FALL 2020 ATHLETIC REGISTRATION IS OPEN

Athletic registration is now open for students interested in playing the following Fall sports: co-ed cheer, boys and girls cross country, football, boys and girls golf, Lancettes, boys soccer, girls swim, girls tennis and girls volleyball. The IHSA start date for Fall sports is Monday, August 10, 2020. However, plans could change once we have more direction from the IHSA, ISBE, and District on the start of school and Fall season.

 

All perspective athletes must register for athletics prior to and in order to practice and/or tryout - athletic registration is separate than registering to attend Lake Park High School.  After completing the athletic registration, please print your receipt and have your student athlete bring it to the coach on the first day of practice and/or tryouts.

 

Practice and/or tryout dates and times can be found on the main page plus the specific sport's page when available. Coaches can be contacted here.

 

In addition, a current physical that is less than 13 months old must be on file.  To find out the date of the most recent physical on file, please contact either Theresa Hennigan (East Campus Nurse) or Renee Riggio (West Campus Nurse).  Incoming Freshman for 2020-2021 will use the State of Illinois examination here and FR/SO can be faxed to 630-529-1056.  Sophomores/ Juniors/ Seniors 2020-2021 use the IHSA physical here and JR/SR can fax to 630-351-0710. Please check that it is also signed by both the student athlete and parent.

8/22/2020 3:15 PM

BOYS SOCCER

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019 Tue @ Addison Trail High School A 4:30 PM Addison Trail L 1 - 3
08/29/2019 Thu vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic - Lake Park v S Elgin H 4:30 PM East Campus W 3 - 0
08/31/2019 Sat vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic - S. Elgin v Wheaton N H 9:00 AM East Campus -
08/31/2019 Sat vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic - Lake Park v York H 11:00 AM East Campus T 1 - 1
08/31/2019 Sat vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic - ADDISON T V HOFFMAN E H 1:00 PM East Campus -
09/03/2019 Tue vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic - Lake Park v Addison T H 4:30 PM EAST CAMPUS W 4 - 0
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic - Lake Park v Wheaton N H 4:30 PM EAST CAMPUS T 2 - 2
09/07/2019 Sat vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic - York v Wheaton N H 9:00 AM East Campus W 2 - 1
09/07/2019 Sat vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic - Addison T v S Elgin H 11:00 AM East Campus -
09/07/2019 Sat vs. Lake Park Hillner Classic - Lake Park v Hoffman E H 1:00 PM East Campus -
09/10/2019 Tue @ Plainfield North High School A 4:30 PM PLAINFIELD NORTH W 4 - 0
09/11/2019 Wed vs. Batavia Sr High School H 4:30 PM East Campus W 2 - 0
09/12/2019 Thu @ Glenbard West A 4:30PM Ackerman Park T 0 - 0
09/13/2019 Fri @ Lockport Tournament - vs W Aurora A 5:45 PM LOCKPORT L 0 - 1
09/14/2019 Sat @ Lockport Tournament - vs TBD A 8:30 AM LOCKPORT W 5 - 0
09/14/2019 Sat @ Lockport Tournament - vs TBD A 10:00 AM LOCKPORT W 2 - 1
09/18/2019 Wed @ Wheaton North High School A 4:30 PM WHEATON NORTH W 1 - 0
09/25/2019 Wed vs. St Charles North High School H 4:30 PM East Campus L 0 - 1
09/28/2019 Sat vs. Streamwood - **CANCELLED** H 10:00AM East Campus -
09/30/2019 Mon @ Glenbard North - **CANCELLED** A 4:30 PM GLENBARD NORTH -
10/02/2019 Wed vs. Wheaton Warrenville South H S H 4:30 PM East Campus T 1 - 1
10/04/2019 Fri vs. Glenbard North High School - 9-30-2019 MAKE UP H 4:30 PM East Campus T 1 - 1
10/07/2019 Mon vs. Elgin H 4:30PM East Campus W 4 - 2
10/09/2019 Wed @ Geneva Community High School A 4:30 PM GENEVA W 2 - 0
10/12/2019 Sat vs. Conant H 10:00 AM East Campus L 1 - 6
10/16/2019 Wed vs. St Charles East High School H 4:30 PM East Campus W 3 - 2