2021 ATHLETIC SUMMER CAMPS REGISTRATION IS OPEN

Here are the 2021 Athletic Summer Camp selections, the summer camp registration helpguide, and camp registration link https://register.lphs.org/summercamps . 

7/17/2021 11:30 PM

Results

  • vs. Geneva Community High School

    02/03/2021

  • vs. St Charles North High School

    02/10/2021

  • vs. Glenbard North High School

    02/17/2021

  • @ BATAVIA SR HIGH SCHOOL

    02/26/2021

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South H S

    03/03/2021

  • vs. GLENBARD EAST

    03/06/2021

  • vs. DuKane Conference Championship

    03/13/2021

  • 2020-2021 Girls Gymnastics Varsity: DKC Conference Champion
  • 2020-2021 Girls Gymnastics - Paula Naronowicz, All Conference
  • 2020-2021 Girls Gymnastics - Olivia Perez, All Conference
  • 2020-2021 Girls Gymnastics - Racquel Suhr, Conference Champion Floor, All Conference

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Tuesday, Nov. 23
    Glenbard West Quad
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Dec. 01
    Geneva Community High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Dec. 04
    AL GALATTE INVITE - ROLLING MEADOWS
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Dec. 08
    St. Charles Co-op
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Dec. 11
    Hinsdale Central Red Devil Invitational
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Monday, Dec. 13
    GLENBARD EAST
    06:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Dec. 29
    Oswego High School
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Jan. 05
    Glenbard North
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Jan. 08
    Lake Forest Invite
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Jan. 12
    BATAVIA
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Jan. 15
    Neuqua Valley Invite
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Jan. 19
    Wheaton Co-op
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Jan. 22
    York Invite
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Jan. 28
    DuKane Conference Championships
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Feb. 02
    IHSA Regional
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS GYMNASTICS | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Julia Bartnik 2024 Hayley Carling 2022
Aleksandra Gierasimiuk 2021 Annabelle Jung 2022
Calista Keefe 2024 Abigail Mizzi 2021
Alyssa Mizzi 2022 Paula Naronowicz 2022
Kendall Nelson 2021 Olivia Perez 2021
Lauren Puscas 2024 Racquel Suhr 2021
Victoria Tekien 2024
JV
Michela Barbanente 2023 Ariya Desai 2024
Victoria Drogos 2024 Alisia Gnutek 2024
Victoria Lysek 2023 Elisa Muczynski 2023
Aglaia Poulos 2023 Abigail Schellinger 2023
Calin Scimeca 2021
Varsity
Julia Bartnik 2024 Hayley Carling 2022
Aleksandra Gierasimiuk 2021 Annabelle Jung 2022
Calista Keefe 2024 Abigail Mizzi 2021
Alyssa Mizzi 2022 Paula Naronowicz 2022
Kendall Nelson 2021 Olivia Perez 2021
Lauren Puscas 2024 Racquel Suhr 2021
Victoria Tekien 2024
JV
Michela Barbanente 2023 Ariya Desai 2024
Victoria Drogos 2024 Alisia Gnutek 2024
Victoria Lysek 2023 Elisa Muczynski 2023
Aglaia Poulos 2023 Abigail Schellinger 2023
Calin Scimeca 2021