2020-2021 GIRLS BADMINTON REGISTRATION AND TRYOUTS

Badminton athletic registration (click here) is open and tryouts begin on Mon. 1-25-21 at East Campus; 3:30pm lower levels and 5:00pm varsity level.  Athletes must be registered prior to tryout/practice. Click here for the registration helpguidehere to e-mail head coach Hussey, here to e-mail the nurses, here for general inquiry.

1/29/2021 5:00 PM

Results

  • vs. Bartlett High School

    12/04/2020

  • vs. Geneva Community High School

    12/09/2020

  • vs. GLENBARD EAST

    12/14/2020

  • vs. St Charles North High School

    12/16/2020

  • vs. Glenbard North High School

    01/06/2021

  • vs. Lake Park Quad

    01/09/2021

  • @ BATAVIA SR HIGH SCHOOL

    01/15/2021

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South H S

    01/20/2021

  • @ Naperville North High School

    01/26/2021

  • vs. DuKane Conference Championship

    01/29/2021

  • @ IHSA Regional

    02/01/2021

  • 2019-2020 Girls Gymnastics Varsity - Regional and Conference Champion
  • 2019-2020 Girls Gymnastics - Olivia Perez, Regional and Conference Champion Floor Exercise
  • 2019-2020 Girls Gymnastics - Paula Naronowicz, State Qualifier Balance Beam
  • 2019-2020 Girls Gymnastics - Racquel Suhr, State Qualifier Balance Beam & Floor Exercise
  • 2019-2020 Girls Gymnastics - Julia Kurek, State Qualifier Uneven Bars, Regional and Conference Champion Balance Beam
  • 2019-2020 Girls Gymnastics - Julia Naronowicz, State Qualifier Floor

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Jan. 29
    DuKane Conference Championship
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Monday, Feb. 01
    IHSA Regional
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Tuesday, Nov. 23
    Glenbard West Quad
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Dec. 01
    Wheaton Co-op
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Dec. 04
    AL GALATTE INVITE - ROLLING MEADOWS
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Dec. 08
    Geneva Community High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Dec. 11
    Hinsdale Central Red Devil Invitational
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Monday, Dec. 13
    GLENBARD EAST
    06:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Dec. 18
    New Trier Township H S Winnetka
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Dec. 29
    Oswego High School
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Jan. 05
    St. Charles Co-op
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Jan. 08
    Lake Forest Invite
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Tuesday, Jan. 11
    Glenbard North
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Jan. 15
    Neuqua Valley Invite
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Jan. 19
    BATAVIA
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS GYMNASTICS | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Julia Bartnik 2024 Hayley Carling 2022
Aleksandra Gierasimiuk 2021 Annabelle Jung 2022
Calista Keefe 2024 Abigail Mizzi 2021
Alyssa Mizzi 2022 Paula Naronowicz 2022
Kendall Nelson 2021 Olivia Perez 2021
Lauren Puscas 2024 Racquel Suhr 2021
Victoria Tekien 2024
JV
Michela Barbanente 2023 Ariya Desai 2024
Victoria Drogos 2024 Alisia Gnutek 2024
Victoria Lysek 2023 Elisa Muczynski 2023
Aglaia Poulos 2023 Abigail Schellinger 2023
Calin Scimeca 2021
Varsity
Julia Bartnik 2024 Hayley Carling 2022
Aleksandra Gierasimiuk 2021 Annabelle Jung 2022
Calista Keefe 2024 Abigail Mizzi 2021
Alyssa Mizzi 2022 Paula Naronowicz 2022
Kendall Nelson 2021 Olivia Perez 2021
Lauren Puscas 2024 Racquel Suhr 2021
Victoria Tekien 2024
JV
Michela Barbanente 2023 Ariya Desai 2024
Victoria Drogos 2024 Alisia Gnutek 2024
Victoria Lysek 2023 Elisa Muczynski 2023
Aglaia Poulos 2023 Abigail Schellinger 2023
Calin Scimeca 2021