Results

  • vs. Blue/White Scrimmage

    11/15/2019

  • @ Hoffman Estates Tournament

    11/19/2019 | WIN 58-41

  • @ Hoffman Estates Tournament

    11/21/2019 | WIN 64-39

  • @ Hoffman Estates Tournament

    11/23/2019 | WIN 58-14

  • @ Hoffman Estates Tournament

    11/29/2019 | WIN 68-36

  • @ Hoffman Estates Tournament

    11/30/2019 | WIN 64-49

  • vs. Oswego

    12/04/2019 | LOSS 58-67

  • vs. BATAVIA

    12/07/2019 | WIN 58-53

  • @ Exam Jam Shootout

    12/10/2019 | WIN 64-63

  • @ Wheaton North High School

    12/13/2019 | LOSS 41-45

  • @ Glenbard North

    12/20/2019 | WIN 57-36

  • @ Dundee Crown

    12/26/2019 | WIN 62-49

  • @ Dundee Crown

    12/27/2019 | WIN 73-63

  • @ Dundee Crown

    12/28/2019 | LOSS 39-54

  • @ Dundee Crown

    12/30/2019 | LOSS 52-60

  • vs. St Charles North High School

    01/04/2020 | WIN 51-43

  • @ BATAVIA

    01/07/2020 | WIN 71-43

  • vs. Wheaton Warrenville South H S

    01/10/2020 | WIN 60-33

  • @ Geneva

    01/17/2020 | WIN 70-63

  • @ Derrill Kip Classic

    01/18/2020 | LOSS 63-66

  • @ Sycamore

    01/20/2020 | LOSS 49-57

  • vs. St. Charles East

    01/23/2020 | WIN 48-45

  • @ York

    01/24/2020 | LOSS 34-57

  • @ GLENBARD WEST

    01/28/2020

  • vs. Wheaton North High School

    01/30/2020

  • @ St Charles North High School

    02/01/2020

  • vs. Glenbard North

    02/06/2020

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South H S

    02/08/2020

  • vs. Geneva

    02/11/2020

  • @ St. Charles East

    02/13/2020

  • vs. IHSA 4A REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

    02/17/2020

  • vs. IHSA 4A REGIONAL SEMIFINAL #1

    02/18/2020

  • vs. IHSA 4A REGIONAL SEMIFINAL #2

    02/18/2020

  • vs. IHSA 4A REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

    02/20/2020

  • 2019-2020 Girls Basketball Varsity

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 30
    Wheaton North High School
    7:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Feb. 01
    St Charles North High School
    2:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Feb. 06
    Glenbard North
    7:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Feb. 08
    Wheaton Warrenville South H S
    2:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Feb. 11
    Geneva
    7:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Feb. 13
    St. Charles East
    7:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Feb. 17
    IHSA 4A REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Feb. 18
    IHSA 4A REGIONAL SEMIFINAL #1
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Feb. 18
    IHSA 4A REGIONAL SEMIFINAL #2
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Feb. 20
    IHSA 4A REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Nov. 13
    Blue/White Scrimmage
    6:00PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 17
    Hoffman Estates Tournament
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Nov. 19
    Hoffman Estates Tournament
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Nov. 21
    Hoffman Estates Tournament
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Nov. 27
    Hoffman Estates Tournament
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS BASKETBALL | Varsity

Coming Soon...

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Isabella Aviles 2021 Sara Balli 2022
Laura Blackburn 2021 Gabrielle Burgess 2023
Nina Colucci 2021 Eleanor Helm 2023
Reagan Henkel 2023 Aleksa Litt 2020
Kelli Moy 2020 Ria Patel 2021
Ashley Ptak 2021 Darrione Rogers 2020
Alexandra Stonkus 2020 Emma Thorne 2021
Isabella Vitacco 2020 Brayana Walker 2020
Sophomore
Michela Barbanente 2023 Sarah Botefuhr 2022
Giovanna Breslin 2022 Kathryn Bruno 2022
Leah Ellison 2022 Vanessa Garcia 2023
Aliya Haider 2022 Madison Kuban 2022
Sydney LaVallie 2022 Nadia Melendez 2022
Madeine Mintrup 2023 Jasmine Oshana 2022
Haley Rogge 2022 Danielle Schlink 2022
Gurneet Singh 2022 Alexandria Szostak 2022
Fresh (FA)
3 Gianna Pacione 2023 4 Dowling Juliana 2023
10 Destiny Uriostegui 2023 11 Caitlyn Borgman 2023
14 Areej Khan 2023 21 Michela Pezzetti 2023
23 Veronika Sroka 2023 24 Grace Cord 2023
42 Katie Kerfman 2023
Varsity
Isabella Aviles 2021 Sara Balli 2022
Laura Blackburn 2021 Gabrielle Burgess 2023
Nina Colucci 2021 Eleanor Helm 2023
Reagan Henkel 2023 Aleksa Litt 2020
Kelli Moy 2020 Ria Patel 2021
Ashley Ptak 2021 Darrione Rogers 2020
Alexandra Stonkus 2020 Emma Thorne 2021
Isabella Vitacco 2020 Brayana Walker 2020
Sophomore
Michela Barbanente 2023 Sarah Botefuhr 2022
Giovanna Breslin 2022 Kathryn Bruno 2022
Leah Ellison 2022 Vanessa Garcia 2023
Aliya Haider 2022 Madison Kuban 2022
Sydney LaVallie 2022 Nadia Melendez 2022
Madeine Mintrup 2023 Jasmine Oshana 2022
Haley Rogge 2022 Danielle Schlink 2022
Gurneet Singh 2022 Alexandria Szostak 2022
Fresh (FA)
3 Gianna Pacione 2023 4 Dowling Juliana 2023
10 Destiny Uriostegui 2023 11 Caitlyn Borgman 2023
14 Areej Khan 2023 21 Michela Pezzetti 2023
23 Veronika Sroka 2023 24 Grace Cord 2023
42 Katie Kerfman 2023