Results

  • vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament

    11/25/2019 | WIN 59-Plainfield North - 43

  • vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament

    11/26/2019 | WIN 51-40 - Fenger

  • vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament

    11/27/2019 | WIN 61-41 - Maine South

  • @ York High School

    12/06/2019 | LOSS 41-51 (OT)

  • vs. Downers Grove North High School

    12/14/2019 | LOSS 26-32

  • vs. Oak Park River Forest High School

    12/20/2019 | LOSS 56-70

  • vs. Lincoln-way East High School

    12/21/2019 | LOSS 43-44

  • @ York Tournament

    12/26/2019 | WIN 64-45 - Sandburg

  • @ York Tournament

    12/27/2019 | WIN 83-51 - St. Laurence

  • @ York High School

    12/28/2019 | LOSS 44-48 - Schaumburg

  • @ York Tournament

    12/30/2019 | WIN 68-67 - Rolling Meadows (OT)

  • @ York Tournament

    12/31/2019

  • @ Hinsdale Central High School

    01/10/2020 | WIN 52-44

  • vs. Proviso West High School

    01/11/2020 | WIN 62-55

  • @ Downers Grove North High School

    01/14/2020 | LOSS 57-62 - OT

  • @ Rocket MLK Classic

    01/17/2020 | WIN 48-46 - Waubonsie Valley

  • @ Rocket MLK Classic

    01/18/2020 | WIN 72-45 - Woodstock North

  • @ Rocket MLK Classic

    01/18/2020 | WIN 51-35 - Belvidere North

  • @ Rocket MLK Classic

    01/20/2020 | WIN 42-37 - DeKalb

  • @ Glenbard West

    01/25/2020 | WIN 57-54

  • vs. York High School

    01/31/2020 | LOSS 32-42

  • @ Oak Park River Forest High School

    02/07/2020 | LOSS 67-74

  • @ Argo High School

    02/11/2020 | WIN 63-33

  • vs. Hinsdale Central High School

    02/14/2020 | WIN 40-37

  • @ Proviso West High School

    02/15/2020 | WIN 64-43

  • vs. Glenbard West

    02/18/2020 | WIN 56-47

  • vs. Riverside-brookfield High School

    02/22/2020 | WIN 56-49

  • @ WSC Crossover Game

    02/25/2020 | WIN 78-62

  • vs. Prospect High School

    02/28/2020 | WIN 48-42

  • @ Ihsa Regionals

    03/04/2020 | WIN 74-57 - Proviso East

  • @ IHSA

    03/06/2020 | LOSS 44-66 - Curie

  • vs. IHSA

    03/10/2020

  • vs. IHSA

    03/11/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Nov. 23
    LT Thanksgiving Tournament
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 24
    LT Thanksgiving Tournament
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Nov. 25
    LT Thanksgiving Tournament
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Dec. 02
    Glenbard West
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 05
    Riverside-brookfield High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 11
    Hinsdale Central High School
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 12
    York High School
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 18
    Downers Grove North High School
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 19
    Prospect High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 26
    York High School
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Dec. 28
    York Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 29
    York Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Dec. 30
    York Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 31
    York Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 08
    Oak Park River Forest High School
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS BASKETBALL | Varsity

 THE LINK TO THE OFFICIAL HOMEPAGE OF LTHS BASKETBALL IS:

  www.lths.net/boysbasketball

 State Champions: 1953 (29-0), 1970 (31-0)

State Trophies: 1948 (4th), 1994 (3rd), 2001 (4th)

Sectional Champions:  1948, 1953, 1968, 1970, 1972, 1981, 1994, 2001

Regional Champions:  1928, 1934, 1948, 1952, 1953, 1968, 1969, 1970, 1972, 1974, 1975, 1980, 1981, 1983, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1990, 1994, 1995, 2001, 2005, 2008, 2010, 2011

Conference Champions: 1948, 1951*, 1952, 1953*, 1954, 1956(T), 1962, 1965, 1970*, 1971, 1974, 1975*, 1977*, 1983, 1984(T), 1986, 1990, 1994, 1995*, 2002, 2010, 2011*
* = undefeated in conference 

IHSA State 3-point Competition:

Spencer Mahoney - 2011 - Class 4A State Champion
Connor Onion - 2013 - Class 4A State Qualifier

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.