Ashleigh Andruch 2024 Justina Asamoa 2024
Klaudia Babel 2024 Katelynn Dykstra 2024
Jacy Flint-Dobbins 2024 Jordan Gragasin 2024
Emily Hejl 2024 Catherine Holdman 2024
Payton Holzhauser 2024 Kulsoom Jafferi 2024
Evelyn Moan 2024 Johanna Perez 2024
Lola Rodriguez 2024 Brianna Sanford 2024
Elisha Stack 2024 Allyson Stedman 2024
Varsity
Kirsten Adamski 2021 Heather Heintz 2022
Shea Maley 2021 Miracle McClendon 2021
Justina Piwoni 2021 Jennifer Sieczka 2021
Adriana Sosa 2021 Catherine Suchocki 2022
Korryn Swedko 2021 Abigail Weber 2022
JV
Madison Adcock 2023 Karli DeMarco 2022
Victoria Dinh 2023 Leah Dykstra 2022
Pennie Earnest 2022 Emily Formella 2022
Megan Janik 2022 Riley Kempa 2023
Megan Kolpacki 2022 Addie Markiewicz 2023
Emily O'Boyle 2022 Emily Pogwizd 2022
Rachel Pokorski 2022 Nadia Salcik 2022
Gabby Skiba 2023 Samantha Vargo 2023
Freshman
Ashleigh Andruch 2024 Justina Asamoa 2024
Klaudia Babel 2024 Katelynn Dykstra 2024
Jacy Flint-Dobbins 2024 Jordan Gragasin 2024
Emily Hejl 2024 Catherine Holdman 2024
Payton Holzhauser 2024 Kulsoom Jafferi 2024
Evelyn Moan 2024 Johanna Perez 2024
Lola Rodriguez 2024 Brianna Sanford 2024
Elisha Stack 2024 Allyson Stedman 2024