Results

  • @ Glenbard South

    08/26/2019

  • @ Rolling Meadows

    08/28/2019

  • @ Jacobs Invite

    08/31/2019

  • @ Glenbard East

    09/03/2019

  • vs. WAUBONSIE VALLEY

    09/10/2019

  • vs. PROSPECT

    09/11/2019

  • @ Glenbard East Rams Invite

    09/14/2019

  • vs. St. Viator

    09/16/2019

  • vs. BATAVIA

    09/17/2019

  • @ Wheaton North

    09/19/2019

  • vs. ST. CHARLES NORTH

    09/24/2019

  • @ Conant

    09/25/2019

  • @ Glenbard North

    09/26/2019

  • vs. Lake Park Quad

    09/28/2019

  • vs. Wheaton Warrenville South

    10/01/2019

  • @ Geneva

    10/03/2019

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South

    10/05/2019

  • vs. ST. CHARLES EAST

    10/07/2019

  • vs. DuKane Conference Tournament

    10/10/2019

  • vs. DuKane Conference Tournament

    10/12/2019

  • @ IHSA 2A Sectional Tournament

    10/18/2019

  • @ IHSA 2A Sectional Tournament

    10/19/2019

  • @ IHSA Class 2A Girls Tennis State Tournament

    10/24/2019

  • @ IHSA Class 2A Girls Tennis State Tournament

    10/25/2019

  • @ IHSA Class 2A Girls Tennis State Tournament

    10/26/2019

  • 2018-2019 Girls Tennis Varsity and Sectional Champions
  • 2018-2019 Girls Tennis: Nancy Cozzi, State Qualifier
  • 2018-2019 Girls Tennis: Angela Pasquini, State Qualifier
  • 2018-2019 Girls Tennis: Analisa Cruz, State Qualifier, All Conference
  • 2018-2019 Girls Tennis: Nina Pasquini, State Qualifier, All Conference
  • 2018-2019 Girls Tennis: Maeve Casey, State Qualifier, All Conference

News

  • 2019 GIRLS TENNIS PRACTICE INFORMATION

    All athletes must be registered by Friday, August 9, 2019 in order to practice/tryout...

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Aug. 26
    Glenbard South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Aug. 28
    Rolling Meadows
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Aug. 31
    Jacobs Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 03
    Glenbard East
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 10
    WAUBONSIE VALLEY
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 11
    PROSPECT
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 14
    Glenbard East Rams Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Sep. 16
    St. Viator
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 17
    BATAVIA
    03:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 19
    Wheaton North
    03:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 24
    ST. CHARLES NORTH
    03:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 25
    Conant
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 26
    Glenbard North
    03:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 28
    Lake Park Quad
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Oct. 01
    Wheaton Warrenville South
    03:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS TENNIS | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Analisa Cruz 2021 Lauren Dell'Acqua 2023
Sara Jankovic 2023 Isabella Jozwiak 2020
Paulina Niewiarowski 2020 Angela Pasquini 2021
Jayna Patel 2020 Olivia Perez 2021
Emma Savage 2020 Julietta Shaw 2020
Emily Swiderski 2021 Tara Troesken 2020
Isabella Vitacco 2020
JV2
Alisha Amin 2022 Jenna Briney 2022
Lila Giecewicz 2022 Samantha Griffin 2022
Isabelle Hoarle 2022 Izabella Krolicki 2022
Gabriella Malkoun 2022 Katia Morfin 2023
Kalina Pandelova 2022 Simran Patel 2023
Theodora Petrova 2023 Emily Sanders 2022
Taryn Steed 2022 Ava Thanos 2023
Grace Tucci 2023 Heaven Williams 2022
JV
Esha Aggarwal 2023 Julia Bozek 2022
Camille Casey 2021 Alina Dianovsky 2021
Caroline Gebczak 2021 Emily Kim 2021
Kamila Krawczyk 2021 Morgan Mahoney 2023
Angelique Munoz 2022 Halie Patel 2022
Saveya Vangara 2021 Ella Walsh 2021
Varsity
Analisa Cruz 2021 Lauren Dell'Acqua 2023
Sara Jankovic 2023 Isabella Jozwiak 2020
Paulina Niewiarowski 2020 Angela Pasquini 2021
Jayna Patel 2020 Olivia Perez 2021
Emma Savage 2020 Julietta Shaw 2020
Emily Swiderski 2021 Tara Troesken 2020
Isabella Vitacco 2020
JV2
Alisha Amin 2022 Jenna Briney 2022
Lila Giecewicz 2022 Samantha Griffin 2022
Isabelle Hoarle 2022 Izabella Krolicki 2022
Gabriella Malkoun 2022 Katia Morfin 2023
Kalina Pandelova 2022 Simran Patel 2023
Theodora Petrova 2023 Emily Sanders 2022
Taryn Steed 2022 Ava Thanos 2023
Grace Tucci 2023 Heaven Williams 2022
JV
Esha Aggarwal 2023 Julia Bozek 2022
Camille Casey 2021 Alina Dianovsky 2021
Caroline Gebczak 2021 Emily Kim 2021
Kamila Krawczyk 2021 Morgan Mahoney 2023
Angelique Munoz 2022 Halie Patel 2022
Saveya Vangara 2021 Ella Walsh 2021