Results

  • vs. Lake Park Co-Ed Quad

    09/04/2019

  • @ Fenton Early Bird Classic Invite

    09/07/2019

  • vs. Lake Park Harvey Braus Invite

    09/14/2019

  • @ Peoria Notre Dame Richard Spring Invite

    09/21/2019

  • @ Hoffman Estates Macnider Invite

    09/28/2019

  • @ Niles West Savage Invite

    10/05/2019

  • @ Wheeling Wildcat Invite

    10/12/2019

  • vs. DuKane Conference XC Championships

    10/19/2019

  • @ IHSA 3A Regional

    10/26/2019

  • vs. IHSA 3A Sectional - Lake Park Host

    11/02/2019

  • @ IHSA Class 3A State Championships

    11/09/2019

  • 2019-2020 Girls Cross Country

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Wednesday, Sep. 02
    Lake Park Co-Ed Quad
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 05
    Fenton Early Bird Classic Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 12
    Lake Park Harvey Braus Invite
    8:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 19
    Peoria Notre Dame Richard Spring Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 26
    Hoffman Estates Macnider Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 03
    Niles West Savage Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 10
    Wheeling Wildcat Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 17
    DuKane Conference XC Championships
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 24
    IHSA 3A Regional
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 31
    IHSA 3A Sectional - Lake Park Host
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 07
    IHSA Class 3A State Championships
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY | Varsity

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALL ATHLETES MUST BE REGISTERED
Please click here to register.  All athletes must be registered prior to August 12 and will require a current physical.  You will need your password and pin number that you used to register for school registration .  That information was mailed to your home in June.  Please call 630-295-5326 with any questions.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Alexandria Blankenship 2023 Angela Flores 2022
Alexandra Guzman 2022 Karla Hurtado 2023
Reina Itai 2022 Elisabeth Johnson 2021
Sophia Johnson 2023 Vanessa Kilian 2021
Margo Lundeen 2022 Lauren Mack 2020
Kelci Saele 2023 Mariam Slimane 2021
Justyna Szkaradek 2023 Esveyda Uriostegui 2022
Emma Valladares 2022 Alishbah Wakkel 2023
Emma Weishaar 2022 Izabella Zang 2023
Varsity
Alexandria Blankenship 2023 Angela Flores 2022
Alexandra Guzman 2022 Karla Hurtado 2023
Reina Itai 2022 Elisabeth Johnson 2021
Sophia Johnson 2023 Vanessa Kilian 2021
Margo Lundeen 2022 Lauren Mack 2020
Kelci Saele 2023 Mariam Slimane 2021
Justyna Szkaradek 2023 Esveyda Uriostegui 2022
Emma Valladares 2022 Alishbah Wakkel 2023
Emma Weishaar 2022 Izabella Zang 2023