2021 ATHLETIC SUMMER CAMPS REGISTRATION IS OPEN

Here are the 2021 Athletic Summer Camp selections, the summer camp registration helpguide, and camp registration link https://register.lphs.org/summercamps .

6/30/2021 11:30 PM

CHEER AND LANCETTES TRYOUTS FOR THE 2021-2022 SCHOOL YEAR

Cheer and Lancettes tryouts for the 2021-2022 academic school year will begin Monday May 10, 2021:

Cheer - Click here for the full Cheer Information Packet , questions email coach Olsen at jolsen@lphs.org

Lancettes - 4:00pm-6:00pm East Campus cafeteria, questions email coach Cowhey at jcowhey@lphs.org

5/10/2021 11:30 PM

Results

  • vs. St Charles East High School

    04/29/2021

  • vs. Batavia Sr High School

    05/07/2021

  • @ Prospect High School

    05/08/2021

  • vs. Glenbard North High School

    05/13/2021

  • @ Wheaton North High School

    05/14/2021

  • @ J B Conant High School

    05/15/2021

  • vs. St Charles North High School

    05/21/2021

  • @ Naperville North High School

    05/22/2021

  • vs. Wheaton Warrenville South H S

    05/28/2021

  • @ Plainfield North High School

    05/29/2021

  • @ Geneva Community High School

    06/04/2021

  • @ DuKane Conference Championship

    06/07/2021

  • 2019-2020 Wrestling Varsity
  • 2019-2020 Wrestling - Victor Rodriguez, State Qualifier
  • 2019-2020 Wrestling - Shane Piper, Regional Champion
  • 2019-2020 Wrestling - Ryan Riser, Regional Champion

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, May. 13
    Glenbard North High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, May. 14
    Wheaton North High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, May. 15
    J B Conant High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, May. 21
    St Charles North High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, May. 22
    Naperville North High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, May. 28
    Wheaton Warrenville South H S
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, May. 29
    Plainfield North High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jun. 04
    Geneva Community High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Monday, Jun. 07
    DuKane Conference Championship
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Nov. 20
    Blue-White Scrimmage
    9:00AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Nov. 23
    South Elgin High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Nov. 27
    J B Conant High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 03
    St Charles East High School
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 04
    Maine West High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 09
    Batavia Sr High School
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Jack Boesen 2021 MIchael DeBenedetto 2023
Michael Ewuoso 2021 Dominik Mallinder 2022
Tyler Michelini 2023 Joseph Olalde 2022
Lukas Pecen 2021 Shane Piper 2021
Ryan Riser 2021 Brian Rodriguez 2022
Thomas Stembridge 2021 David Surzykiewicz 2021
Michele Vavalle 2021
JV2
Izaiah Fellerath 2024 Julian Franco 2024
Chase Hofstetter 2024 Patrick Latina 2024
Esteban Mayorga Chee 2021 Vincent Merola 2024
Alexander Nieves 2024 Skye Pagan 2024
Chandler Vestal 2022 Nermin Voloder Munoz 2024
JV
Alejandro Bahena 2022 Gino Cerrone 2023
Marquis Evans 2023 Brandon Garcia 2022
Franco Gattuso 2023 Kemarion Green 2022
Azael Lugo 2023 Daniele Maggilino 2022
Kadin Mejia 2023 Ricardo Nieves 2022
Brian Patton 2021
Varsity
Jack Boesen 2021 MIchael DeBenedetto 2023
Michael Ewuoso 2021 Dominik Mallinder 2022
Tyler Michelini 2023 Joseph Olalde 2022
Lukas Pecen 2021 Shane Piper 2021
Ryan Riser 2021 Brian Rodriguez 2022
Thomas Stembridge 2021 David Surzykiewicz 2021
Michele Vavalle 2021
JV2
Izaiah Fellerath 2024 Julian Franco 2024
Chase Hofstetter 2024 Patrick Latina 2024
Esteban Mayorga Chee 2021 Vincent Merola 2024
Alexander Nieves 2024 Skye Pagan 2024
Chandler Vestal 2022 Nermin Voloder Munoz 2024
JV
Alejandro Bahena 2022 Gino Cerrone 2023
Marquis Evans 2023 Brandon Garcia 2022
Franco Gattuso 2023 Kemarion Green 2022
Azael Lugo 2023 Daniele Maggilino 2022
Kadin Mejia 2023 Ricardo Nieves 2022
Brian Patton 2021