<

April 2019

>
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 1 2 3 4

Daily Calendar of Events

Time Event Location
8:00 AM BOYS V - TENNIS Vs. LOCKPORT INVITATIONAL (H) - EAST TENNIS COURTS
8:00 AM CWC SETTA PERFORMANCE TRAINING - Other open facilities as needed (H) - ATHLETIC WEIGHT ROOM
8:00 AM GIRLS V - BADMINTON Vs. EAST AURORA H.S. TOMCAT FEATHER INVITE (A) - EAST AURORA
8:00 AM GIRLS JV - BADMINTON Vs. WEST AURORA H.S. (A) - WEST AURORA
8:00 AM BOYS FA - VOLLEYBALL Vs. MINOOKA (A) - MINOOKA
8:30 AM BOYS FB - VOLLEYBALL Vs. STEVENSON STEVENSON FRESHMAN INVITE (A) - STEVENSON
8:30 AM BOYS JV - TENNIS Vs. FREMD H.S. FREMD JV INVITE (A) - FREMD HIGH SCHOOL
8:30 AM BOYS JV 2 - TENNIS Vs. MARIAN CATHOLIC QUAD FENWICK, REAVIS, LTHS, MARIAN (A) - MARIAN CATHOLIC
8:50 AM GIRLS V - WATER POLO Vs. LINCOLN WAY CENTRAL NAPERVILLE NORTH INVITE (A) - NAPERVILLE NORTH
9:00 AM BOYS JV - VOLLEYBALL Vs. LINCOLN WAY CENTRAL INVITE (A) - LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL
9:00 AM BOYS V - VOLLEYBALL - Practice (H) - CENTRAL GYM I (LARGE)
9:00 AM GIRLS F - BADMINTON Vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL H.S. (A) - HINSDALE CENTRAL - FIELDHOUSE
10:00 AM BOYS S - BASEBALL Vs. PLAINFIELD EAST DOUBLEHEADER (H) - CANCELED
10:00 AM BOYS S - TRACK AND FIELD Vs. LOCKPORT INVITATIONAL (H) - EAST STADIUM/TRACK,EAST STADIUM/FOOTBALL FIELD
10:00 AM GIRLS F - SOFTBALL Vs. PROSPECT H.S. DH (H) - A FIELD-VARSITY SOFTBALL FIELD
10:00 AM GIRLS V - SOFTBALL Vs. JOLIET CATHOLIC ACADEMY TRIANGUALAR DH (HERSCHER, LTHS, JCA) (A) - JCA
10:00 AM BOYS JV - WATER POLO Vs. BARRINGTON H.S. BARRINGTON JV INVITE (A) - BARRINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
10:00 AM GIRLS JV - SOFTBALL Vs. HERSCHER TRIANGUALAR DH (JCA, LTHS, HERSCHER) (A) - HERSCHER
10:00 AM BOYS V - BASEBALL Vs. LINCOLN-WAY EAST VAR/JV (A) - LINCOLN-WAY EAST
10:00 AM BOYS S - BASEBALL Vs. LINCOLN-WAY EAST DOUBLEHEADER (H) - A FIELD-VARSITY BASEBALL FIELD
10:00 AM BOYS F - BASEBALL Vs. LINCOLN-WAY EAST DOUBLEHEADER (H) - EAST FRESHMAN BASEBALL FIELD-MAPLE STREET
10:00 AM BOYS F - BASEBALL Vs. PLAINFIELD EAST DOUBLEHEADER (H) - CANCELED
11:00 AM BOYS V - BASEBALL Vs. PLAINFIELD EAST (A) - CANCELED
11:30 AM BOYS FB - BASEBALL Vs. STEVENSON DOUBLEHEADER (A) - STEVENSON - VERNON HILL ATH COMPLEX, VERNON HILLS
12:00 PM GIRLS JV - SOFTBALL Vs. JOLIET CATHOLIC ACADEMY TRIANGUALAR DH (HERSCHER, LTHS, JCA) (A) - HERSCHER
12:00 PM GIRLS V - SOFTBALL Vs. HERSCHER TRIANGUALAR DH (HERSCHER, LTHS, JCA) (A) - JCA
12:01 PM CWC PROGRAM - swim lessons (H) - EAST POOL
12:10 PM GIRLS V - WATER POLO Vs. WHITNEY YOUNG NAPERVILLE NORTH INVITE (A) - NAPERVILLE NORTH
1:00 PM CWC OPEN GYM - All Basketball (TBA) - FIELDHOUSE,FIELDHOUSE TRACK,FIELDHOUSE-COURT 1,FIELDHOUSE-COURT 1-2,FIELDHOUSE-COURT #3
1:00 PM BOYS JV - BASEBALL Vs. PLAINFIELD EAST (A) - CANCELED
TBD GIRLS V - WATER POLO Vs. TBD NAPERVILLE NORTH INVITE 1:00, 1:50, OR 2:40 PM (A) - NAPERVILLE NORTH