2021 ATHLETIC SUMMER CAMPS AVAILABLE AROUND BEGINNING OF MAY - PLEASE CHECK BACK

5/31/2021 3:18 PM

2020-2021 ATHLETIC REGISTRATION TO TRYOUT FOR SPRING AND SUMMER SPORTS

Athletic registration for all remaining sports opens 2-15-2021, this is not the same as Contact Days. Known practice and tryout information are posted on 1) front page of this website on left hand column under "Announcements", and 2) on that sport's varsity page on the right hand column under "News".

 

Athletes must be registered to tryout/practice. Click here for all the season dates. Click here for the registration helpguide, here to e-mail the head coach (scroll to bottom), here to e-mail the nurses regarding your physical, here for general inquiry.

4/24/2021 11:30 PM

BOYS SOCCER

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019 Tue vs. Addison Trail High School H 6:30PM East Campus Stadium L 0 - 2
08/29/2019 Thu vs. Hillner Classic Wheaton N. vs. St. Francis H 4:30 PM East Campus Stadium -
08/29/2019 Thu vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic - Lake Park v S Elgin H 6:30 PM East Campus Stadium L 1 - 2
08/31/2019 Sat vs. Hillner Classic - South Elgin vs. Wheaton N. H 9:00 AM East Campus Stadium -
08/31/2019 Sat vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic - Lake Park v York H 11:00 AM East Campus Stadium L 2 - 3
08/31/2019 Sat vs. Hillner Classic St. Francis vs. Hoffman Estates H 1:00 PM East Campus Stadium -
09/03/2019 Tue vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic - York v S Elgin H 4:30 PM East Campus Stadium -
09/03/2019 Tue vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic - Lake Park v St. Francis H 6:30 PM East Campus Stadium W 4 - 2
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Hillner Classic York vs. St. Francis H 4:30 PM East Campus Stadium -
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic - Lake Park v Wheaton N H 6:30PM East Campus Stadium W 3 - 2
09/07/2019 Sat vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic - York v Wheaton N H 9:00 AM East Campus Stadium -
09/07/2019 Sat vs. Hillner Classic St. Francis vs. South Elgin H 11:00 AM East Campus Stadium -
09/07/2019 Sat vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic - Lake Park v Hoffman E H 1:00 PM East Campus Stadium T 3 - 3
09/10/2019 Tue vs. Batavia Sr High School H 6:30 PM East Campus Stadium W 4 - 1
09/12/2019 Thu vs. Glenbard West H 6:30 PM East Campus Stadium W 5 - 2
09/14/2019 Sat @ Plainfield North Invitational (V) - vs Oswego A 1:00 PM Plainfield South -
09/16/2019 Mon @ Plainfield North Invitational (V) - vs Waubonsie V A 05:00 PM Plainfield South -
09/19/2019 Thu @ Plainfield North Invitational (V) - vs Plainfield S A 7:00 PM Plainfield South -
09/21/2019 Sat @ PLAINFIELD NORTH INVITATIONAL (V) vs. Shepard A 9:00 AM PLAINFIELD NORTH -
09/24/2019 Tue vs. St Charles North High School H 6:30 PM East Campus Stadium -
09/26/2019 Thu @ Glenbard North A 6:30 PM GLENBARD NORTH -
09/28/2019 Sat @ Streamwood A 12:00 PM STREAMWOOD -
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Wheaton Warrenville South H S H 6:30 PM East Campus Stadium -
10/03/2019 Thu @ Wheaton North High School A 6:30 PM WHEATON NORTH -
10/07/2019 Mon @ Elgin A 4:30 PM ELGIN -
10/08/2019 Tue @ Geneva Community High School A 6:30 PM GENEVA -
10/12/2019 Sat vs. Conant H 12:00 PM East Campus Stadium -
10/15/2019 Tue vs. St Charles East High School H 6:30 PM East Campus Stadium -
10/23/2019 Wed vs. IHSA Regional Semi Final - St. Charles East vs. WWS or Willowbrook H 5:00 PM East Campus Stadium -
