Results

  • @ JACOBS INVITE

    08/21/2020

  • vs. CARL SANDBURG H.S.

    08/22/2020

  • @ JACOBS INVITE

    08/22/2020

  • vs. LINCOLN WAY EAST

    08/26/2020

  • @ DGS INVITE

    08/29/2020

  • @ STAGG

    09/01/2020

  • vs. NEUQUA VALLEY H.S.

    09/02/2020

  • vs. ANDREW HS

    09/03/2020 | WIN 4-3

  • @ LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL

    09/08/2020

  • @ STAGG

    09/09/2020 | WIN 7-0

  • vs. GLENBARD WEST H.S.

    09/09/2020

  • vs. LINCOLN-WAY WEST

    09/10/2020 | WIN 4-3

  • @ LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL

    09/11/2020 | LOSS 3-4

  • @ LINCOLN WAY EAST INVITE

    09/12/2020

  • @ LINCOLN-WAY EAST

    09/15/2020 | WIN 4-3

  • @ JOLIET CATHOLIC

    09/16/2020

  • vs. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR

    09/17/2020 | WIN 6-1

  • vs. LOCKPORT INVITATIONAL

    09/19/2020 | WIN Team win 1st place-

  • vs. LINCOLN-WAY WEST

    09/19/2020

  • vs. CARL SANDBURG

    09/22/2020 | LOSS 2-5

  • @ JOLIET CATHOLIC

    09/24/2020 | WIN 7-0

  • @ BOLINGBROOK H.S.

    09/29/2020 | WIN 7-0

  • vs. JOLIET TWP

    09/30/2020 | WIN 7-0

  • @ BRADLEY

    10/01/2020 | WIN 7-0

  • vs. LOCKPORT INVITATIONAL

    10/02/2020

  • vs. LOCKPORT INVITATIONAL

    10/03/2020 | WIN second place-

  • @ SWSC BLUE DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP

    10/08/2020

  • @ SWSC BLUE DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP

    10/10/2020

  • @ SWSC BLUE DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP

    10/10/2020

  • vs.

    10/16/2020

  • vs.

    10/17/2020

  • vs. IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

    10/22/2020

  • vs. IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

    10/23/2020

  • @ IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

    10/24/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Aug. 20
    JACOBS INVITE
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Aug. 21
    JACOBS INVITE
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Aug. 28
    DGS INVITE
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 01
    NEUQUA VALLEY H.S.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 08
    GLENBARD WEST H.S.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 11
    LINCOLN WAY EAST INVITE
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 15
    JOLIET CATHOLIC
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 18
    LOCKPORT INVITATIONAL
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Oct. 01
    LOCKPORT INVITATIONAL
    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Oct. 02
    LOCKPORT INVITATIONAL
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Oct. 07
    SWSC BLUE DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Oct. 09
    SWSC BLUE DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Oct. 15

    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Oct. 16

    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Oct. 21
    IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
    TBD
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS TENNIS | Varsity

Welcome to the TENNIS GIRLS VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Kirsten Adamski 2021 Fiona Burke 2021
Mary Ewers 2021 Heather Heintz 2022
Jessica Ing 2024 Emilia Jurzyk 2022
Patricia Jurzyk 2024 Kamila Kalinowska 2021
Martyna Kalinowska 2024 Grace Kozuch 2022
Patricia Miszczak 2022 Olivia Procaccio 2022
Ellet Pryor 2023 Breanne Schultz 2024
Catherine Suchocki 2022 Gabriella Tanguay 2021
Abby Trainor 2021 Marissa Weisenbach 2021
JV2
Abigail Budz 2023 Madilynn Dahlberg 2023
Danica Dockstader 2024 Allyson Dudlo 2024
Alyssa Dulny 2023 Valerie Ehrman 2024
Cedar Groenwoldt 2023 Misha Hassan 2024
Payton Holzhauser 2024 Sabina Janik 2024
Izabella Magiera 2024 Allison McNulty 2024
Chelsea Osei 2024 Julie Perretta 2024
Bryanna Portis 2021 Leyan Shaar 2022
Claudia Walkosz 2023 Krista Wojcikiewicz 2024
Gabriela Zubkovskid 2024
JV1
Payton Allen 2023 Ashleigh Andruch 2024
Isabella Baer 2022 Jessica Barth 2022
Deimante Braciulis 2023 Aileen Casey 2023
Joselle Ciucci 2023 Jessica Cudzich 2023
Emily Formella 2022 Teresa Hernandez-Gonzalez 2022
Carolina Janik 2023 Megan Janik 2022
Toree Lahey 2022 Natalie Maka 2023
Elle Marquardt 2023 Kristin Pawlowski 2023
Viveca Smith 2023 Samantha Varon 2024
Varsity
Kirsten Adamski 2021 Fiona Burke 2021
Mary Ewers 2021 Heather Heintz 2022
Jessica Ing 2024 Emilia Jurzyk 2022
Patricia Jurzyk 2024 Kamila Kalinowska 2021
Martyna Kalinowska 2024 Grace Kozuch 2022
Patricia Miszczak 2022 Olivia Procaccio 2022
Ellet Pryor 2023 Breanne Schultz 2024
Catherine Suchocki 2022 Gabriella Tanguay 2021
Abby Trainor 2021 Marissa Weisenbach 2021
JV2
Abigail Budz 2023 Madilynn Dahlberg 2023
Danica Dockstader 2024 Allyson Dudlo 2024
Alyssa Dulny 2023 Valerie Ehrman 2024
Cedar Groenwoldt 2023 Misha Hassan 2024
Payton Holzhauser 2024 Sabina Janik 2024
Izabella Magiera 2024 Allison McNulty 2024
Chelsea Osei 2024 Julie Perretta 2024
Bryanna Portis 2021 Leyan Shaar 2022
Claudia Walkosz 2023 Krista Wojcikiewicz 2024
Gabriela Zubkovskid 2024
JV1
Payton Allen 2023 Ashleigh Andruch 2024
Isabella Baer 2022 Jessica Barth 2022
Deimante Braciulis 2023 Aileen Casey 2023
Joselle Ciucci 2023 Jessica Cudzich 2023
Emily Formella 2022 Teresa Hernandez-Gonzalez 2022
Carolina Janik 2023 Megan Janik 2022
Toree Lahey 2022 Natalie Maka 2023
Elle Marquardt 2023 Kristin Pawlowski 2023
Viveca Smith 2023 Samantha Varon 2024