Results

  • vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament

    11/22/2021 | WIN 55-46 (Fenger)

  • vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament

    11/23/2021 | WIN 45-40 (Maine South)

  • vs. LT Thanksgiving Tournament

    11/24/2021 | WIN 58-51 (LWE)

  • @ Glenbard West

    12/03/2021

  • @ Riverside-brookfield High School

    12/04/2021

  • @ Hinsdale Central High School

    12/10/2021

  • vs. York High School

    12/11/2021

  • @ Downers Grove North High School

    12/17/2021

  • @ Prospect High School

    12/18/2021

  • @ York Tournament

    12/27/2021

  • @ York Tournament

    12/28/2021

  • @ York Tournament

    12/29/2021

  • @ York Tournament

    12/30/2021

  • @ York High School

    12/31/2021

  • vs. Oak Park River Forest High School

    01/07/2022

  • @ York High School

    01/11/2022

  • @ Rocket MLK Classic

    01/14/2022

  • @ Rocket MLK Classic

    01/15/2022

  • @ Rocket MLK Classic

    01/15/2022

  • @ Rocket MLK Classic

    01/17/2022

  • vs. Proviso West High School

    01/21/2022

  • vs. Proviso East High School

    01/22/2022

  • vs. Glenbard West

    01/28/2022

  • @ Oak Park River Forest High School

    02/01/2022

  • vs. Downers Grove North High School

    02/04/2022

  • vs. Hinsdale South High School

    02/05/2022

  • vs. Hinsdale Central High School

    02/11/2022

  • @ Proviso West High School

    02/12/2022

  • vs. Downers Grove South High School

    02/18/2022

  • @ Ihsa Regionals

    02/19/2022

  • @ IHSA

    02/23/2022

  • @ IHSA

    02/25/2022

  • @ IHSA

    03/01/2022

  • @ IHSA

    03/04/2022

  • @ IHSA

    03/07/2022

  • @ IHSA

    03/11/2022

  • @ IHSA

    03/12/2022

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 03
    Glenbard West
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 04
    Riverside-brookfield High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 10
    Hinsdale Central High School
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 11
    York High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 17
    Downers Grove North High School
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 18
    Prospect High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Dec. 27
    York Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 28
    York Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Dec. 29
    York Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 30
    York Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 31
    York High School
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 07
    Oak Park River Forest High School
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 11
    York High School
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 14
    Rocket MLK Classic
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 15
    Rocket MLK Classic
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS BASKETBALL | Varsity

 THE LINK TO THE OFFICIAL HOMEPAGE OF LTHS BASKETBALL IS:

  www.lths.net/boysbasketball

 State Champions: 1953 (29-0), 1970 (31-0)

State Trophies: 1948 (4th), 1994 (3rd), 2001 (4th)

Sectional Champions:  1948, 1953, 1968, 1970, 1972, 1981, 1994, 2001

Regional Champions:  1928, 1934, 1948, 1952, 1953, 1968, 1969, 1970, 1972, 1974, 1975, 1980, 1981, 1983, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1990, 1994, 1995, 2001, 2005, 2008, 2010, 2011

Conference Champions: 1948, 1951*, 1952, 1953*, 1954, 1956(T), 1962, 1965, 1970*, 1971, 1974, 1975*, 1977*, 1983, 1984(T), 1986, 1990, 1994, 1995*, 2002, 2010, 2011*
* = undefeated in conference 

IHSA State 3-point Competition:

Spencer Mahoney - 2011 - Class 4A State Champion
Connor Onion - 2013 - Class 4A State Qualifier

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Sophomore
Brady Chambers 2024 Caleb Greer 2024
Max Hoffmann 2024 Ryan Jackson 2024
Declan Kracker 2024 Tyler Kuta 2024
Daniel Montesano 2024 Quinn Mulcrone 2024
Tommy Newcomb 2024 Jimmy Pajauskas 2024
Leo Perez 2024 Michael Reilly 2024
Mason Santos 2024 Collin Sullivan 2024
Will Sullivan 2024 Liam Taylor 2024
Sophomore
Brady Chambers 2024 Caleb Greer 2024
Max Hoffmann 2024 Ryan Jackson 2024
Declan Kracker 2024 Tyler Kuta 2024
Daniel Montesano 2024 Quinn Mulcrone 2024
Tommy Newcomb 2024 Jimmy Pajauskas 2024
Leo Perez 2024 Michael Reilly 2024
Mason Santos 2024 Collin Sullivan 2024
Will Sullivan 2024 Liam Taylor 2024