10/23/2019 Wed vs. IHSA Regional Semi Final - Lake Park vs. York H 7:00 PM East Campus Stadium -
10/26/2019 Sat vs. IHSA Regional Final - St. Charles East vs. York H 6:00 PM West Campus Stadium -
11/08/2019* Fri @ TBD - IHSA State Finals TBA TBA HOFFMAN ESTATES -
2019-2020 JV2 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/26/2019 Mon @ Glenbard South - Cancelled - Make up date TBD A 4:30 PM GLENBARD SOUTH -
08/28/2019 Wed @ West Aurora High School A 4:30 PM WEST AURORA L 0 - 3
09/09/2019 Mon vs. Niles West High School H 4:30 PM East Campus L 2 - 5
09/10/2019 Tue @ West Chicago High School A 04:30 PM West Chicago High School L 0 - 6
09/16/2019 Mon @ Metea Valley A 4:30 PM METEA VALLEY L 0 - 2
09/18/2019 Wed @ Wheaton North High School A 4:30 PM WHEATON NORTH W 3 - 2
09/19/2019 Thu vs. GLENBARD EAST H 4:30 PM East Campus L 0 - 3
09/23/2019 Mon vs. Niles North High School H 4:30 PM East Campus L 1 - 2
09/28/2019 Sat @ J B Conant High School A 9:00 AM CONANT HIGH SCHOOL L 1 - 3
09/30/2019 Mon @ Glenbard North A 4:30 PM GLENBARD NORTH W 2 - 1
10/02/2019 Wed vs. Wheaton Warrenville South H S H 4:30 PM East Campus L 1 - 3
10/09/2019 Wed @ Geneva Community High School A 4:30 PM GENEVA W 2 - 1
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Waubonsie Valley High School H 4:30 PM East Campus -
10/11/2019 Fri @ Glenbard West A 4:30 PM GLENBARD WEST -
10/16/2019 Wed vs. St Charles East High School H 4:30 PM East Campus -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019 Tue vs. Addison Trail High School H 4:30 PM East Campus W 1 - 0
08/29/2019 Thu vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic - Lake Park v S Elgin H 4:30 PM East Campus W 1 - 0
08/31/2019 Sat vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic - S. Elgin v Wheaton N H 9:00 AM East Campus -
08/31/2019 Sat vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic - Lake Park v York H 11:00 AM East Campus L 1 - 3
08/31/2019 Sat vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic - Addison T v Hoffman E H 1:00 PM East Campus -
09/03/2019 Tue vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic - Lake Park v Addison T H 4:30 PM EAST CAMPUS W 3 - 1
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic - Lake Park v Wheaton N H 4:30 PM EAST CAMPUS L 0 - 3
09/07/2019 Sat vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic - York v Wheaton N H 9:00 AM East Campus -
09/07/2019 Sat vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic - Addison T v S Elgin H 11:00 AM East Campus -
09/07/2019 Sat vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic - Lake Park v Hoffman E H 1:00 PM East Campus T 0 - 0
09/10/2019 Tue vs. Batavia Sr High School H 4:30 PM East Campus W 3 - 1
09/12/2019 Thu vs. Glenbard West H 4:30PM East Campus L 0 - 1
09/13/2019 Fri @ Lockport Tournament - vs W Aurora A 5:45 PM LOCKPORT W 5 - 1
09/14/2019 Sat @ Lockport Tournament - vs TBD A 8:30 AM LOCKPORT W 3 - 2
09/14/2019 Sat @ Lockport Tournament - vs TBD A 10:00 AM LOCKPORT L 0 - 0
09/24/2019 Tue vs. St Charles North High School H 4:30 PM East Campus L 0 - 4
09/26/2019 Thu @ Glenbard North A 4:30PM GLENBARD NORTH T 1 - 1
09/28/2019 Sat @ Streamwood High School - Site Change to Streamwood A 10:00AM STREAMWOOD W 2 - 1
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Wheaton Warrenville South H S H 4:30PM East Campus L 0 - 4
10/03/2019 Thu @ Wheaton North High School A 4:30 PM WHEATON NORTH L 0 - 1
10/07/2019 Mon @ Elgin - Sports Complex Field #21 A 4:30PM Elgin Sports Complex T 0 - 0
10/08/2019 Tue @ Geneva Community High School A 4:30 PM GENEVA L 1 - 5
