2020-2021 GIRLS BADMINTON REGISTRATION AND TRYOUTS

Badminton athletic registration (click here) is open and tryouts begin on Mon. 1-25-21 at East Campus; 3:30pm lower levels and 5:00pm varsity level.  Athletes must be registered prior to tryout/practice. Click here for the registration helpguidehere to e-mail head coach Hussey, here to e-mail the nurses, here for general inquiry.

1/29/2021 5:00 PM

Results

  • vs. Glenbard North High School

    03/10/2021

  • @ Naperville North High School

    03/17/2021

  • @ Homewood-Flossmoor High School

    04/07/2021

  • vs. GLENBARD EAST

    04/14/2021

  • vs. Independent Conference Championship

    04/22/2021

  • 2018-2019 Boys Gymnastics Varsity
  • 2018-2019 Boys Gymnastics: Louis Ranieri, Sectional Champion Vault, State Qualifier
  • 2018-2019 Boys Gymnastics: Matt Scimeca, State Qualifier

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Mar. 10
    Glenbard North High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Mar. 17
    Naperville North High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Apr. 07
    Homewood-Flossmoor High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Apr. 14
    GLENBARD EAST
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Apr. 22
    Independent Conference Championship
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Mar. 03
    Hinsdale South High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Mar. 09
    Glenbard North High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Mar. 11
    LYONS TOWNSHIP INVITATIONAL
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Mar. 16
    Naperville North High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Mar. 25
    Lake Park Krupke Invitational
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Mar. 26
    Rolling Meadows High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Apr. 06
    Homewood-Flossmoor High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Apr. 09
    Addison Trail High School
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Apr. 13
    GLENBARD EAST
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Apr. 16
    Wheaton Warrenville South H S
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS GYMNASTICS | Varsity

 

 


 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.