Results

  • vs. Schaumburg High School

    03/16/2020

  • @ PROSPECT

    03/19/2020

  • @ Downers Grove North Invite

    03/21/2020

  • @ Schaumburg Invite

    03/28/2020

  • vs. Deerfield/Palantine/Hersey (V)

    04/06/2020

  • vs. Wheaton North

    04/09/2020

  • @ PROSPECT INVITE

    04/11/2020

  • @ St. Charles North

    04/14/2020

  • vs. Glenbard North

    04/16/2020

  • @ Rolling Meadows Invite

    04/18/2020

  • vs. Lake Park Quad

    04/20/2020

  • @ Wheaton Warrrenville South

    04/21/2020

  • vs. Geneva

    04/23/2020

  • @ Hinsdale South

    04/25/2020

  • @ St. Charles East

    04/27/2020

  • @ York Quad

    04/28/2020

  • vs. DuKane Conference Tournament

    04/30/2020

  • vs. DuKane Conference Tournament

    05/02/2020

  • 2018-2019 Girls Badminton Varsity
  • 2019 Girls Badminton Team State Qualifiers
  • 2019 Girls Badminton: Carina Gobis, Sectional Champion, All Conference
  • 2018-2019 Girls Badminton: Diana Jahaske, All Conference
  • 2018-2019 Girls Badminton: Carolyn Vehrs, All Conference

News

  • 2020 GIRLS BADMINTON TRYOUTS

    Girls badminton t ryouts will begin Tuesday 3/3/20 in the East Campus Balcony Gym,...

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Mar. 16
    Schaumburg High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Mar. 19
    PROSPECT
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Mar. 21
    Downers Grove North Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Mar. 28
    Schaumburg Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 06
    Deerfield/Palantine/Hersey (V)
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    Wheaton North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    PROSPECT INVITE
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    St. Charles North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 16
    Glenbard North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 18
    Rolling Meadows Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 20
    Lake Park Quad
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Tuesday, Apr. 21
    Wheaton Warrrenville South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Thursday, Apr. 23
    Geneva
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Saturday, Apr. 25
    Hinsdale South
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BADMINTON

    Monday, Apr. 27
    St. Charles East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS BADMINTON | Varsity

 

 

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.