10/12/2019 Sat vs. Conant H 10:00 AM East Campus T 1 - 1
10/15/2019 Tue vs. St Charles East High School H 4:30PM East Campus W 2 - 0
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/26/2019 Mon @ Glenbard South - Cancelled - Make up TBD A 4:30 PM GLENBARD SOUTH -
08/30/2019 Fri @ Barrington Tournament - vs Barrington A 5:00 PM Barrington L 2 - 4
08/31/2019 Sat @ Barrington Tournament - vs St. Charles N A 10:00 AM Barrington W 3 - 2
08/31/2019 Sat @ Barrington Tournament - vs Niles N A 1:00 PM Barrington W 2 - 1
09/09/2019 Mon vs. Niles West High School H 4:30 PM East Campus W 6 - 0
09/10/2019 Tue @ West Chicago High School A 4:30 PM Pioneer Park L 3 - 4
09/12/2019 Thu @ Glenbard West A 4:30PM Ackerman Park W 4 - 1
09/19/2019 Thu vs. GLENBARD EAST H 4:30 PM East Campus W 3 - 1
09/23/2019 Mon vs. Niles North High School H 4:30 PM East Campus W 2 - 0
09/28/2019 Sat @ Conant - **CANCELLED** A 9:00 AM CONANT -
10/04/2019 Fri vs. Glenbard North High School H 4:30 PM East Campus L 2 - 3
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Waubonsie Valley High School H 4:30 PM East Campus T 5 - 5
10/11/2019 Fri @ GLENBARD WEST - Cancelled - No make up date at this time A 4:30 PM GLENBARD WEST -
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019 Tue @ Addison Trail High School A 4:30 PM Addison Trail L 1 - 3
08/29/2019 Thu vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic - Lake Park v S Elgin H 4:30 PM East Campus W 3 - 0
08/31/2019 Sat vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic - S. Elgin v Wheaton N H 9:00 AM East Campus -
08/31/2019 Sat vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic - Lake Park v York H 11:00 AM East Campus T 1 - 1
08/31/2019 Sat vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic - ADDISON T V HOFFMAN E H 1:00 PM East Campus -
09/03/2019 Tue vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic - Lake Park v Addison T H 4:30 PM EAST CAMPUS W 4 - 0
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic - Lake Park v Wheaton N H 4:30 PM EAST CAMPUS T 2 - 2
09/07/2019 Sat vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic - York v Wheaton N H 9:00 AM East Campus W 2 - 1
09/07/2019 Sat vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic - Addison T v S Elgin H 11:00 AM East Campus -
09/07/2019 Sat vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic - Lake Park v Hoffman E H 1:00 PM East Campus -
09/10/2019 Tue @ Plainfield North High School A 4:30 PM PLAINFIELD NORTH W 4 - 0
09/11/2019 Wed vs. Batavia Sr High School H 4:30 PM East Campus W 2 - 0
09/12/2019 Thu @ Glenbard West A 4:30PM Ackerman Park T 0 - 0
09/13/2019 Fri @ Lockport Tournament - vs W Aurora A 5:45 PM LOCKPORT L 0 - 1
09/14/2019 Sat @ Lockport Tournament - vs TBD A 8:30 AM LOCKPORT W 5 - 0
09/14/2019 Sat @ Lockport Tournament - vs TBD A 10:00 AM LOCKPORT W 2 - 1
09/18/2019 Wed @ Wheaton North High School A 4:30 PM WHEATON NORTH W 1 - 0
09/25/2019 Wed vs. St Charles North High School H 4:30 PM East Campus L 0 - 1
09/28/2019 Sat vs. Streamwood - **CANCELLED** H 10:00AM East Campus -
09/30/2019 Mon @ Glenbard North - **CANCELLED** A 4:30 PM GLENBARD NORTH -
10/02/2019 Wed vs. Wheaton Warrenville South H S H 4:30 PM East Campus T 1 - 1
10/04/2019 Fri vs. Glenbard North High School - 9-30-2019 MAKE UP H 4:30 PM East Campus T 1 - 1
10/07/2019 Mon vs. Elgin H 4:30PM East Campus W 4 - 2
10/09/2019 Wed @ Geneva Community High School A 4:30 PM GENEVA W 2 - 0
10/12/2019 Sat vs. Conant H 10:00 AM East Campus L 1 - 6
10/16/2019 Wed vs. St Charles East High School H 4:30 PM East Campus W 3 - 2