Results

  • @ Glenbrook North

    11/09/2019 | WIN 5th place 5820 -GBN tournament

  • vs. Lake Park Invitational (V)

    11/16/2019

  • @ Lyons Township (V/JV)

    11/21/2019

  • @ Plainfield North Invite (V)

    11/23/2019 | WIN 8th place-Plainfield N tournament

  • vs. Lake Park Invitational (JV)

    11/23/2019

  • vs. South Elgin (V/JV)

    11/25/2019

  • @ Harlem Invitational (V)

    11/30/2019

  • @ Larkin (V/JV)

    12/02/2019

  • vs. Elgin (V/JV)

    12/04/2019

  • @ Vernon Hills Invitational (V/JV)

    12/07/2019

  • vs. St. Charles East (V/JV)

    12/09/2019

  • @ Glenbard North High School

    12/12/2019

  • vs. St Charles North High School

    12/16/2019

  • @ FREEPORT INVITATIONAL (V/JV)

    12/21/2019

  • vs. Naperville North (V/JV)

    12/23/2019

  • @ Morgan Park Tournament (V)

    12/26/2019

  • @ Lake Zurich Bear's Invite (V/JV)

    01/04/2020

  • @ Glenbrook North

    01/07/2020

  • vs. Geneva

    01/13/2020

  • vs. Lake Zurich (V/JV)

    01/16/2020

  • @ IHSA Regional (V)

    01/18/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectionals (V)

    01/25/2020

  • @ IHSA State Final Tournament

    01/31/2020

  • @ IHSA State Tournament

    02/01/2020

  • 2019-2020 Boys Bowling

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Jan. 25
    IHSA Sectionals (V)
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Friday, Jan. 31
    IHSA State Final Tournament
    9:45 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Feb. 01
    IHSA State Tournament
    9:45 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS BOWLING | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Shazad Akhtar 2020 Cavanaugh Allison 2021
Luis Arias 2020 Jackson Bielawski 2023
Donald Falk 2021 Carter Fauser-Warren 2023
Jason Gutkowski 2021 Daniel Kaldonski 2023
Christian Khoury 2023 Charles Lauk 2021
Benjamin Lee 2023 Zachary Nygren 2023
Brett Richter 2022 Joseph Schoewe 2023
Anthony Schwegler 2020 Jackson Semenzin 2021
Francis Sokasits 2022 Franco Terracciano 2023
Michael Terracciano 2022
Varsity
Shazad Akhtar 2020 Cavanaugh Allison 2021
Luis Arias 2020 Jackson Bielawski 2023
Donald Falk 2021 Carter Fauser-Warren 2023
Jason Gutkowski 2021 Daniel Kaldonski 2023
Christian Khoury 2023 Charles Lauk 2021
Benjamin Lee 2023 Zachary Nygren 2023
Brett Richter 2022 Joseph Schoewe 2023
Anthony Schwegler 2020 Jackson Semenzin 2021
Francis Sokasits 2022 Franco Terracciano 2023
Michael Terracciano 2022