Results

  • @ TRIAD

    03/16/2019 | LOSS Lockport 1-Champaign U High 4

  • @ TRIAD

    03/16/2019 | WIN Lockport 4-Peoria Christian 1

  • @ TRIAD

    03/16/2019 | WIN Lockport 5-Belleville East JV 0

  • @ TRIAD

    03/16/2019 | WIN Lockport 4-Belleville West 1

  • @ ROMEOVILLE

    03/26/2019 | WIN Lockport 6-Romeoville 0

  • @ NAPERVILLE CENTRAL H.S.

    03/30/2019

  • @ BLOOMINGTON H.S

    04/06/2019 | LOSS 9th Place-Normal U-High-38

  • vs. ANDREW HS

    04/09/2019 | WIN Lockport 6-Andrew 1

  • @ LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL

    04/11/2019 | WIN Lockport 5-Lincoln Way Central 2

  • @ LINCOLN WAY CENTRAL

    04/13/2019 | WIN Lockport finished 3rd out of 8 teams-

  • vs. LINCOLN WAY CENTRAL

    04/13/2019 | WIN Lockport 3rd place out of 8 teams-Metea Valley 1st; LWC2nd

  • @ LINCOLN-WAY WEST

    04/15/2019 | WIN Lockport 6-Lincoln Way West 1

  • @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR H.S.

    04/17/2019 | WIN Lockport 4-HF 3

  • vs. LOCKPORT INVITATIONAL

    04/20/2019

  • vs. CARL SANDBURG

    04/23/2019

  • @ LINCOLN-WAY EAST

    04/25/2019

  • @ ARLINGTON HTS. HERSEY

    04/26/2019

  • @ ARLINGTON HTS. HERSEY

    04/27/2019

  • @ LINCOLN-WAY EAST

    04/27/2019

  • vs. BOLINGBROOK

    04/30/2019

  • vs. STAGG

    05/02/2019

  • vs. LOCKPORT INVITATIONAL

    05/04/2019

  • @ NEUQUA VALLEY H.S.

    05/07/2019

  • @ CONFERENCE

    05/09/2019

  • @ CONFERENCE

    05/11/2019

  • vs. IHSA SECTIONAL

    05/18/2019

  • vs. IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

    05/23/2019

  • vs. IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

    05/24/2019

  • vs. IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

    05/25/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    LOCKPORT INVITATIONAL
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    CARL SANDBURG
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    LINCOLN-WAY EAST
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Apr. 26
    ARLINGTON HTS. HERSEY
    3:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    LINCOLN-WAY EAST
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    ARLINGTON HTS. HERSEY
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 30
    BOLINGBROOK
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, May. 02
    STAGG
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, May. 04
    LOCKPORT INVITATIONAL
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, May. 07
    NEUQUA VALLEY H.S.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, May. 09
    CONFERENCE
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, May. 11
    CONFERENCE
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, May. 18
    IHSA SECTIONAL
    TBD
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, May. 23
    IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
    TBD
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, May. 24
    IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
    TBD
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS TENNIS | Varsity

Welcome to the TENNIS BOYS VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Douglas Blomquist 2021 Ethan Cala 2021
Jacob Cala 2019 Evan Carlson 2019
Sam Carlson 2021 Jonathan Diaz De Leon 2019
Daniel Evans 2019 John Evans 2019
Jared Kocolowski 2020 Peter Naylor 2021
Quinn Robinson 2021 Andrew Whetter 2019
Sophomore
Evan Adams 2021 Andres Alvarez 2020
Nicholas Costello 2022 John Hejl 2020
Alex Jerabek 2021 Joseph Jesse 2020
Patrick Kunst 2020 Max Peckman 2021
Nick Stogsdill 2020 Broderick Tomky 2021
Dovas Variakojis 2022
Freshman
Sayed Abdelqader 2022 Yousef Abu-Qulbain 2022
Juan Alvarado 2020 Daniel Garcia 2022
Gael Garzon 2022 Diego Gonzalez-Solsona 2021
Ranik Jelinek 2021 Zakari Navarra 2021
Benjamin Rupnow 2021 Daniel Skupien 2021
Pierre St. Fort 2020
Varsity
Douglas Blomquist 2021 Ethan Cala 2021
Jacob Cala 2019 Evan Carlson 2019
Sam Carlson 2021 Jonathan Diaz De Leon 2019
Daniel Evans 2019 John Evans 2019
Jared Kocolowski 2020 Peter Naylor 2021
Quinn Robinson 2021 Andrew Whetter 2019
Sophomore
Evan Adams 2021 Andres Alvarez 2020
Nicholas Costello 2022 John Hejl 2020
Alex Jerabek 2021 Joseph Jesse 2020
Patrick Kunst 2020 Max Peckman 2021
Nick Stogsdill 2020 Broderick Tomky 2021
Dovas Variakojis 2022
Freshman
Sayed Abdelqader 2022 Yousef Abu-Qulbain 2022
Juan Alvarado 2020 Daniel Garcia 2022
Gael Garzon 2022 Diego Gonzalez-Solsona 2021
Ranik Jelinek 2021 Zakari Navarra 2021
Benjamin Rupnow 2021 Daniel Skupien 2021
Pierre St. Fort 2020