Athletic School Closure Information

Please be advised that athletic related activities both on and off campus are cancelled through Thursday, April 30, 2020.

 

This includes the following:

 

All Spring sports contests at all levels.

 

All Spring sports practices at all levels

 

Off season program weight lifting, conditioning, or other team activities.

 

Any team meetings or other team activities on or off campus.

 

The Athletic Office will be closed until the District reopens.

 

Please use this LINK to read important information and FAQ for athletes and coaches from Illinois High School Association

 

Stay safe Lancers and hope to see you back at LP soon.

 

Wed Apr 01 2020 15:16:43 GMT-0500 (Central Daylight Time)

5/1/2020 12:30 AM

2020 ATHLETIC SUMMER CAMPS TO BE DETERMINED

5/2/2020 11:30 PM

Announcements

  • GIRLS (JV2)
    SOCCER

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    Batavia Sr High School
    4:30PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    Willowbrook High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    Willowbrook High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    Willowbrook High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    Lake Park Triangular
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    Elk Grove High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV2)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    Prospect High School
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    Prospect High School
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    Homewood-Flossmoor High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    Homewood-Flossmoor High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    Homewood-Flossmoor High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Waubonsie Valley High School
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Lake Park Triangular
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Addison Trail High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Addison Trail High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Waubonsie Valley High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Wheaton North High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Wheaton North High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Wheaton North High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Batavia Sr High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Conant
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Conant
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV2)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Waubonsie Valley High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Conant
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    CONANT
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Addison Trail High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Addison Trail High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Batavia Sr High School
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Buffalo Grove High School
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Prospect High School
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH INVITE
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Palatine Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    GLENBARD EAST INVITE
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Naperville Central Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Lake Park Pat Philbin Invite
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Elk Grove/Lake Park Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV2)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Lake Park Invite vs. Glenbard West
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Lake Park Invite vs.Glenbard West
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    J B Conant High School
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Addison Trail High School
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV2)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    J B Conant High School
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    J B Conant High School
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    BUFFALO GROVE INVITE (V)
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Wheaton North High School
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    PEPSI SHOWDOWN
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Rolling Meadows High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Rolling Meadows High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 13
    St Charles North High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 13
    St Charles North High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 13
    St Charles North High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Batavia Sr High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Batavia Sr High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Batavia Sr High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Batavia Sr High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Dundee-Crown High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Dundee-Crown High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Rolling Meadows High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Rolling Meadows High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Wheaton North High School
    4:30PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Wheaton North High School
    4:30PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    GLENBARD WEST
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV2)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    GLENBARD WEST
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TRACK

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Wheaton Warrenville South H S
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Wheaton Warrenville South H S
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Batavia Sr High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Batavia Sr High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Batavia Sr High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Batavia Sr High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    GLENBARD WEST
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Wheaton North High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Wheaton North High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    GYMNASTICS

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    CONANT SOPHOMORE INVITE (S)
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    PEPSI SHOWDOWN
    TBA

    Click for more

Headlines

  • There are no current headlines.