Results

  • @ Hinsdale South High School

    04/08/2020

  • @ Libertyville Invite

    04/11/2020

  • vs. Proviso West High School

    04/14/2020

  • @ Downers Grove North High School

    04/16/2020

  • @ Naperville North Invitational

    04/18/2020

  • vs. Hinsdale Central High School

    04/21/2020

  • @ Hinsdale Central Invitational

    04/25/2020

  • @ Oak Park River Forest High School

    04/28/2020

  • vs. Latin High School

    04/29/2020

  • @ Glenbard West

    04/30/2020

  • @ Hersey Invitational

    05/01/2020

  • @ Hersey Invitational

    05/02/2020

  • @ Neuqua Valley High School

    05/04/2020

  • vs. York High School

    05/05/2020

  • vs. Argo High School

    05/08/2020

  • vs. Lyons Township Quad Meet

    05/09/2020

  • @ WSC

    05/15/2020

  • @ Naperville Central High School

    05/18/2020

  • @ Nazareth Academy

    05/21/2020

  • @ IHSA

    05/23/2020

  • @ IHSA

    05/28/2020

  • @ IHSA

    05/29/2020

  • @ IHSA

    05/30/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    Hinsdale South High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Libertyville Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Proviso West High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 16
    Downers Grove North High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 18
    Naperville North Invitational
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 21
    Hinsdale Central High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 25
    Hinsdale Central Invitational
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 28
    Oak Park River Forest High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 29
    Latin High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 30
    Glenbard West
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, May. 01
    Hersey Invitational
    3:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, May. 02
    Hersey Invitational
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, May. 04
    Neuqua Valley High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, May. 05
    York High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, May. 08
    Argo High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS TENNIS | Varsity

HISTORY

 

 

State Team Trophies:

  • Runner-up: 2005-06

  • 3rd place: 1953-54, 1954-55

  • 29 Top Ten Team Finishes is 5th most in State History

 

Individual State Champions:

  • Robert Hammill/David Meachem 1914-15

  • Dave Robare/John Smits 2006-07

 

Individual State Medalists:

  • Runner-Up:

    • Donald Cannon/Willis Kallis 1919-20, 1920-21

    • Charles Steinke 1948-49

    • Gaylord Messick 1955-56

    • Michael Kures 1979-80

    • Dan Bowers 1983-84

    • Dennis Carroll 1994-95

    • Eric Koslowski/Chris Kushner 1996-97

    • Dave Robare/John Smits 2005-2006

  • 3rd Place:

    • Jim Bowers/Mike Hill 1983-84

    • Eric Kozlowski 1998-99

    • Conor Donnelly/Jordan Knue 2004-05

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.