2021-2022 WINTER ATHLETIC REGISTRATION IS OPEN

Athletic registration is open for the following 2021-2022 Winter sports: Boys/Girls Basketball, Boys/Girls Bowling, Cheer, Girls Gymnastics, Lancettes, Boys Swim and Wrestling . Practice and tryout information will be posted on 1) front page of this website under "News and Announcements", and 2) on that sport's varsity page on the under "News" once it becomes available.

 

Athletes must be registered to tryout/practice. Click here for all the season dates. Click here for the registration link and helpguide, here to register for Winter,  here to e-mail the head coach, here to e-mail the nurses regarding your physical, here for general inquiry.

11/14/2021 11:30 PM

Results

  • @ Larkin High School

    08/18/2021 | n/a 313-309

  • @ Wheaton North High School

    08/19/2021 | LOSS 173-152

  • vs. Glenbard North High School

    08/24/2021 | WIN 163-175

  • @ Schaumburg High School

    08/26/2021 | LOSS 176-158

  • vs. BATAVIA SR HIGH SCHOOL

    08/31/2021 | LOSS 169-147

  • @ BATAVIA SR HIGH SCHOOL

    09/10/2021 | LOSS 324-286

  • vs. St Charles North High School

    09/13/2021 | LOSS 173-153

  • vs. St Charles North High School

    09/13/2021 | LOSS 173-139

  • @ St Charles North High School

    09/15/2021 | LOSS 177-158

  • @ Dundee-Crown High School

    09/18/2021 | LOSS 320-286

  • @ DuKane Conference Tournament

    09/21/2021 | LOSS 336-299

  • vs. 60th Annual Dan Batka Invitational

    09/25/2021 | LOSS 359-306

  • vs. PALATINE HIGH SCHOOL

    09/27/2021

  • @ IHSA Regional

    09/29/2021 | WIN 335-332

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    10/04/2021 | LOSS 324-279

  • vs. Wheaton North High School

    10/04/2021

  • 2021-2022 Boys Golf - Varsity
  • 2021-2022 Boys Golf Varsity - Joshua Lahner, State Finalist

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Aug. 18
    Wheaton North High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Aug. 23
    Glenbard North High School
    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Thursday, Aug. 25
    Schaumburg High School
    3:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Aug. 30
    BATAVIA SR HIGH SCHOOL
    3:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Friday, Sep. 09
    BATAVIA SR HIGH SCHOOL
    1:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Monday, Sep. 12
    St Charles North High School
    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Wednesday, Sep. 14
    St Charles North High School
    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Saturday, Sep. 17
    Dundee-Crown High School
    12:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Tuesday, Sep. 20
    DuKane Conference Tournament
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Saturday, Sep. 24
    60th Annual Dan Batka Invitational
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Monday, Sep. 26
    PALATINE HIGH SCHOOL
    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GOLF

    Monday, Oct. 03
    Wheaton North High School
    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS GOLF | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Ronald Abraham 2023 Adin Choksi 2023
Michael Colella 2022 Trevor Delporte 2022
Joshua Lahner 2023 Marco Leon 2022
Wyatt Matson 2023 Joseph Pelagio 2022
Tristian Phillips 2022 Stephin Sotirakopulos 2022
Kress Stein 2023
Freshman
Luke Bonacci 2025 Joseph Brandonisio 2024
Mark Dimeo 2025 Dane Ellis 2024
Brandon Frey 2024 Dennasio LaGioia 2024
Jake Lesniak 2025 Sonni Lomeli 2024
Cole Matson 2025 Gavin O'Neil 2025
Jayden Patel 2024 Michael Sandine 2024
Ayan Shah 2024 Jacob Tourtillott 2024
Varsity
Ronald Abraham 2023 Adin Choksi 2023
Michael Colella 2022 Trevor Delporte 2022
Joshua Lahner 2023 Marco Leon 2022
Wyatt Matson 2023 Joseph Pelagio 2022
Tristian Phillips 2022 Stephin Sotirakopulos 2022
Kress Stein 2023
Freshman
Luke Bonacci 2025 Joseph Brandonisio 2024
Mark Dimeo 2025 Dane Ellis 2024
Brandon Frey 2024 Dennasio LaGioia 2024
Jake Lesniak 2025 Sonni Lomeli 2024
Cole Matson 2025 Gavin O'Neil 2025
Jayden Patel 2024 Michael Sandine 2024
Ayan Shah 2024 Jacob Tourtillott 2024