2020-2021 GIRLS BADMINTON REGISTRATION AND TRYOUTS

Badminton athletic registration (click here) is open and tryouts begin on Mon. 1-25-21 at East Campus; 3:30pm lower levels and 5:00pm varsity level.  Athletes must be registered prior to tryout/practice. Click here for the registration helpguidehere to e-mail head coach Hussey, here to e-mail the nurses, here for general inquiry.

1/29/2021 5:00 PM

Results

  • @ St Charles East High School

    08/28/2020

  • @ Glenbard North High School

    08/29/2020

  • @ Glenbard North High School

    08/31/2020

  • @ BATAVIA SR HIGH SCHOOL

    09/02/2020

  • @ St Charles East High School

    09/05/2020

  • vs. Wheaton North High School

    09/09/2020

  • vs. Wheaton Warrenville South H S

    09/12/2020

  • @ St Charles North High School

    09/16/2020

  • @ Glenbard North High School

    09/18/2020

  • vs. Glenbard North High School

    09/23/2020

  • vs. Glenbard North High School

    09/26/2020

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South H S

    09/30/2020

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South H S

    10/03/2020

  • vs. Geneva Community High School

    10/07/2020

  • @ Naperville North High School

    10/09/2020

  • vs. Geneva Community High School

    10/10/2020

  • vs. DuKane Conference XC Championships

    10/17/2020

  • vs. IHSA Regional

    10/24/2020

  • 2020-2021 Boys Cross Country - Varsity
  • 2020-2021 Boys Cross Country - Varsity
  • 2020-2021 Boys Cross Country - JV
  • 2020-2021 Boys Cross Country Varsity - Nathan Jorgensen, Sectional Qualifier, All Conference

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 11
    Lake Park Harvey Braus Invite
    8:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 25
    Schaumburg High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 02
    Niles West High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 09
    Wheeling High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 16
    DuKane Conference XC Championships
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY | Varsity


 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Gavin Anderson 2022 Connor Ballard 2023
Giancarlo Banducci 2024 Martin Benchev 2021
Javier Bernal 2021 Aiden Bossier 2023
Matthew Brown 2024 Ean Dall 2024
Nathan Devitt 2023 Tyler Fields 2022
Austyn Hitt 2024 Nathan Jorgensen 2022
Patrick Latina 2024 Damien Mcentee 2024
Reese Polito 2024 Jeffrey Saele 2021
Joseph Segreti 2022 Jacob Vera 2022
Justin Waters 2024 Willfred Welch 2024
Nathan Yi 2024 Jake Zegger 2023
Adrian Zelazny 2024
Varsity
Gavin Anderson 2022 Connor Ballard 2023
Giancarlo Banducci 2024 Martin Benchev 2021
Javier Bernal 2021 Aiden Bossier 2023
Matthew Brown 2024 Ean Dall 2024
Nathan Devitt 2023 Tyler Fields 2022
Austyn Hitt 2024 Nathan Jorgensen 2022
Patrick Latina 2024 Damien Mcentee 2024
Reese Polito 2024 Jeffrey Saele 2021
Joseph Segreti 2022 Jacob Vera 2022
Justin Waters 2024 Willfred Welch 2024
Nathan Yi 2024 Jake Zegger 2023
Adrian Zelazny 2024