2020-2021 GIRLS BADMINTON REGISTRATION AND TRYOUTS

Badminton athletic registration (click here) is open and tryouts begin on Mon. 1-25-21 at East Campus; 3:30pm lower levels and 5:00pm varsity level.  Athletes must be registered prior to tryout/practice. Click here for the registration helpguidehere to e-mail head coach Hussey, here to e-mail the nurses, here for general inquiry.

1/29/2021 5:00 PM

Results

  • @ Bartlett High School

    09/08/2020

  • @ West Chicago High School

    09/10/2020

  • @ South Elgin High School

    09/17/2020

  • @ Elgin High School

    09/22/2020

  • @ Glenbard North High School

    09/24/2020

  • @ Metea Valley High School

    09/29/2020

  • @ St Charles East High School

    10/03/2020

  • @ St Charles North High School

    10/10/2020

  • @ DuKane Conference Championship

    10/17/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    10/24/2020

  • 2020-2021 Girls Swim Varsity
  • 2020-2021 Girls Swim Varsity - Reese Wellander, All Conference
  • 2020-2021 Girls Swim Varsity - Alice Korwel, All Conference
  • 2020-2021 Girls Swim Varsity - Camille Gismondo, All Conference

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Tuesday, Aug. 24
    West Chicago High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Wednesday, Sep. 01
    Downers Grove South High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Tuesday, Sep. 07
    Bartlett High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Sep. 10
    Wheaton North High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Sep. 23
    Glenbard North High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Wednesday, Sep. 29
    Metea Valley High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Oct. 01
    St Charles East High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Oct. 08
    St Charles North High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Oct. 09
    BARTLETT SABRE-HAWK INVITE
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Oct. 22
    DuKane Conference Championship
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Oct. 23
    DUKANE SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Nov. 06
    IHSA Sectional Swim Events
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Nov. 12
    IHSA State Prelims
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Nov. 13
    IHSA STATE FINALS
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS SWIMMING | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Olivia Apuzzo 2021 Christina Campise 2023
Karly Epting 2021 Katherine Evans 2021
Victoria Gawlowski 2023 Camille Gismondo 2022
Alice Korwel 2022 Gianna Pacione 2023
Abigail Piper 2023 Jacqueline Szklarczyk 2023
Angelika Tokarczyk 2021 Reese Wellander 2023
JV
Ann Marie Ahrens 2021 Kate Ellenbecker 2022
Alyona Fordice 2024 Daliborka Gojkovic 2024
Miranda Helms 2023 Emily Himpelmann 2024
Paige Holmes 2023 Sarah Montgomery 2023
Mia Russo 2023 Gianna Sharp 2024
Amelia Sienko 2024 Veronika Sroka 2023
Varsity
Olivia Apuzzo 2021 Christina Campise 2023
Karly Epting 2021 Katherine Evans 2021
Victoria Gawlowski 2023 Camille Gismondo 2022
Alice Korwel 2022 Gianna Pacione 2023
Abigail Piper 2023 Jacqueline Szklarczyk 2023
Angelika Tokarczyk 2021 Reese Wellander 2023
JV
Ann Marie Ahrens 2021 Kate Ellenbecker 2022
Alyona Fordice 2024 Daliborka Gojkovic 2024
Miranda Helms 2023 Emily Himpelmann 2024
Paige Holmes 2023 Sarah Montgomery 2023
Mia Russo 2023 Gianna Sharp 2024
Amelia Sienko 2024 Veronika Sroka 2023