<

October 2019

>
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2

Daily Calendar of Events

Time Event Location
5:30 AM CWC LAP SWIM - Lap Swim (H) - EAST POOL
6:00 AM BOYS V - CROSS COUNTRY - Practice Practice (H) - EAST POOL
6:00 AM BASKETBALL - OPEN GYM (H) - FIELDHOUSE-COURT 1
12:30 PM ADMINISTRATION - Senior Picture Retakes @3:00PM (TBA) - MAROON ROOM
3:00 PM DRAMA - Shower Cap Kids Rehearsals (H) - EAST CLASSROOM #96B
3:00 PM ADMINISTRATION - NEW TEACHER MEETINGS (TBA) - CENTRAL LITTLE THEATER
3:00 PM - MARCHING BAND - Practice Marching Band Rehearsal @ 3:45 (H) - BAND FIELD,EAST CLASSROOM #4 (BAND ROOM)
3:00 PM DRAMA - Fall Play Rehearsal (H) - EAST AUDITORIUM,EAST CLASSROOM #1 (GREEN ROOM)
3:15 PM GIRLS V - TENNIS - Practice PRACTICE (H) - EAST TENNIS COURTS
3:15 PM BOYS V - FOOTBALL - Practice PRACTICE (H) - EAST STADIUM/FOOTBALL FIELD
3:15 PM BOYS F - FOOTBALL - Practice PRACTICE (H) - EAST FOOTBALL PRACTICE FIELD
3:15 PM GIRLS JV - SWIMMING - Practice PRACTICE (H) - EAST POOL
3:15 PM BOYS S - FOOTBALL - Practice PRACTICE (H) - EAST STADIUM/FOOTBALL FIELD
3:15 PM GIRLS V - SWIMMING - Practice PRACTICE (H) - EAST POOL
3:15 PM GIRLS JV - DANCE - Practice Practice (H) - EAST CLASSROOM #107A (MULTI-PURPOSE),EAST CLASSROOM #107B (MULTI-PURPOSE)
3:30 PM BASKETBALL - OPEN GYM (H) - CENTRAL GYM I (BOYS)
4:30 PM GIRLS FA - VOLLEYBALL Vs. BOLINGBROOK (H) - FIELDHOUSE-COURT 1
4:30 PM GIRLS JV - VOLLEYBALL Vs. BOLINGBROOK (H) - EAST GYM
5:30 PM GIRLS V - VOLLEYBALL Vs. BOLINGBROOK (H) - EAST GYM
5:30 PM GIRLS FB - VOLLEYBALL Vs. BOLINGBROOK (H) - FIELDHOUSE-COURT 1
5:30 PM GUIDANCE - FAFSA Completion Workshop @ 6:00 pm (H) - EAST MEDIA INFORMATION SERVICES
5:45 PM FOOTBALL - FOOTBALL FILM WORK (H) - EAST STADIUM/FOOTBALL FIELD
5:45 PM DRAMA - SCK Technical Rehearsals @ 6:00 pm (H) - EAST AUDITORIUM
6:00 PM RENTAL LOCKPORT JR. PORTERS FOOTBALL - Team Practices (H) - EAST FOOTBALL PRACTICE FIELD,EAST STADIUM/FOOTBALL FIELD,EAST STADIUM LOCKER ROOMS
6:00 PM WRESTLING - OPEN MATS (H) - WRESTLING ROOM
8:00 PM CWC OPEN GYM - Basketball Adult (H) - FIELDHOUSE-COURT 2,FIELDHOUSE-COURT 1,FIELDHOUSE-COURT 3
TBD BOYS V - SOCCER Vs. IHSA REGIONALS (TBA) -