BASEBALL AND BOYS VOLLEYBALL IHSA STATE SERIES INFORMATION

Lancer Fans,

 

Your Baseball and Volleyball programs are enjoying great runs in the IHSA State Series. Detailed information:

 

Monday, June 14 - 4A Baseball Super-Sectional vs. New Trier - 7:00PM

Triton College, 2000 5th Avenue, River Grove. NO cash ticket sales at Lake Park or at the event sites for the Super-Sectional or State Final round of the IHSA state series. Digital tickets only via GoFan. Please use this LINK for detailed ticket information

 

Tuesday June 15 - Boys Volleyball Sectional Championship vs. Glenbard North-6:00PM

Note - Doors open for spectators at 5:15PM. The IHSA Sectional Championship will be open for general admission at a cost of $6.00 per spectator. Masks will be required for this indoor event.

The winner of this sectional final match will advance to the IHSA State Final Tournament on Friday, June 18 at Glenbard West HS to face the winner of the Chicago (Wolcott) Sectional (Lane vs. Oak Park & River Forest) in the 5:00PM Quarterfinal match.

6/19/2021 11:30 PM

2021 ATHLETIC SUMMER CAMPS REGISTRATION IS OPEN

Here are the 2021 Athletic Summer Camp selections, the summer camp registration helpguide, and camp registration link https://register.lphs.org/summercamps . 

 

If you have completed camp registration, please read fully this General Information and Instructions plus complete the one time self-certification form prior to your first day of camp.

7/17/2021 11:30 PM

Results

  • @ Lincoln-Way East High School

    02/14/2021

  • @ Barrington High School

    02/20/2021

  • @ Crystal Lake Central High School

    02/20/2021

  • @ Buffalo Grove High School

    02/21/2021

  • @ DuKane Conference Championship

    02/22/2021

  • @ South Elgin High School

    02/27/2021

  • @ Niles West High School

    02/28/2021

  • @ Oak Forest High School

    02/28/2021

  • @ Marian Catholic High School

    02/28/2021

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    03/06/2021

  • @ IHSA State Championships

    03/12/2021

  • 2020-2021 Cheer Varsity
  • 2020-2021 Cheer: Martavious Owten - All Conference

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • (V)
    CHEER

    Friday, Aug. 27
    J B Conant High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (V)
    CHEER

    Friday, Sep. 03
    Lincoln-Way Central High School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    CHEER

    Friday, Sep. 10
    St Charles East High School
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (V)
    CHEER

    Friday, Sep. 17
    BATAVIA SR HIGH SCHOOL
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (V)
    CHEER

    Friday, Sep. 24
    Wheaton North High School
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    CHEER

    Friday, Oct. 01
    St Charles North High School
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (V)
    CHEER

    Friday, Oct. 08
    Glenbard North High School
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    CHEER

    Friday, Oct. 15
    Wheaton Warrenville South H S
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (V)
    CHEER

    Friday, Oct. 22
    Geneva Community High School
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    CHEER

    Sunday, Dec. 05
    Carl Sandburg High School
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    CHEER

    Saturday, Dec. 11
    Lincoln-Way East High School
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    CHEER

    Friday, Dec. 17
    Belvidere North High School
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    CHEER

    Saturday, Dec. 18
    Rolling Meadows High School
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    CHEER

    Sunday, Jan. 09
    Buffalo Grove High School
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    CHEER

    Sunday, Jan. 16
    Niles West High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

CHEER | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Michelina Adamo 2024 Brianna Cestone 2024
Cameron Dolecki 2023 Elaina Eliopoulos 2024
Ivette Gonzalez 2023 Alexandra Kane 2024
Reagan Lavallie 2023 Daniella Lobraco 2023
Hannah Martinez 2022 Kailie McCoy 2024
Adriana Messino 2024 Jordyn Miles 2023
Martavious Owten 2022 Carly Sendaydiego 2022
Claudia Szczygiel 2023 Michelle Szczygiel 2023
Chloe Uysaloglu 2023 Prudence Wolff 2024
JV
Gabriella Carlson 2024 Jasmine Carrera 2024
Drea D'Alessandro 2024 Taylor D'Ambrosia 2021
Maria Dattilo 2023 Stacey Del Vecchio 2023
Carly Fulcado 2023 Sofia Garcia 2023
Mia Giammarese 2023 Kelly Gonzalez 2023
Gabriela Janecko 2024 Emma Kennedy 2023
Gina Kent 2023 Julia Kretowicz 2022
Caylie Leadbetter 2024 Abigail Maniez 2021
Daniella Owen 2023 Kendall Pearson 2023
Brooke Ross 2024 Kailey Schwindt 2021
Olivia Silberbauer 2023 Kaliyah Sullivan 2022
Briana Varga 2024
Varsity
Michelina Adamo 2024 Brianna Cestone 2024
Cameron Dolecki 2023 Elaina Eliopoulos 2024
Ivette Gonzalez 2023 Alexandra Kane 2024
Reagan Lavallie 2023 Daniella Lobraco 2023
Hannah Martinez 2022 Kailie McCoy 2024
Adriana Messino 2024 Jordyn Miles 2023
Martavious Owten 2022 Carly Sendaydiego 2022
Claudia Szczygiel 2023 Michelle Szczygiel 2023
Chloe Uysaloglu 2023 Prudence Wolff 2024
JV
Gabriella Carlson 2024 Jasmine Carrera 2024
Drea D'Alessandro 2024 Taylor D'Ambrosia 2021
Maria Dattilo 2023 Stacey Del Vecchio 2023
Carly Fulcado 2023 Sofia Garcia 2023
Mia Giammarese 2023 Kelly Gonzalez 2023
Gabriela Janecko 2024 Emma Kennedy 2023
Gina Kent 2023 Julia Kretowicz 2022
Caylie Leadbetter 2024 Abigail Maniez 2021
Daniella Owen 2023 Kendall Pearson 2023
Brooke Ross 2024 Kailey Schwindt 2021
Olivia Silberbauer 2023 Kaliyah Sullivan 2022
Briana Varga 2024