Standings

  • BLUERecWin %Played
  • BOLINGBROOK7-1-0888
  • HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR7-1-0888
  • LOCKPORT3-5-0388
  • LINCOLN-WAY EAST2-6-0258
  • CARL SANDBURG1-7-0138
  • REDRecWin %Played
  • LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL7-1-0888
  • ANDREW HS6-2-0758
  • BRADLEY4-4-0508
  • STAGG2-6-0258
  • LINCOLN-WAY WEST1-7-0138

BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/16/2019* Sat vs. VARSITY SCRIMMAGE H 7:45 PM EAST GYM -
11/25/2019 Mon @ WJOL TOURNEY - VS LEMONT A 5:00 PM UNIVERSITY OF ST. FRANCIS L Lockport - 50 - Lemont - 53
11/27/2019 Wed @ WJOL TOURNEY - VS PLAINFIELD CENTRAL A 8:15 PM UNIVERSITY OF ST. FRANCIS L Lockport - 53 - Plainfield Central -54
11/29/2019 Fri @ WJOL TOURNEY - VS JOLIET CENTRAL A 6:00 PM UNIVERSITY OF ST. FRANCIS L Lockport - 47 - Joliet Central - 53
11/30/2019 Sat @ WJOL TOURNEY - TBD - 10AM 4TH PLACE, 11:45AM 3RD PLACE, 1:30PM 2ND PLACE, 3:15PM 1ST PLACE A TBA UNIVERSITY OF ST. FRANCIS W Lockport - 64 - LW West - 49
12/06/2019 Fri @ BRADLEY A 7:00 PM BRADLEY L 48 - 49
12/09/2019 Mon @ REAVIS HIGH SCHOOL A 6:00 PM REAVIS HIGH SCHOOL W 51 - 38
12/13/2019 Fri vs. STAGG H 6:30 PM EAST GYM W 49 - 27
12/16/2019 Mon vs. JOLIET CENTRAL H 6:30 PM EAST GYM W 43 - 38 - 2OT
12/20/2019 Fri @ LINCOLN-WAY WEST A 6:30 PM LINCOLN-WAY WEST W 49 - 21
12/21/2019 Sat @ JOLIET CATHOLIC ACADEMY A 5:30 PM JOLIET CATHOLIC ACADEMY W 38 - 28
12/26/2019 Thu @ PONTIAC TOURNAMENT A TBA PONTIAC L Lockport - 46 - Bloom - 62
12/27/2019 Fri @ PONTIAC TOURNAMENT A TBA PONTIAC W Lockport - 54 - Plainfield North - 53
12/28/2019 Sat @ PONTIAC TOURNAMENT A TBA PONTIAC L Lockport - 44 - Danville - 49
01/07/2020 Tue vs. WAUBONSIE VALLEY H.S. H 6:30 PM EAST GYM L 36 - 47
01/10/2020 Fri vs. LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL H 6:30 PM EAST GYM L 44 - 46
01/15/2020 Wed @ MINOOKA H.S. A 6:30 PM MINOOKA HS - SOUTH CAMPUS MAIN GYM W 52 - 45
01/17/2020 Fri vs. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR H 6:30 PM CENTRAL GYM I (LARGE) L 46 - 73
01/18/2020 Sat @ ROCKFORD LUTHERAN A 7:00 PM ROCKFORD LUTHERAN L 54 - 73
01/21/2020 Tue vs. JOLIET WEST H 6:30 PM EAST GYM L 30 - 46
01/24/2020 Fri @ CARL SANDBURG A 6:00 PM CARL SANDBURG W 42 - 39
01/25/2020 Sat @ PLAINFIELD NORTH A 6:00 PM PLAINFIELD NORTH - CONTEST GYM L 36 - 46
01/31/2020 Fri vs. BOLINGBROOK H 6:30 PM EAST GYM L 57 - 73
02/01/2020 Sat @ PLAINFIELD SOUTH - WILL COUNTY INVITE JOLIET WEST vs BOLINGBROOK 6pm, PLAINFIELD SOUTH vs LTHS 8pm A 7:30 PM LEWIS UNIVERSITY W 62 - 50
02/04/2020 Tue @ LINCOLN-WAY EAST A 6:30 PM LINCOLN-WAY EAST L 43 - 45
02/07/2020 Fri @ ANDREW HS A 6:30 PM ANDREW HS W 42 - 40
02/11/2020 Tue @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR A 7:00 PM HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR - SOUTH GYM L 55 - 62
02/14/2020 Fri vs. CARL SANDBURG - PORTERS AGAINST CANCER NIGHT H 6:30 PM EAST GYM W 47 - 43
02/18/2020 Tue @ BOLINGBROOK A 6:30 PM BOLINGBROOK L 54 - 72
02/21/2020 Fri vs. LINCOLN-WAY EAST - VETERANS NIGHT H 6:30 PM EAST GYM W 52 - 41
02/22/2020 Sat vs. SOUTHLAND COLLEGE PREP CHARTER H 11:00 AM EAST GYM W 65 - 41
03/04/2020 Wed @ NEUQUA VALLEY - @ LINCOLN-WAY WEST A 7:00 PM LINCOLN-WAY WEST -
03/05/2020* Thu @ IHSA REGIONALS TBA TBA TBA -
03/10/2020* Tue vs. IHSA SECTIONALS H 6:00 PM EAST GYM -
03/11/2020* Wed vs. IHSA SECTIONALS H 6:00 PM EAST GYM -
03/13/2020* Fri vs. IHSA SECTIONALS - CANCELED H 6:00 PM EAST GYM -
03/17/2020* Tue @ IHSA SUPER SECTIONAL TBA TBA TBA -
03/20/2020* Fri @ IHSA STATE SEMI-FINALS TBA TBA CARVER ARENA - PEORIA -
03/21/2020* Sat @ IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP TBA TBA CARVER ARENA - PEORIA -