2021 ATHLETIC SUMMER CAMPS REGISTRATION IS OPEN

Here are the 2021 Athletic Summer Camp selections, the summer camp registration helpguide, and camp registration link https://register.lphs.org/summercamps . 

7/17/2021 11:30 PM

Results

  • vs. Glenbard South High School

    08/25/2020

  • vs. St. Francis High School

    08/26/2020

  • @ Bartlett High School

    08/27/2020

  • vs. Metea Valley High School

    09/01/2020

  • vs. GLENBARD EAST

    09/03/2020

  • @ Waubonsie Valley High School

    09/08/2020

  • vs. Timothy Christian High School

    09/10/2020

  • @ GLENBARD EAST

    09/12/2020

  • vs. Metea Valley High School

    09/14/2020

  • @ St Charles East High School

    09/15/2020

  • @ BATAVIA SR HIGH SCHOOL

    09/17/2020

  • vs. Timothy Christian High School

    09/21/2020

  • vs. Wheaton North High School

    09/22/2020

  • @ St Charles North High School

    09/24/2020

  • @ Larkin High School

    09/28/2020

  • vs. Glenbard North High School

    09/29/2020

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South H S

    10/02/2020

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South H S

    10/03/2020

  • vs. Geneva Community High School

    10/05/2020

  • @ DuKane Conference Tournament

    10/07/2020

  • vs. DuKane Conference Tournament

    10/08/2020

  • @ DuKane Conference Tournament

    10/09/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    10/16/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    10/17/2020

  • 2020-2021 Girls Tennis Varsity
  • 2020-2021 Girls Tennis Varsity: Analisa Cruz, DKC 1st Singles Champion, All Conference
  • 2020-2021 Girls Tennis Varsity - Angela Pasquini, Honorable Mention
  • 2020-2021 Girls Tennis Varsity - Camille Casey, Honorable Mention
  • 2020-2021 Girls Tennis Varsity - Jacqueline Cozzi, Sportsmanship

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Aug. 24
    Glenbard South High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Aug. 25
    Rolling Meadows High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Aug. 28
    Harry D Jacobs High School
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 02
    GLENBARD EAST
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 07
    Waubonsie Valley High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 11
    GLENBARD EAST
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Sep. 13
    St. Viator High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 14
    St Charles East High School
    3:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 15
    Prospect High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 16
    BATAVIA SR HIGH SCHOOL
    3:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Sep. 20
    Timothy Christian High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 21
    Wheaton North High School
    3:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 22
    J B Conant High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 23
    St Charles North High School
    3:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 28
    Glenbard North High School
    03:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS TENNIS | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Esha Aggarwal 2023 Julia Bozek 2022
Camille Casey 2021 Jacqueline Cozzi 2024
Analisa Cruz 2021 Lauren Dell'Acqua 2023
Alina Dianovsky 2021 Samantha Griffin 2022
Emily Kim 2021 Angelique Munoz 2022
Tanvi Murkonda 2024 Angela Pasquini 2021
Halie Patel 2022
JV2
Khushi Aggarwal 2024 Dia Badanahatti 2024
Emilia Burzawa 2023 Ariya Desai 2024
Olivia Dziura 2024 Morgan Mahoney 2023
Tanisha Mathur 2024 Nazifa Mirza 2024
Noor Mirza 2024 Natalia Mroczka 2024
Shaili Patel 2024 Francesca Ponzio 2024
Ava Thanos 2023 Lily Threadgill 2024
JV
Alisha Amin 2022 Michela Barbanente 2023
Jenna Briney 2022 Sarah Dudas 2024
Isabelle Hoarle 2022 Gabriella Malkoun 2022
Kalina Pandelova 2022 Malini Patel 2022
Reya Patel 2024 Simran Patel 2022
Emily Repetowski 2022 Emily Sanders 2022
Naya Shah 2024 Taryn Steed 2022
Viktoria Tekielak 2022 Maya Worek 2024
Varsity
Esha Aggarwal 2023 Julia Bozek 2022
Camille Casey 2021 Jacqueline Cozzi 2024
Analisa Cruz 2021 Lauren Dell'Acqua 2023
Alina Dianovsky 2021 Samantha Griffin 2022
Emily Kim 2021 Angelique Munoz 2022
Tanvi Murkonda 2024 Angela Pasquini 2021
Halie Patel 2022
JV2
Khushi Aggarwal 2024 Dia Badanahatti 2024
Emilia Burzawa 2023 Ariya Desai 2024
Olivia Dziura 2024 Morgan Mahoney 2023
Tanisha Mathur 2024 Nazifa Mirza 2024
Noor Mirza 2024 Natalia Mroczka 2024
Shaili Patel 2024 Francesca Ponzio 2024
Ava Thanos 2023 Lily Threadgill 2024
JV
Alisha Amin 2022 Michela Barbanente 2023
Jenna Briney 2022 Sarah Dudas 2024
Isabelle Hoarle 2022 Gabriella Malkoun 2022
Kalina Pandelova 2022 Malini Patel 2022
Reya Patel 2024 Simran Patel 2022
Emily Repetowski 2022 Emily Sanders 2022
Naya Shah 2024 Taryn Steed 2022
Viktoria Tekielak 2022 Maya Worek 2024